2007 Cal Poly Invitational
Sponsored by VS Athletics
Results online at phototiming.com
03/16/2007 - 03/17/2007
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
1 Katie Richardson Fresno State 49.63 162'09.75"
2 Grace Wiesmann Fresno State 46.49 152'06.25"
3 Amanda Rollin Fresno State 44.34 145'05.50"
4 Whitney Deweese Cal Poly 36.53 119'10.00"
5 Deborah Breck Sonoma State Univers 28.60 93'09.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS Hammer Throw |
1 Brian Vasquez Fresno State 57.44 188'05.25"
2 Chris Witscher Fresno State 52.10 170'11.00"
3 Oscar Rodriquez Fresno State 50.44 165'05.75"
4 Guat Vallejo-Howard SBCC Track and Field 47.30 155'02.00"
5 Braeden Jehle SBCC Track and Field 38.25 125'05.75"
6 Colin Dunbar SBCC Track and Field 36.16 118'07.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault |
1 Jenna Holmes Cal Poly 3.85 12'07.50"
2 Samantha Modeste Fresno State 3.70 12'01.50"
3 Melissa (she-ra Sakows Masters of the Unive 3.70 12'01.50"
4 Christine Silva Cal Poly 3.55 11'07.75"
5 Andrea Greenman Fresno State 3.55 11'07.75"
6 Kaitlyn Hemingway unatt 3.40 11'01.75"
7 Joanna Burkhart Cal Poly 3.40 11'01.75"
8 Angela McGregor unatt 3.40 11'01.75"
8 Annie Burlingham Cuesta College 3.40 11'01.75"
10 Christin Carlile Cal Poly 3.40 11'01.75"
Lauren Cutler Cuesta College NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Kasey Burlingham Cuesta College 5.05 16'06.75"
2 Paul Schmitt unatt 5.05 16'06.75"
3 Paul Terek ASICS 5.05 16'06.75"
4 James Nunno Cal Poly 4.75 15'07.00"
5 Michael King Cal Poly 4.75 15'07.00"
6 Russell Weaver unatt 4.60 15'01.00"
6 Sean Thomas-Bignami SBCC Track and Field 4.60 15'01.00"
8 Andrew Pancotti Fresno State 4.60 15'01.00"
9 Ryan Rupcich Fresno State 4.60 15'01.00"
10 Mike Accetta Cuesta College 4.45 14'07.00"
10 Taylor Franzman Fresno State 4.45 14'07.00"
11 Evan Young Fresno State 4.45 14'07.00"
11 Zach Rosenburger Cuesta College 4.45 14'07.00"
Alexander Lohman unatt NM
John Tacheff SBCC Track and Field NM
John Rosecrance SBCC Track and Field NM
Jared Ray SBCC Track and Field NM
Kevin Jones Cal Poly NM
Shelby Williams Cuesta College NM
John Phillips unatt NM
Mike Ortega Cuesta College NM
Stephan Gregory Cuesta College NM
Michael Bauchnect unatt NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Jessica Eggleston Cal Poly 5.59 18'04.00" +0.0m/s
2 Sara Klein Cal Poly 5.32 17'05.25" +0.7m/s
3 Alivia Brewer Cal Poly 5.16 16'11.00" -1.0m/s
4 Katie Robbins Cal Poly 4.73 15'06.00" +0.0m/s
5 Chelsey Klein SBCC Track and Field 4.51 14'09.50" +0.7m/s
6 Elena Torres SBCC Track and Field 4.46 14'07.50" m/s
7 Linda Wallen SBCC Track and Field 4.36 14'03.50" m/s
Jimia White Fresno State NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Deante Brown Fresno State 7.20 23'07.25" +3.0m/s
2 Kellen Kennedy Fresno State 6.97 22'10.25" +0.9m/s
3 Justin Norberg Masters of the Unive 6.79 22'03.25" +0.0m/s
4 Jordan Bucklew Cuesta College 6.51 21'04.25" +1.0m/s
5 Taylor Levine Fresno State 6.30 20'08.00" m/s
6 Derek Garza Fresno State 6.30 20'08.00" m/s
7 Matt McCormick Cal Poly 6.27 20'06.75" m/s
8 Mike Jojola Cuesta College 6.23 20'05.25" +2.2m/s
9 Julian Young SBCC Track and Field 5.98 19'07.25" m/s
Zach Elder SBCC Track and Field FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
1 Katie Richardson Fresno State 49.08 161'00.25"
2 Mallory Webb Fresno State 46.94 154'00.00"
3 Angie Larson Fresno State 35.53 116'06.75"
4 Nadine Engertsberger SBCC Track and Field 32.13 105'04.75"
5 Michelle Jost Cuesta College 30.46 99'11.00"
6 Sara Klein Cal Poly 21.63 70'11.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS Javelin Throw |
1 Aris Borjas Cal Poly 68.18 223'08.25"
2 Ryan James unatt 64.17 210'06.25"
3 John Hansen unatt 52.16 171'01.50"
4 Paul Terek ASICS 48.58 159'04.50"
5 Colin Dunbar SBCC Track and Field 47.28 155'01.25"
6 Mitch McCormick unatt 47.17 154'09.00"
7 Keith Kephart SBCC Track and Field 40.36 132'04.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Julie Dufresne Cal Poly 13.73 45'00.50"
2 Whitney Deweese Cal Poly 13.31 43'08.00"
3 Amanda Rollin Fresno State 12.74 41'09.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Oscar Rodriquez Fresno State 17.20 56'05.00"
2 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 16.77 55'00.00"
3 David Endler Fresno State 16.40 53'09.50"
4 David Haynes Fresno State 15.54 50'11.75"
5 Colin Dunbar SBCC Track and Field 11.87 38'11.25"
6 James Nunno Cal Poly 11.57 37'11.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS High Jump |
1 Sharon Day Cal Poly 1.75 5'08.75"
2 Lauren Moore Cal Poly 1.65 5'04.75"
3 Michelle Jost Cuesta College 1.50 4'11.00"
3 Amy McGiven Cal Poly 1.50 4'11.00"
5 Nadine Engertsberger SBCC Track and Field 1.45 4'09.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Terence Grady unatt 1.85 6'00.75"
2 Brian Santiago Cuesta College 1.80 5'10.75"
3 Barrett Formslag Cuesta College 1.80 5'10.75"
4 Andrew Rapoport Cuesta College 1.75 5'08.75"
Derek Garza Fresno State NM
Riley Castillo SBCC Track and Field NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS Discus Throw |
1 Katie Richardson Fresno State 50.52 165'08.75"
2 Julie Dufresne Cal Poly 50.01 164'00.75"
3 Whitney Deweese Cal Poly 43.74 143'06.00"
4 Amanda Rollin Fresno State 38.76 127'01.75"
5 Deborah Breck Sonoma State Univers 31.46 103'02.50"
6 Sara Inlow Cuesta College 26.22 86'00.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS Discus Throw |
1 David Endler Fresno State 50.63 166'01.25"
2 David Haynes Fresno State 48.23 158'02.75"
3 Chris Witscher Fresno State 46.04 151'00.50"
4 Geoff Bradshaw SBCC Track and Field 45.60 149'07.25"
5 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 44.64 146'05.25"
6 Colin Dunbar SBCC Track and Field 41.83 137'02.75"
7 James Nunno Cal Poly 38.70 126'11.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS Triple Jump |
1 Lauren Moore Cal Poly 11.56 37'11.00" +1.3m/s
2 Alivia Brewer Cal Poly 11.53 37'09.75" +1.98m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS Triple Jump |
1 Julian Young SBCC Track and Field 12.58 41'03.25" +2.8m/s
2 Sean Thomas-Bignami SBCC Track and Field 12.34 40'05.75" +1.5m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 3000 Steeple |
1 Dallon Williams SBCC Track and Field 11:11.65
2 Meredith Hawkins Fresno State 11:41.48
3 Katie Wolfe unatt 12:16.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 3000 Steeple |
1 Carl Dargitz unatt 9:16.10
2 Andy Wright Cal Poly 9:27.88
3 Nathan Longcrier unatt 9:39.05
4 Arturo Huezo Notre Dame deNamur U 9:59.65
5 Niels Grether Cuesta College 10:09.55
6 Allan Williamson Fresno State 10:24.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 400 Relay |
1 Fresno State A Fresno State 48.11
2 SBCC Track and Field A SBCC Track and Field 54.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Fresno State A Fresno State 42.36
2 SBCC Track and Field A SBCC Track and Field 42.78
3 SBCC Track and Field C SBCC Track and Field 44.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 100 Hurdles |
1 Krystina Jackson Fresno State 14.23 -1.2m/s
2 Jhana Samuels Cal Poly 14.61 -1.2m/s
3 T'Shara Hicks Fresno State 15.32 -1.2m/s
4 Sara Klein Cal Poly 15.78 -1.2m/s
5 Chelsey Klein SBCC Track and Field 16.53 -1.2m/s
6 Cassie Schulz Cuesta College 16.69 -1.2m/s
7 Katie Robbins Cal Poly 21.46 -1.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 110 Hurdles |
1 Steve Blocker unatt 15.18 -0.5m/s
2 Louis Lumpkin Cal Poly 15.35 -0.5m/s
3 Paul Terek ASICS 15.39 -0.5m/s
4 Evan Young Fresno State 16.04 -0.5m/s
5 James Nunno Cal Poly 16.08 -0.5m/s
6 Jordan Bucklew Cuesta College 16.64 -0.5m/s
1 Geoff Bradshaw SBCC Track and Field 16.33 -1.9m/s
2 Derek Garza Fresno State 17.05 -1.9m/s
3 Sean Thomas-Bignami SBCC Track and Field 17.25 -1.9m/s
4 Zach Elder SBCC Track and Field 18.09 -1.9m/s
5 Keith Kephart SBCC Track and Field 18.22 -1.9m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Sharon Day Cal Poly 56.54
2 Nikki Chase Cal Poly 57.94
3 Stephanie Williams Cal Poly 58.18
4 Cassie Atkinson Cal Poly 58.23
5 Elizabeth Bloom Sonoma State Univers 1:01.66
6 Ana-Alicia Marquez Sonoma State Univers 1:04.84
7 Kristy Pacheco Cuesta College 1:06.93
8 Katie Vaughan Unattatched 1:07.32
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Juan Valdez Fresno State 48.96
2 Darryl Miller Fresno State 49.59
3 Matt Credo SBCC Track and Field 49.97
4 Rion Spears Fresno State 50.42
5 Frank Stranzl Cal Poly 51.08
6 Nic Cooper Cal Poly 52.42
7 Reid McLean Cal Poly 52.44
1 Evan Young Fresno State 51.78
2 Paul Niglio Cuesta College 53.07
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Kara June Asics Aggies 4:31.38
2 Aeron Arlin Genet running divas 4:38.80
3 Mira Parfitt SBCC Track and Field 6:38.60
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Phillip Reid Cal Poly 3:46.29
2 Troy Swier Cal Poly 3:49.29
3 Evan Anderson unatt 3:49.38
4 Jameson Mora unatt 3:51.15
5 Alex Mason West Valley TC 3:52.46
6 Jeff Lease Cal Poly 3:54.09
7 Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly 3:54.16
8 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast 3:54.73
9 Sean Lopes Cal Poly 4:07.77
10 Tony Rojas Fresno State 4:18.26
11 Arturo Huezo Notre Dame deNamur U 4:19.11
12 Stephen Kasper Laguna M.S. Track 4:22.60
13 Johnny Yerena Notre Dame deNamur U 4:29.17
14 Edgar Alcaras Unattatched 4:30.85
15 Matt Schuck Cuesta College 4:46.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Rayna White Fresno State 12.14 -1.8m/s
2 Christina Lopez Fresno State 12.28 -1.8m/s
3 Aja Wheeler Cal Poly 12.55 -1.8m/s
4 Meosha Chase Fresno State 12.81 -1.8m/s
5 Katie Evans Sonoma State Univers 13.10 -1.8m/s
6 Melissa McGrail Sonoma State Univers 13.79 -1.8m/s
7 Mikaela Akerman SBCC Track and Field 14.11 -1.8m/s
8 Alice Chein SBCC Track and Field 14.16 -1.8m/s
9 Linda Wallen SBCC Track and Field 14.32 -1.8m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Christopher Berrian unatt 10.58 -1.2m/s
2 Charles Williams Fresno State 10.90 -1.2m/s
3 Ernie Pierce SBCC Track and Field 11.05 -1.2m/s
4 Durran Moore Fresno State 11.12 -1.2m/s
5 Joey Hauser Cal Poly 11.17 -1.2m/s
6 Quentin O'Neal Fresno State 11.18 -1.2m/s
7 Randy Samuel Cal Poly 11.22 -1.2m/s
8 Hunter Easterling SBCC Track and Field 11.23 -1.2m/s
9 Chris Henderson Fresno State 11.80 -1.2m/s
1 Magnus Moa SBCC Track and Field 11.46 -1.6m/s
2 Shane Bryan SBCC Track and Field 11.54 -1.6m/s
3 Skylar Storey SBCC Track and Field 11.57 -1.6m/s
4 Edgar Chakarian SBCC Track and Field 11.70 -1.6m/s
5 Steve Blocker unatt 11.71 -1.6m/s
6 Julian Young SBCC Track and Field 11.73 -1.6m/s
7 Zach Elder SBCC Track and Field 12.03 -1.6m/s
8 Sean Thomas-Bignami SBCC Track and Field 12.28 -1.6m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Jhana Samuels Cal Poly 1:03.39
2 Erica McCoy Fresno State 1:03.49
3 Krystina Jackson Fresno State 1:04.96
4 T'Shara Hicks Fresno State 1:05.92
5 Ashley Hart unatt 1:08.13
6 Katie Prucha Sonoma State Univers 1:08.46
7 Cassie Schulz Cuesta College 1:15.18
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Ryan Moore Fresno State 54.21
2 Scott Jeffers SBCC Track and Field 56.97
3 Mike Robothan Cal Poly 57.86
4 Andrew Savage SBCC Track and Field 1:00.17
5 Derek Garza Fresno State 1:01.14
6 Casey Pierson Cuesta College 1:01.24
7 Jimmy Keating Cuesta College 1:02.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Lea Wallace Cal Poly 2:13.24
2 Zinzi Evans Fresno State 2:15.52
3 Marina Santana Fresno State 2:16.78
4 Danielle Sinclair Cal Poly 2:17.40
5 April Montgomery Sonoma State Univers 2:17.78
6 Jackie Evans Los Gatos Track Club 2:18.29
7 VanEssa Lordi Aggies 2:24.06
8 Gracie Valenzuela Fresno State 2:28.90
1 Carly Harris SBCC Track and Field 2:20.35
2 Becca Reyes Cuesta College 2:22.59
3 Katie Robbins Cal Poly 2:24.11
4 Erica Zambon Sonoma State Univers 2:26.92
5 Kim Hendricks Fresno State 2:28.52
6 Sasha Souder Fresno State 2:31.47
7 Sara Klein Cal Poly 2:33.86
8 Rachel Farrior Fresno State 2:44.60
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Mike Perez unatt 1:52.61
2 Frank Sanders Fresno State 1:53.07
3 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast 1:54.19
4 Evan Anderson unatt 1:56.06
5 Aaron Berry Fresno State 1:56.34
6 Brian Schultz unatt 1:56.70
7 Anthony Logan Cuesta College 1:57.80
8 Kyle Sunderland Fresno State 1:58.37
9 Jason Simm-Lee SBCC Track and Field 2:02.47
10 Cedric Pulliam Fresno State 2:03.97
11 Josh Alm SBCC Track and Field 2:05.24
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Christina Lopez Fresno State 25.12 -3.6m/s
2 Denise Gallion Cal Poly 25.61 -3.6m/s
3 Aja Wheeler Cal Poly 25.95 -3.6m/s
4 Rayna White Fresno State 25.99 -3.6m/s
5 Meosha Chase Fresno State 26.52 -3.6m/s
6 Nadine Engertsberger SBCC Track and Field 27.91 -3.6m/s
7 Katie Vaughan Unattatched 29.45 -3.6m/s
Linda Wallen SBCC Track and Field NT
Alice Chein SBCC Track and Field NT
Eva Nieto-Micue SBCC Track and Field NT
Katie Evans Sonoma State Univers NT
Melissa McGrail Sonoma State Univers NT
Mikaela Akerman SBCC Track and Field NT
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Christopher Berrian unatt 21.06 -1.4m/s
2 Durran Moore Fresno State 21.91 -1.4m/s
3 Charles Williams Fresno State 22.15 -1.4m/s
4 Joe Cozby Cal Poly 22.45 -1.4m/s
5 Quentin O'Neal Fresno State 22.50 -1.4m/s
6 Deante Brown Fresno State 22.64 -1.4m/s
7 Randy Samuel Cal Poly 22.85 -1.4m/s
8 Rion Spears Fresno State 22.88 -1.4m/s
9 Chris Henderson Fresno State 23.92 -1.4m/s
1 Ernie Pierce SBCC Track and Field 22.54 -1.6m/s
2 Joey Hauser Cal Poly 22.80 -1.6m/s
3 Hunter Easterling SBCC Track and Field 23.36 -1.6m/s
4 Magnus Moa SBCC Track and Field 23.70 -1.6m/s
5 Louis Lumpkin Cal Poly 23.82 -1.6m/s
6 Matt Credo SBCC Track and Field 24.09 -1.6m/s
7 Shane Bryan SBCC Track and Field 24.35 -1.6m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Kimberly Donatelli unatt 17:58.77
2 Rachel Valliere unatt 17:59.82
3 Meredith Hawkins Fresno State 18:47.57
4 Jennifer Hernandez Fresno State 19:06.23
5 Paloma Dominguez Fresno State 19:56.69
6 Jocelyn Oviedo Fresno State 20:09.31
7 Erin McNulty Cuesta College 20:11.11
8 Diana Fatyga Fresno State 20:46.21
9 Ashley Tateo Cuesta College 22:40.74
10 Dina Yassin unatt 23:36.95
Lauren Mulkey Cal Poly DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Ben Bruce unatt 14:47.26
2 Leif Anderson Cal Poly 15:08.82
3 Juan Reyna Notre Dame deNamur U 16:04.60
4 Edgar Alcaras Unattatched 16:07.01
5 Brandon Geis Fresno State 16:07.98
6 Johnny Yerena Notre Dame deNamur U 16:15.75
7 Jose Alcala Notre Dame deNamur U 16:18.63
8 Kevin Cogan SBCC Track and Field 19:02.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS 1600 Relay |
1 Fresno State A Fresno State 3:49.42
2 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 3:49.68
3 Cal Poly B Cal Poly 3:57.64
4 Sonoma State Univers A Sonoma State Univers 4:07.76
5 Fresno State B Fresno State 4:14.50
6 SBCC Track and Field A SBCC Track and Field 4:23.29
7 Cuesta College A Cuesta College 4:28.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Fresno State A Fresno State 3:18.96
2 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 3:23.14
3 Fresno State C Fresno State 3:24.11
4 Cuesta College A Cuesta College 3:27.32
5 SBCC Track and Field A SBCC Track and Field 3:28.13
6 Fresno State B Fresno State 3:38.01
7 SBCC Track and Field B SBCC Track and Field 3:40.87
8 SBCC Track and Field D SBCC Track and Field 3:47.46
9 SBCC Track and Field C SBCC Track and Field 3:49.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]