Cuesta Open Track Meet Results
February 7th, 2009
Breezy; 50-60 degrees, overcast but no rain
2 Mile Run Men & Women
1) Brian Locher 9:37.53 Cuesta Coaches
2) Paul Denlinger 9:47.63 Templeton
3) Mario Mendoza 9:48.58 Unattached
4) Taylor Castanen 9:59.45 Mission
5) David Jackson 10:06.94 Aggies
6) Andrew Garcia 10:26.64 Nipomo
7) Stewart McDougall 10:46.44 Unattached
8) Lacey O’Connor 12:38.31 Cuesta
9) Cortney Reagan 13:04.34 Cuesta
10) Liz Lawrence 13:05.42 Cuesta
11) Janelle Perry 14:19.23 Cuesta
12) James Vorhes 15:11.23 Cuesta
Mens 4x100 Relay
1) Jordan Angel 44.73 Cuesta
Mike Felts
Sam Sampson
Alex
2) Devonte Jackson 47.81 Nipomo
Nick Silver
Micah DeBruno
Angel
3) Kyle 54.56 Cuesta
A.J.
Mike
Galen Smith
Womens 4X100 relay- no entries
Mens/Women Javelin
1) Ian Rice 47.46 Cal Poly
2) Julian Salinas 47.37 Cuesta
3) Ben Hanner 43.89 Cuesta
4) James Nunno 43.76 Unattached
5) Rob Daniels 43.55 Cuesta
6) Mitch Short 39.92 Cuesta
7) Brady Dieda 39.17 Cuesta
8) Thomas Barnett 39.11 Cuesta
9)Brandon Roshelley 37.04 Cuesta
10) David Kawalik 28.13 Cuesta
11) Kyle Maynes 27.34 Cuesta
12) Mary Henderson 24.73 Unattached
Hammer-Women
1) Cassie Freeman 37.37 Cuesta
2) Christine Weinreich 27.48 Cuesta
Hammer-Mens
1) Dan Erdman 39.60 Unattached
2) Kevin Conner 33.94 Cuesta
3)Michael Galletly 22.72 Cuesta
4) Marcel Acebo 20.61 Cuesta
800M womens- No Entries
Mens 110 Hurdles
1) Jamil McClintock 14.91 Unattached
2) James Nunno 16.11 Cal Poly
3) Julian Salinas 17.21 Cuesta
4) Brady Dieda 17.47 Cuesta
800m- Men
1) Michael Salvatierra 1:58.82 Cuesta
2) Oscar Pena 2:00.91 Cuesta
3) Bryce VanBoxtel 2:01.31 Unattached
4) Matt Twietmeyer 2:05.91 Cuesta
5) Mario Garibay 2:16.38 Nipomo
6) J.R. 2:28.30 Unattached
7) James Vorhees 2:49.08 Cuesta
100m- Womens
Angela Claugue 12.42 SLO High
100M Mens
Heat 1
1) Jorden Angel 11.52 Cuesta
2) Mike Hollis 11.75 Cuesta
3) JD Gonzalez 11.77 AG High School
4) Kevin Britt 12.01 Nipomo
5) Eric Penningroth 12.06 Nipomo
6) Brian Tilley 12.42 Cuesta
7) Ian Stromp 12.79 Cuesta
8) Greg Casciano 13.14 Cuesta
9) Blake Corc-Baiette 13.21 Cuesta
Heat 2
1) Jamil McClintock 11.39 Unattached
2) James Nunno 11.59 Cuesta
3) Kyle Elsea 11.68 Unattached
4) Nha Ha 12.01 Unattached
5) Steven Mensera 12.33 Nipomo
6) Angel Rendon 12.38 Nipomo
7) Devonte Jackson 12.72 Nipomo
8) Micah DeBruno 12.78 Nipomo
9) Daniel Reyes 12.89 Nipomo
1500m Men
1) Paul Denlinger 4:22.19 Templeton
2) Bob Vanderplace 4:24.65 Templeton
3) Stewart McDougall 4:35.80 Unattached
4) Oscar Pena 4:44.52 Cuesta
5) Jameson Mora 5:07.32 Aggies
6) Jose Lopez 5:11.07 Unattached
7) Ray Mundo 5:19.82 Unattached
8) J.R 5:27.33 Unattached
9) Cortney Reagan 5:54.77 Cuesta
1500M- Womens
1) Savanaha Cachoo 4:57.07 Templeton
2) Kaylee Hook 5:15.24 Templeton
3) Jennifer Love 5:16.24 Cuesta
4) Kasey Urman 5:22.78 Templeton
5) Lauren Beden 5:33.09 Paso Robles
6) Majida Fazal 5:39.22 Cuesta
7) Liz
Lawrence 5:41.53 Cuesta
8) Colleen Young 6:03.48 Cuesta
Mens/Womens 400m
1) Bryce VanBoxter 53.14 Unattached
2) Nha Ha 55.33 Unattached
3) Angela Clague 57.75 SLO High
4) Nick Silver 59.17 Nipomo
5) J.R. 1:07.12 Unattached
6) Ian Stromp 1:07.13 Unattached
Mens/Womens 200m
1) Jorden Angel 23.63 Cuesta
2) Michael Felts 24.34 Cuesta
3) Kyle Baylor 24.54 Cuesta
4) Ian Stromp 25.96 Unattached
5) Greg Cascian 27.02 Cuesta
6) JR 28.91 Unattached
7) Matthew Foss 28.98 Templeton
8) Angela Clague 29.28 SLO High
Mens/Womens 4x4 Relay
1) Matt Foss 3:34.33 Cuesta
Michael Felts
Brady
Mike S.
2) Blake 3:46.64 Cuesta
Anders
Mike Hollis
Galen
3) Savanaha Cochoo 4:18.33 Templeton
Kaylee Hook
Casey Urman
Lauren Hocx
Womens Pole Vault
1) Jenna Holmes 12’1 Cal Poly
2) Annie Burlington 11’6 Team Awesome
3) Nicki Copes 11’0 Cal Poly
Sian Morgan 11’0 Cuesta
5) Christen Carlile 10’6 Cal Poly
Mens High Jump
1) Tyan Murray 6’8’’ Unattached
2) Kyle Elsea 6’4’’ Unattached
3) Galen Smith 5’8” Cuesta
4) Andres Raine 5’8” Cuesta
Mens Long Jump
1) Kyle Elsea 6.59 Unattached
2) Mike Hollis 5.87 Cuesta
3) Nathan Stein 5.82 Atascadero
4) Julian Salinas 5.79 Cuesta
5) Michael Felts 5.40 Cuesta
6) Brian Tilley 5.28 Cuesta
7) Greg Casciano 4.57 Cuesta
8) Kyle Maynes 4.42 Cuesta
9) Blake Corl-Bajene 4.19 Cuesta
Womens Long Jump
1) Sian Morgan 4.52 Cuesta
Womens Discus
1) Christine Weinreich 40.11 Cuesta
2) Cassie Freeman 35.35 Cuesta
Mens Shotput
1) Dan Erdman 16.36 Unattached
2) Justin Cutler 15.27 Unattached
3) Mitch Short 14.77 Cuesta
4) Bobby Best 13.53 Cal Poly
5) David Kawolik 12.18 Cuesta
6) James Nunno 11.86 Cal Poly
7) Jake Ryan 11.57 Nipomo
8) Corbin Duer 11.52 Cal Poly
9) Michael Galletty 10.86 Cuesta
10) Kevin Conner 10.43 Cuesta
Womens High Jump
1) Whitney Sisler 5’6’’ Unattached
Mens Pole Vault
1) A.J. Tunnisen 15’ Cuesta
2) James Nunno 15’ Cal Poly
3) Tyler Woodall 14’6 Cuesta
4) Mike Hollis 14’ Cuesta
5) Cody Bryant 13’6 Cuesta
Men’s Discus
1) Justin Cutler 44.31 Unattached
2) Kyle Wilson 43.49 Cal Poly
3) Dan Erdman 40.81 Cal Poly
4) Corbin Duer 38.09 Cal Poly
5) Bobby Best 37.03 Cal Poly
6) David Kawolik 36.70 Cuesta
7) Brandon Roskelley 32.19 Cuesta
8) Mitch
Short 31.72 Cuesta
9) Marcel Acebo 30.53 Cuesta
10) Ian
Rice 30.22 Cal Poly
11) Michael Galletley 29.47 Cuesta