Hosted at Cal Tech
Results at Phototiming.com
03/04/06 - 03/04/06
Meet Scores
FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 UNIV. OF LA VERNE LAVE 172.000 2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP CLAR 118.000 3 UNIV OF REDLANDS REDL 99.000 4 OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE OCCI 73.000 5 POMONA-PITZER POMP 43.000 6 CAL TECH CALT 29.000 7 CAL LUTHERAN CALU 28.000 8 WHITTIER COLLEGE WHIT 24.000
Ev# 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 2 WOMENS Long Jump
Ev# 3 WOMENS Pole Vault
Ev# 4 WOMENS Shot Put
Ev# 5 WOMENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 6 WOMENS High Jump
Ev# 7 WOMENS Discus Throw
Ev# 8 WOMENS Triple Jump
Ev# 9 WOMENS 4x100 Relay
Ev# 10 WOMENS 2K Steeple
Ev# 11 WOMENS 1500 Run
Ev# 12 WOMENS 100 Hurdles
Ev# 13 WOMENS 400 Dash
Ev# 14 WOMENS 100 Dash
Ev# 15 WOMENS DMR Relay
Ev# 16 WOMENS 300 Hurdles
Ev# 17 WOMENS 4x200 Relay
Ev# 18 WOMENS 3K Run
Ev# 19 WOMENS 4x400 Relay
Event 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw
1 Erica Pembleton Univ. of La Verne 45.99 150'10.50" 2 Danielle Lampkin Univ. of La Verne 36.78 120'08.00" 3 Maggie Crank Claremont Mudd Scrip 36.77 120'07.50" 4 Constance Myaki Univ. of La Verne 36.69 120'04.25" 5 Ashley Fleming Cal Lutheran 35.73 117'02.50" 6 Courtney Kennel Occidental College 34.49 113'01.75" 7 Molly Frolich Occidental College 31.91 104'08.25" 8 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 31.24 102'05.75" 9 Shuree Gangloff Whittier College 27.00 88'06.75" 10 Nicole Warner Whittier College 26.30 86'03.25" 11 Mary Moore Claremont Mudd Scrip 23.59 77'04.50" 12 Johanna Chapman Univ of Redlands 23.20 76'01.25" 13 Laura Kerber Pomona-Pitzer 20.82 68'03.50" Cheryl Prigodich Occidental College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 WOMENS Long Jump |
1 Lauren Hodill Claremont Mudd Scrip 5.11 16'09.00" 2 Natalie Calderon Univ of Redlands 5.04 16'06.25" 3 Brianna Gonzalez Univ. of La Verne 5.02 16'05.50" 4 Lancella Hunter Univ of Redlands 4.88 16'00.00" 5 Valorie Woods Univ. of La Verne 4.77 15'07.75" 6 Heather Adams Univ. of La Verne 4.75 15'07.00" 7 Erica Holmes Univ. of La Verne 4.68 15'04.25" 8 Ashley Messoline Occidental College 4.64 15'02.50" 9 Claudia Ramirez Univ. of La Verne 4.59 15'00.50" 10 Helen Tai Cal Tech 4.58 15'00.25" 11 Shannon Woods Occidental College 4.56 14'11.50" 12 Heather Beck Claremont Mudd Scrip 4.55 14'11.00" 13 Rene Davis Cal Tech 4.49 14'08.75" 14 Desiree D'Arienzo Cal Lutheran 4.44 14'06.75" 15 Eliza Finley Pomona-Pitzer 4.41 14'05.50" 16 Kristen Crouse Claremont Mudd Scrip 4.32 14'02.00" 17 Alice Martinez Occidental College 4.11 13'05.75" 18 Angela Magee Cal Tech 4.06 13'03.75" 18 Patty Armentrout Occidental College 4.06 13'03.75" 20 Laura Kerber Pomona-Pitzer 3.97 13'00.25" 21 Stephanie Warner Whittier College 3.93 12'10.50" Kara Babb Univ of Redlands FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault |
1 Chelsea Sherier Univ. of La Verne 3.50 11'05.75" 2 Ashley Messoline Occidental College 3.35 10'11.75" 3 Natalie Szweda Cal Tech 3.05 10'00.00" 3 Katrina McCoy Univ. of La Verne 3.05 10'00.00" 5 Amy Heidbreder Claremont Mudd Scrip 3.05 10'00.00" 6 Jana Porter Pomona-Pitzer 2.75 9'00.25" 7 Elette Boyle Cal Tech 2.75 9'00.25" 8 Molly Strauss Claremont Mudd Scrip 2.60 8'06.25" 9 Kadiatou Martin Occidental College 2.45 8'00.25" 10 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Univ of Redlands 2.45 8'00.25" 11 Patty Armentrout Occidental College 2.45 8'00.25" 12 Tiffany Anderson Univ of Redlands 2.30 7'06.50" 13 Amanda Lounsbury Occidental College 2.15 7'00.50" 14 Kira Tamashiro Claremont Mudd Scrip 1.85 6'00.75" Kera Bartlett Occidental College SCR Amanda Santos Univ. of La Verne NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 WOMENS Shot Put |
1 Molly Frolich Occidental College 11.20 36'08.75" 2 Constance Myaki Univ. of La Verne 11.03 36'02.25" 3 Antoniette Borders Univ. of La Verne 10.80 35'05.00" 4 Maggie Crank Claremont Mudd Scrip 10.78 35'04.25" 5 Erica Pembleton Univ. of La Verne 9.67 31'08.50" 6 Shuree Gangloff Whittier College 9.63 31'07.00" 7 Johanna Chapman Univ of Redlands 8.74 28'08.00" 8 Taimane Suddeth Univ. of La Verne 8.71 28'06.75" 9 Rene Davis Cal Tech 8.19 26'10.25" 10 Ashley Fleming Cal Lutheran 7.82 25'07.75" 11 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 7.12 23'04.25" Nicole Warner Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
1 Veronica Andrews Univ. of La Verne 39.98 131'02.00" 2 Danielle Lampkin Univ. of La Verne 35.23 115'07.00" 3 Kristen Crouse Claremont Mudd Scrip 32.48 106'06.50" 4 Courtney Kennel Occidental College 32.17 105'06.50" 5 Mary Moore Claremont Mudd Scrip 30.36 99'07.25" 6 Taimane Suddeth Univ. of La Verne 29.07 95'04.25" 7 Kristine Iotte Claremont Mudd Scrip 29.05 95'03.50" 8 Shuree Gangloff Whittier College 27.74 91'00.00" 9 Eliza Finley Pomona-Pitzer 27.22 89'03.50" 10 Kadiatou Martin Occidental College 25.78 84'06.75" 11 Kara Babb Univ of Redlands 25.50 83'07.75" 12 Ashley Fleming Cal Lutheran 25.13 82'05.25" 13 Helena Bottemiller Claremont Mudd Scrip 23.75 77'11.00" 14 Ashley Messoline Occidental College 22.24 72'11.50" 15 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 17.07 56'00.00" Nicole Warner Whittier College SCR Cheryl Prigodich Occidental College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 WOMENS High Jump |
1 Helena Bottemiller Claremont Mudd Scrip 1.52 4'11.75" 2 Amanda Clark Occidental College 1.52 4'11.75" 3 Veronica Andrews Univ. of La Verne 1.47 4'09.75" 4 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Univ of Redlands 1.42 4'07.75" 5 Chelsea Sherier Univ. of La Verne 1.42 4'07.75" 6 Elette Boyle Cal Tech 1.42 4'07.75" 7 Haley Foss Cal Lutheran 1.37 4'05.75" 7 Rene Davis Cal Tech 1.37 4'05.75" 7 Hilary Parker Pomona-Pitzer 1.37 4'05.75" 10 Stephanie Warner Whittier College 1.37 4'05.75" 11 Heather Adams Univ. of La Verne 1.37 4'05.75" 12 Christina Ergniaga Cal Lutheran 1.32 4'03.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS Discus Throw |
1 Shuree Gangloff Whittier College 37.90 124'04.00" 2 Danielle Lampkin Univ. of La Verne 37.08 121'07.75" 3 Mary Moore Claremont Mudd Scrip 32.19 105'07.25" 4 Constance Myaki Univ. of La Verne 31.01 101'08.75" 5 Maggie Crank Claremont Mudd Scrip 30.23 99'02.00" 6 Rene Davis Cal Tech 29.83 97'10.25" 7 Antoniette Borders Univ. of La Verne 28.37 93'00.75" 8 Courtney Kennel Occidental College 27.92 91'07.00" 9 Molly Frolich Occidental College 27.72 90'11.25" 10 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 25.72 84'04.50" 11 Ashley Fleming Cal Lutheran 24.57 80'07.25" 12 Johanna Chapman Univ of Redlands 20.67 67'09.75" Nicole Warner Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 WOMENS Triple Jump |
1 Lancella Hunter Univ of Redlands 10.60 34'09.25" 2 Brianna Gonzalez Univ. of La Verne 10.47 34'04.00" 3 Natalie Calderon Univ of Redlands 10.41 34'01.75" 4 Valorie Woods Univ. of La Verne 10.36 33'11.75" 5 Kristen Crouse Claremont Mudd Scrip 10.06 33'00.00" 6 Elette Boyle Cal Tech 10.03 32'10.75" 7 Ashley Messoline Occidental College 9.49 31'01.50" 8 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Univ of Redlands 9.13 29'11.25" 9 Haley Foss Cal Lutheran 9.01 29'06.50" Stephanie Warner Whittier College SCR Cheryl Prigodich Occidental College SCR Lauren Hodill Claremont Mudd Scrip SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 4x100 Relay |
1 Univ. of La Verne A Univ. of La Verne 49.58 2 Univ of Redlands A Univ of Redlands 51.04 3 Claremont Mudd Scrip A Claremont Mudd Scrip 51.24 4 Claremont Mudd Scrip B Claremont Mudd Scrip 52.25 5 Pomona-Pitzer A Pomona-Pitzer 53.84 6 Cal Tech A Cal Tech 54.33 7 Whittier College A Whittier College 59.35 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran SCR Occidental College A Occidental College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 WOMENS 2K Steeple |
1 Jennifer Pasiciel-Chal Whittier College 7:51.43 2 Rachel Keylon Occidental College 7:53.26 3 Cindy Lopez Occidental College 8:15.40 4 Erin Schropder Cal Lutheran 8:30.38 5 Gina Gage Cal Tech 9:01.69 6 Kana Imuta Claremont Mudd Scrip 9:07.31 7 Abby Belknap Univ of Redlands 9:28.53 Adriane Tabag Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 1500 Run |
1 Amy Rapp Pomona-Pitzer 4:56.87 2 Kirsten Rasmussen Pomona-Pitzer 5:02.17 3 Karen Ring Pomona-Pitzer 5:06.56 4 Alexis Candelaria Univ. of La Verne 5:09.26 5 Daisy Demelo Occidental College 5:12.80 6 Katherine Breeden Cal Tech 5:24.34 7 Lisa Parrillo Pomona-Pitzer 5:28.36 8 Ariane Mohr-Felsen Claremont Mudd Scrip 5:28.90 9 Kari Kompaniez Claremont Mudd Scrip 5:31.00 10 Katie Johnson Univ of Redlands 5:34.52 11 Laura Guzman Whittier College 5:36.48 12 Peggy O'Donnell Pomona-Pitzer 5:44.89 13 Sarah Stokes Cal Tech 5:45.63 14 Lolly Beck-Pancer Pomona-Pitzer 5:50.44 15 Brooke Rosen Pomona-Pitzer 5:53.62 16 Margaret Scheuermann Claremont Mudd Scrip 5:57.24 17 Tatiana Gueorgulea Cal Tech 6:00.03 18 Erin Kiskis Pomona-Pitzer 8:06.62 Caitlin Croall Occidental College SCR Eva Murdock Cal Tech SCR Brittany Nunnink Claremont Mudd Scrip SCR Erin Raisner Whittier College SCR Emily Hodkins Pomona-Pitzer SCR Adriane Tabag Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 WOMENS 100 Hurdles |
1 Breanne Diaz Claremont Mudd Scrip 15.79 2 Lancella Hunter Univ of Redlands 15.91 3 Jackie Muhich Claremont Mudd Scrip 16.06 4 Helen Tai Cal Tech 16.32 5 Hilary Parker Pomona-Pitzer 16.89 6 Julianna Helleskov Occidental College 17.32 7 Eliza Finley Pomona-Pitzer 17.79 8 Brett Cornejo Cal Lutheran 18.05 9 Helena Bottemiller Claremont Mudd Scrip 18.06 10 Kristin Follmer Claremont Mudd Scrip 18.38 11 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Univ of Redlands 18.88 12 Christina Ergniaga Cal Lutheran 20.59 Lauren Hodill Claremont Mudd Scrip SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 400 Dash |
1 Deonne McLean Univ. of La Verne 1:01.16 2 Jordan Bebber Cal Lutheran 1:01.74 3 Kristine Stokes Univ. of La Verne 1:02.89 4 Azure Greeson Occidental College 1:05.66 5 Tiffany Linulle Cal Lutheran 1:05.94 6 Emily Dearkland Occidental College 1:06.43 7 Aimee Grove Whittier College 1:06.46 8 Adrienne Spivak Occidental College 1:06.56 9 Jessica Babcock Cal Lutheran 1:09.46 10 Gina Gage Cal Tech 1:10.16 11 Farrah Hussain Whittier College 1:15.50 Oksana Sergeeva Claremont Mudd Scrip SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 WOMENS 100 Dash |
1 Krystal Luckey Univ. of La Verne 12.93 2 Ashley Milligan Univ of Redlands 12.94 3 Breanne Diaz Claremont Mudd Scrip 13.16 4 Sonja Weich Claremont Mudd Scrip 13.52 5 Katie Long Univ of Redlands 13.56 6 Shelby Cooley Claremont Mudd Scrip 13.59 7 Heather Beck Claremont Mudd Scrip 13.67 8 Shannon Woods Occidental College 13.77 9 Erica Holmes Univ. of La Verne 13.91 10 Mari Bingham Univ of Redlands 13.96 11 Angela Magee Cal Tech 14.12 11 Emily Crank Claremont Mudd Scrip 14.12 13 Alice Martinez Occidental College 14.44 14 Tencia Lee Cal Tech 14.54 15 Shannon McClure Occidental College 14.69 16 Laura Kerber Pomona-Pitzer 14.70 17 Molly Strauss Claremont Mudd Scrip 14.99 18 Kira Tamashiro Claremont Mudd Scrip 15.61 Brett Cornejo Cal Lutheran SCR Amy Heidbreder Claremont Mudd Scrip SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS DMR Relay |
1 Claremont Mudd Scrip A Claremont Mudd Scrip 12:05.98 2 Univ of Redlands A Univ of Redlands 12:41.56 3 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran 12:46.15 4 Pomona-Pitzer A Pomona-Pitzer 12:58.80 5 Claremont Mudd Scrip B Claremont Mudd Scrip 13:11.37 6 Claremont Mudd Scrip C Claremont Mudd Scrip 14:04.00 7 Whittier College A Whittier College 14:16.56 8 Pomona-Pitzer B Pomona-Pitzer 14:18.53 9 Cal Tech A Cal Tech 15:03.76 10 Pomona-Pitzer C Pomona-Pitzer 15:10.45
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 WOMENS 300 Hurdles |
1 Breanne Diaz Claremont Mudd Scrip 48.41 2 Helen Tai Cal Tech 49.30 3 Julianna Helleskov Occidental College 50.71 4 Penny Burchman Univ. of La Verne 51.39 Adriane Tabag Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 4x200 Relay |
1 Univ of Redlands A Univ of Redlands 1:49.46 2 Pomona-Pitzer A Pomona-Pitzer 1:49.68 3 Occidental College A Occidental College 1:53.83 4 Claremont Mudd Scrip A Claremont Mudd Scrip 1:56.43 5 Cal Tech A Cal Tech 1:57.03 6 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran 1:57.66 Whittier College A Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 WOMENS 3K Run |
1 Avery Kelly Univ of Redlands 10:48.87 2 Clara Kervey Univ of Redlands 10:52.78 3 Alexis Candelaria Univ. of La Verne 11:06.85 4 Daisy Demelo Occidental College 11:15.12 5 Laura Moore Cal Lutheran 11:41.30 6 Kristina Shiba Cal Lutheran 12:05.33 7 Megan Lowrey Cal Lutheran 12:09.30 8 Nichole Turpin Univ of Redlands 12:26.78 9 Katie Johnson Univ of Redlands 12:38.82 10 Carly Sandell Cal Lutheran 12:41.79 11 Jen Craft Cal Lutheran 13:12.08 Jennifer Pasiciel-Chal Whittier College SCR Caitlin Croall Occidental College SCR Julia Tyack Whittier College SCR Laura Guzman Whittier College SCR Nicole Nathanson Cal Lutheran SCR Erin Raisner Whittier College SCR Adrianna Durflinger Whittier College SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 4x400 Relay |
1 Claremont Mudd Scrip A Claremont Mudd Scrip 4:02.79 2 Univ. of La Verne A Univ. of La Verne 4:11.10 3 Univ of Redlands A Univ of Redlands 4:17.12 4 Occidental College A Occidental College 4:21.24 5 Claremont Mudd Scrip B Claremont Mudd Scrip 4:22.69 6 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran 4:23.79 7 Cal Tech A Cal Tech 4:28.85 8 Claremont Mudd Scrip C Claremont Mudd Scrip 4:29.21 Cal Tech B Cal Tech SCR Whittier College A Whittier College SCR Pomona-Pitzer A Pomona-Pitzer SCR