2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
Meet Results
October 18th, 2003
Team Scores for Event # 1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 UC IRVINE 48 (3-7-11-13-14) (18-21)
2 SEE JANE RUN 57 (2-5-10-16-24) (30-45)
3 CAL POLY 71 (4-6-8-25-28) (39)
4 UCSB 103 (12-17-20-22-32) (35-37)
5 FRESNO STATE 122 (1-23-29-33-36) (43-49)
6 CS NORTHRIDGE 136 (9-15-19-46-47) (48-51)
7 PEPPERDINE 156 (26-27-31-34-38) (40-42)
8 SAC STATE 240 (41-44-50-52-53) (54-55)
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Results for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
Meet Chery Smith Hawaii :17:35.00 10/14/00
Results online at phototiming.com
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 204 Kara June FRESNO STATE [#1] 17:42.4
2 2 116 Mary Colburn SEE JANE RUN [#1] 17:49.1
3 3 331 Tessa Cendejas UC IRVINE [#1] 17:57.4
4 4 668 Amber Simmons CAL POLY [#1] 18:08.2
5 5 111 Tania Fischer SEE JANE RUN [#2] 18:09.5
6 6 664 Katie Murphy CAL POLY [#2] 18:13.2
7 7 343 Kaleena Yee UC IRVINE [#2] 18:16.8
8 8 665 Rachel Peters CAL POLY [#3] 18:21.4
9 9 317 Angela Talarico CS NORTHRIDGE [#1] 18:24.2
10 10 115 Kirsten O'Hara SEE JANE RUN [#3] 18:25.0
11 11 339 Kim Ramirez UC IRVINE [#3] 18:32.4
12 12 649 Seanna Martin UCSB [#1] 18:36.6
13 13 332 Janelle Del Soldato UC IRVINE [#4] 18:39.3
14 14 341 Chelsey Traylor UC IRVINE [#5] 18:50.0
15 15 315 Andrea Palacio CS NORTHRIDGE [#2] 18:52.5
16 16 114 Janicka Umile SEE JANE RUN [#4] 18:53.2
17 17 648 Megan Lewis UCSB [#2] 18:53.5
18 18 336 Jenna Kieth UC IRVINE [#6] 18:55.2
19 19 313 Cherie McPherson CS NORTHRIDGE [#3] 18:56.6
20 20 640 Leslie Alexander UCSB [#3] 18:57.9
21 21 342 Kelli Vanderburg UC IRVINE [#7] 19:04.1
22 22 643 Ariane Burwell UCSB [#4] 19:05.0
23 23 201 Andrea Buckner FRESNO STATE [#2] 19:06.6
24 24 118 Sarah Harris SEE JANE RUN [#5] 19:07.5
25 25 667 Rachel Valliere CAL POLY [#4] 19:09.3
26 26 606 Lauren Tyree PEPPERDINE [#1] 19:15.5
27 27 599 Tarrah Crowley PEPPERDINE [#2] 19:17.6
28 28 663 Rachael Lange CAL POLY [#5] 19:18.3
29 29 210 Jennifer Tyler FRESNO STATE [#3] 19:19.6
30 30 113 Kelle Taylor SEE JANE RUN [#6] 19:21.3
31 31 604 Karen Porter PEPPERDINE [#3] 19:22.0
32 32 652 Bethany Nickless UCSB [#5] 19:23.7
33 334 Kim Handel UC IRVINE [#8] 19:24.7
34 338 Ashley Patteson UC IRVINE [#9] 19:25.4
35 333 Melinda Fuller UC IRVINE [#10] 19:27.2
36 1509 Kristen Browning UNAT [#1] 19:29.7
37 335 Karin Ragudo UC IRVINE [#11] 19:36.3
38 33 209 Courtney Stewart FRESNO STATE [#4] 19:38.0
39 34 603 Laurie Hartt PEPPERDINE [#4] 19:38.9
40 35 654 Laura Zung UCSB [#6] 19:39.2
41 36 206 Nicolin Neaz FRESNO STATE [#5] 19:39.6
42 37 646 Alisa Gammon UCSB [#7] 19:40.2
43 647 Whitney Jacobsmeyer UCSB [#8] 19:43.1
44 38 595 Beth Beddingfield PEPPERDINE [#5] 19:43.5
45 39 662 Julianne Baker CAL POLY [#6] 19:47.8
46 40 596 Chris Carter PEPPERDINE [#6] 19:50.3
47 41 304 Emily Matson SAC STATE [#1] 19:52.7
48 645 Christie Farson UCSB [#9] 19:53.6
49 42 598 Jennifer Crossland PEPPERDINE [#7] 19:59.0
50 601 Lauren Gray PEPPERDINE [#8] 20:06.2
51 43 203 Orelia Gonzalez FRESNO STATE [#6] 20:07.4
52 44 300 Jasmine McMahon SAC STATE [#2] 20:09.5
53 45 112 Theresa Uhrig SEE JANE RUN [#7] 20:12.3
54 597 Katie Clary PEPPERDINE [#9] 20:17.2
55 650 Caitlin Morgan UCSB [#10] 20:17.6
56 651 Hadas Moser UCSB [#11] 20:26.6
57 46 308 Ashley Cambaliza CS NORTHRIDGE [#4] 20:28.1
58 1512 Christie Curran UNAT [#2] 20:28.8
59 47 310 Marianne Gerry CS NORTHRIDGE [#5] 20:30.2
60 594 Evelyn Baca PEPPERDINE [#10] 20:33.0
61 48 320 Michelle Zisner CS NORTHRIDGE [#6] 20:35.3
62 49 207 Andrea Osteen FRESNO STATE [#7] 20:38.2
63 50 299 Virginia Grillo SAC STATE [#3] 20:44.0
64 1511 Ali Fischer UNAT [#3] 20:53.2
65 51 314 Jocelyn Ontiveros CS NORTHRIDGE [#7] 20:54.1
66 309 Molly Carmody CS NORTHRIDGE [#8] 21:07.5
67 316 Diana Rosete CS NORTHRIDGE [#9] 21:12.5
68 205 Asusena Garcia FRESNO STATE [#8] 21:19.1
69 52 305 Sara Wolf SAC STATE [#4] 21:19.6
70 602 Jessica Hancox PEPPERDINE [#11] 21:23.2
71 600 Suzanne DeBerry PEPPERDINE [#12] 21:39.8
72 1510 June Caseria UNAT [#4] 22:08.5
73 53 302 Tara Gardner SAC STATE [#5] 22:32.3
74 54 303 Caitlin Smith SAC STATE [#6] 22:51.7
75 638 Katie Kramer UCSB [#12] 23:10.6
76 55 306 Brooklyn Solomon SAC STATE [#7] 23:26.5
77 629 Lauri Schakett UCSB [#13] 23:26.9
78 635 Stellamari Hall UCSB [#14] 23:44.2
79 319 Vickie Wright CS NORTHRIDGE [#10] 24:29.8
80 202 Zinzi Evans FRESNO STATE [#9] 27:01.5
81 627 Rachel Elbinger UCSB [#15] 28:27.7
82 637 Jennifer Kitzmann UCSB [#16] 30:37.8
83 636 Heather Hernandez UCSB [#17] 32:11.6
84 633 Ashley Coelho UCSB [#18] 32:12.1
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: UC IRVINE SCORE: 48
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Tessa Cendejas 17:57.4 3:35.48 5:44.76
7/7 Kaleena Yee 18:16.8 3:39.36 5:50.97
11/11 Kim Ramirez 18:32.4 3:42.48 5:55.96
13/13 Janelle Del Soldato 18:39.3 3:43.86 5:58.17
14/14 Chelsey Traylor 18:50.0 3:46.00 6:01.60
18/18 Jenna Kieth 18:55.2 3:47.04 6:03.26
21/21 Kelli Vanderburg 19:04.1 3:48.82 6:06.11
=======================================================================
33 Kim Handel 19:24.7 3:52.94 6:12.70
34 Ashley Patteson 19:25.4 3:53.08 6:12.92
35 Melinda Fuller 19:27.2 3:53.44 6:13.50
37 Karin Ragudo 19:36.3 3:55.26 6:16.41
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 92:15.90 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:27.18
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:41.43 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:54.29
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:52.60 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:06.70
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: SEE JANE RUN SCORE: 57
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Mary Colburn 17:49.1 3:33.82 5:42.11
5/5 Tania Fischer 18:09.5 3:37.90 5:48.64
10/10 Kirsten O'Hara 18:25.0 3:41.00 5:53.60
16/16 Janicka Umile 18:53.2 3:46.64 6:02.62
24/24 Sarah Harris 19:07.5 3:49.50 6:07.20
30/30 Kelle Taylor 19:21.3 3:52.26 6:11.61
53/45 Theresa Uhrig 20:12.3 4:02.46 6:27.93
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 92:24.30 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:28.86
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:41.77 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:54.83
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:18.40 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:23.20
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: CAL POLY SCORE: 71
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Amber Simmons 18:08.2 3:37.64 5:48.22
6/6 Katie Murphy 18:13.2 3:38.64 5:49.82
8/8 Rachel Peters 18:21.4 3:40.28 5:52.44
25/25 Rachel Valliere 19:09.3 3:49.86 6:07.77
28/28 Rachael Lange 19:18.3 3:51.66 6:10.65
45/39 Julianne Baker 19:47.8 3:57.56 6:20.09
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 93:10.40 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:38.08
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:43.61 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:57.78
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:10.10
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: UCSB SCORE: 103
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
12/12 Seanna Martin 18:36.6 3:43.32 5:57.31
17/17 Megan Lewis 18:53.5 3:46.70 6:02.72
20/20 Leslie Alexander 18:57.9 3:47.58 6:04.12
22/22 Ariane Burwell 19:05.0 3:49.00 6:06.40
32/32 Bethany Nickless 19:23.7 3:52.74 6:12.38
40/35 Laura Zung 19:39.2 3:55.84 6:17.34
42/37 Alisa Gammon 19:40.2 3:56.04 6:17.66
=======================================================================
43 Whitney Jacobsmeyer 19:43.1 3:56.62 6:18.59
48 Christie Farson 19:53.6 3:58.72 6:21.95
55 Caitlin Morgan 20:17.6 4:03.52 6:29.63
56 Hadas Moser 20:26.6 4:05.32 6:32.51
75 Katie Kramer 23:10.6 4:38.12 7:24.99
77 Lauri Schakett 23:26.9 4:41.38 7:30.20
78 Stellamari Hall 23:44.2 4:44.84 7:35.74
81 Rachel Elbinger 28:27.7 5:41.54 9:06.46
82 Jennifer Kitzmann 30:37.8 6:07.56 9:48.09
83 Heather Hernandez 32:11.6 6:26.32 10:18.11
84 Ashley Coelho 32:12.1 6:26.42 10:18.27
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 94:56.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:59.34
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:47.86 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:04.58
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:47.10 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:03.60
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: FRESNO STATE SCORE: 122
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Kara June 17:42.4 3:32.48 5:39.96
23/23 Andrea Buckner 19:06.6 3:49.32 6:06.91
29/29 Jennifer Tyler 19:19.6 3:51.92 6:11.07
38/33 Courtney Stewart 19:38.0 3:55.60 6:16.96
41/36 Nicolin Neaz 19:39.6 3:55.92 6:17.47
51/43 Orelia Gonzalez 20:07.4 4:01.48 6:26.36
62/49 Andrea Osteen 20:38.2 4:07.64 6:36.22
=======================================================================
68 Asusena Garcia 21:19.1 4:15.82 6:49.31
80 Zinzi Evans 27:01.5 5:24.30 8:38.88
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 95:26.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:05.24
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:49.04 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:06.47
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:57.20 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:55.80
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: CS NORTHRIDGE SCORE: 136
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
9/9 Angela Talarico 18:24.2 3:40.84 5:53.34
15/15 Andrea Palacio 18:52.5 3:46.50 6:02.40
19/19 Cherie McPherson 18:56.6 3:47.32 6:03.71
57/46 Ashley Cambaliza 20:28.1 4:05.62 6:32.99
59/47 Marianne Gerry 20:30.2 4:06.04 6:33.66
61/48 Michelle Zisner 20:35.3 4:07.06 6:35.29
65/51 Jocelyn Ontiveros 20:54.1 4:10.82 6:41.31
=======================================================================
66 Molly Carmody 21:07.5 4:13.50 6:45.60
67 Diana Rosete 21:12.5 4:14.50 6:47.20
79 Vickie Wright 24:29.8 4:53.96 7:50.33
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:11.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:26.32
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:53.26 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:13.22
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:06.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:29.90
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: PEPPERDINE SCORE: 156
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
26/26 Lauren Tyree 19:15.5 3:51.10 6:09.76
27/27 Tarrah Crowley 19:17.6 3:51.52 6:10.43
31/31 Karen Porter 19:22.0 3:52.40 6:11.84
39/34 Laurie Hartt 19:38.9 3:55.78 6:17.24
44/38 Beth Beddingfield 19:43.5 3:56.70 6:18.72
46/40 Chris Carter 19:50.3 3:58.06 6:20.89
49/42 Jennifer Crossland 19:59.0 3:59.80 6:23.68
=======================================================================
50 Lauren Gray 20:06.2 4:01.24 6:25.98
54 Katie Clary 20:17.2 4:03.44 6:29.50
60 Evelyn Baca 20:33.0 4:06.60 6:34.56
70 Jessica Hancox 21:23.2 4:16.64 6:50.62
71 Suzanne DeBerry 21:39.8 4:19.96 6:55.93
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:17.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:27.50
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:53.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:13.60
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:28.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 0:43.50
Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN
TEAM: SAC STATE SCORE: 240
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
47/41 Emily Matson 19:52.7 3:58.54 6:21.66
52/44 Jasmine McMahon 20:09.5 4:01.90 6:27.04
63/50 Virginia Grillo 20:44.0 4:08.80 6:38.08
69/52 Sara Wolf 21:19.6 4:15.92 6:49.47
73/53 Tara Gardner 22:32.3 4:30.46 7:12.73
74/54 Caitlin Smith 22:51.7 4:34.34 7:18.94
76/55 Brooklyn Solomon 23:26.5 4:41.30 7:30.08
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 104:38.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:55.62
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:11.12 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:41.79
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:39.60 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:33.80
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
Ev #1 WOMENS 5KM UNIV/OPEN