2008 Bishop Amat Invitational Relays
Hosted at Citrus College
Results at Phototiming.com
03/08/2008 - 03/08/2008
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump |
1 Daniela Pollard 11 Glendale 16'09.50"
2 Kylie Price Bishop Amat 16'08.50"
3 Tara Buffum 11 St. Lucy's 16'00.50"
4 Rita Assoian 12 Glendale 15'10.50"
5 Iliana Ibraham Bishop Amat 15'09.00"
6 Denni Jo Berger 11 St. Lucy's 15'04.50"
7 Breanna Smith 11 Beverly Hills 15'03.00"
8 Cursty Jackson 12 Rowland 15'02.00"
9 Courtney Byrd 11 St. Lucy's 15'01.50"
10 Miquanna Castillo 12 Lynwood 14'10.25"
11 Amanda Quezada Alhambra 14'10.00"
12 Brandi Gerardo 12 Alhambra 14'09.50"
13 Imani Janae Clark 10 Peninsula 14'06.50"
14 Jacqueline Moya 10 St. Lucy's 14'03.50"
15 Lataneisha Wilkes 11 Sultana 14'03.00"
16 Denise Samaniego 12 Burbank 14'00.50"
17 Domonique Smith 12 Monrovia 14'00.00"
17 Amanda Hernandez 12 Arroyo 14'00.00"
19 Cristina Mendoza 12 Arroyo 13'09.00"
19 Katherine Tran 11 Alhambra 13'09.00"
21 Keachelle Lewis 12 Lynwood 13'08.50"
22 Katrina Graves-Johnson 12 Monrovia 13'08.25"
23 Syline Kim 10 Beverly Hills 13'04.50"
24 Raquel Alvarado 11 St. Lucy's 13'04.00"
25 Kate Rubly 12 St. Paul 13'02.00"
26 Jocelyne Mazariegos 11 Burbank 13'01.00"
26 Aialasa Dodd 11 Rubidoux 13'01.00"
28 Lizette Guzman 12 Montebello 12'10.00"
29 Brianne Martin 11 Glendora 12'08.50"
29 Lucy Tseng 12 Alhambra 12'08.50"
31 Bethany Weston 11 Sultana 12'06.50"
31 Ana Romero 11 Montebello 12'06.50"
33 Ivy Ku 9 Rowland 12'06.00"
34 Jackie Luna 9 Cantwell-SHM 12'05.00"
34 Diana Velasquez 12 St. Paul 12'05.00"
36 Jessica Swinford 12 St. Paul 12'03.00"
37 Adriana Pozos 12 Burbank 12'01.50"
37 Yidibel Martinez Montebello 12'01.50"
39 Danielle Vernon 12 St. Lucy's 12'01.00"
40 Laura Vioral 12 St. Lucy's 12'00.00"
41 Amanda Johnson 11 Sultana 11'09.50"
42 Amber Garman 10 Don Lugo 11'08.00"
43 Melanie Beltran 12 Montebello 11'06.00"
44 Jessica Cruz 12 Montebello 11'00.50"
45 Cristal Chavez 11 Cantwell-SHM 9'08.50"
Myqueta Hughes 11 Paramount FOUL
Michelle Mapoy 11 Burbank FOUL
Monica Roman Cantwell-SHM FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 GIRLS F/S Long Jump |
1 Barbara Brown St. Lucy's 14'11.50"
2 Deanna Mabel Glendale 14'10.50"
3 Nguzi Aguenu 9 Ayala 14'09.00"
4 Lindsey Brownstein 10 Burbank 14'05.50"
5 Lucille Lu 10 Walnut 14'03.00"
6 Emily Bruce 9 St. Lucy's 14'01.00"
7 Jaime Weaver 9 Ayala 14'00.00"
8 Arielle Brown 10 Ayala 13'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 BOYS Varsity Long Jump |
1 Patrick Hunter 11 Paramount 22'02.00"
2 Mr Price Bishop Amat 22'01.25"
3 Cameron Woods 10 Walnut 21'02.50"
4 Trarell Burley 12 Sultana 20'09.00"
5 Ryan Solomon 12 Peninsula 20'08.75"
6 Izzy Soto 12 Burbank 20'07.75"
7 Jon Cushman 11 Monrovia 20'07.25"
8 Obom Gwacham 11 Ayala 20'06.50"
9 Travion Smith 12 St. John Bosco 20'05.25"
10 Dustin Lo 11 Alhambra 20'00.75"
11 Andrew Afia 12 Ayala 20'00.00"
12 Thinh Truong 12 Arroyo 19'09.50"
13 Jonathan Cooper 12 Ayala 19'09.00"
14 Evan Seid 12 Rowland 19'04.25"
15 Urian D'Silva 12 Alhambra 19'04.00"
16 Kreli Washington 11 St. Bernard 19'02.75"
17 Tien Le 11 Arroyo 19'02.00"
18 Glen Banks 12 St. John Bosco 19'00.00"
19 Anosh Ali 12 Downey 18'10.50"
20 Jawahn Burrell 12 Rowland 18'09.75"
21 Jordan Smith 11 Poly (Pas.) 18'08.75"
22 Max Lubliner 11 St. John Bosco 18'07.00"
23 Adam Long 12 St. Bernard 18'04.75"
24 Andrew Sanchez 11 Arroyo 18'04.50"
25 Brent Seals Bishop Amat 18'04.00"
26 Ressell Goudy 12 Downey 18'02.00"
26 Joshua Johnson 12 Sultana 18'02.00"
26 Dashun McDaniel 12 Sultana 18'02.00"
26 James Thomas 12 Sultana 18'02.00"
30 Royal Walker 11 Downey 18'01.00"
30 Darren Hayakawa 11 Rowland 18'01.00"
30 Mojed Abuhadba 12 Downey 18'01.00"
33 Neil Denuna 12 Glendale 17'10.75"
34 Randy Legaspi 11 Glendale 17'08.75"
35 Damian Haynes Bishop Amat 17'04.00"
36 Michael Barendregt Montebello 17'03.50"
37 Mathew Lee 11 Alhambra 17'02.00"
38 Vincent Le 11 St. John Bosco 16'08.50"
39 Albert Ilizakiturri Montebello 16'06.75"
40 Jonathan Desimone 11 Burbank 16'00.00"
41 Salvador Melendez 12 Montebello 15'07.50"
42 Mr Velasquez Bishop Amat 15'04.50"
42 Brent Dell 12 Burbank 15'04.50"
44 Jeremy Harris 11 Burbank 15'02.00"
45 Timothy Duran 9 Cantwell-SHM 15'00.50"
46 Joey Chase 12 Rowland 14'02.25"
47 Alex Aparico Montebello 12'06.50"
Douglas Sexton 12 Lynwood FOUL
Christian Espinoza 9 Cantwell-SHM FOUL
Joseph Laetsch 11 Peninsula FOUL
Michael Bradford 12 Peninsula FOUL
Zhao Zhong 12 Walnut FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS F/S Long Jump |
1 Matthew Nash UNATTACHED 18'08.50"
2 Andrew Venegas Don Lugo 17'09.50"
3 Patel Darshan Walnut 17'01.50"
4 Sami D'Amico 10 Poly (Pas.) 17'00.00"
5 Sebastian Parst UNATTACHED 16'06.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump |
1 Emily Nash 12 Christian Life Acad 34'05.50"
2 Daniela Pollard 11 Glendale 33'06.00"
3 Amanda Quezada Alhambra 33'04.00"
4 Miquanna Castillo 12 Lynwood 32'03.00"
5 Jessica Robles 12 Walnut 32'02.00"
6 Breanna Smith 11 Beverly Hills 32'01.00"
7 Perci Goldwire 12 Glendale 31'07.50"
8 Raquel Alvarado 11 St. Lucy's 31'06.50"
9 Melanie Nguyen 11 St. Lucy's 30'06.50"
10 Denise Samaniego 12 Burbank 29'10.50"
11 Katherine Tran 11 Alhambra 29'09.50"
12 Cursty Jackson 12 Rowland 29'06.00"
13 Katrina Graves-Johnson 12 Monrovia 29'04.50"
14 Keachelle Lewis 12 Lynwood 29'02.50"
15 Imani Janae Clark 10 Peninsula 28'11.00"
16 Chonell Peralta 12 Ayala 28'09.00"
17 Danielle Vernon 12 St. Lucy's 28'06.50"
18 Julia Chow 12 Walnut 28'02.50"
19 Jocelyne Mazariegos 11 Burbank 28'00.50"
20 Adriana Pozos 12 Burbank 27'10.00"
21 Amber Garman 10 Don Lugo 27'05.00"
22 Yidibel Martinez Montebello 27'04.00"
23 Melanie Beltran 12 Montebello 27'01.00"
24 Bethany Weston 11 Sultana 27'00.00"
25 Kaitlin Rose Lewallen 12 Peninsula 26'09.50"
26 Jessica Bastian 12 Sultana 26'06.00"
27 Laura Vioral 12 St. Lucy's 26'05.00"
28 Chelsey Jones 11 Sultana 25'09.00"
29 Jamie Punit 11 Burbank 24'07.50"
30 Ana Romero 11 Montebello 24'03.00"
Lizette Guzman 12 Montebello FOUL
Aialasa Dodd 11 Rubidoux FOUL
Rachel Holmes 11 Monrovia FOUL
Johanna Torres 11 Montebello FOUL
Emily Baeza 11 Montebello FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 GIRLS F/S Triple Jump |
1 Jenna Nordschow 9 Ayala 32'06.00"
2 Kimme Olonade 10 Beverly Hills 31'04.00"
3 Melanie Wathugala 10 Peninsula 29'11.50"
4 Ashley Gerster 10 Glendale 29'08.50"
5 Jaime Weaver 9 Ayala 29'06.00"
6 Tamara Skootsky 9 Beverly Hills 28'10.50"
7 Ashley Battle 10 Montebello 28'06.00"
8 Emily Bruce 9 St. Lucy's 28'04.50"
9 Lucille Lu 10 Walnut 28'04.00"
10 Danielle Stevens 10 St. Lucy's 27'05.50"
11 Jia Lie Wu 10 Rowland 25'11.50"
12 Aimee Perez 9 Rowland 25'02.00"
13 Angelica Pozos 9 Burbank 23'07.00"
14 Cheltzie Burnett 9 Sultana 23'06.50"
15 Krysta Chang 9 Montebello 22'03.00"
16 Kim Pesanento 10 Sultana 22'02.50"
17 Latierra Randle 10 Paramount 22'01.00"
18 Analilia Ortiz 9 Rubidoux 21'04.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump |
1 Patrick Hunter 11 Paramount 44'06.00"
2 Yonas Kebede 11 Ayala 42'11.50"
3 Ressell Goudy 12 Downey 41'06.00"
4 Trarell Burley 12 Sultana 41'00.00"
5 Izzy Soto 12 Burbank 40'10.50"
6 Urian D'Silva 12 Alhambra 40'05.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS F/S Triple Jump |
1 Michael Carradine 10 Paramount 41'04.50"
2 Michael Wright UNATTACHED 39'00.50"
3 Nash Matthew 9 CLA Men 38'09.00"
4 Dave Smith 9 Downey 37'08.50"
5 Michael Nichola Wang 10 Peninsula 36'06.00"
6 Steven Stokely 9 Rowland 35'02.50"
7 Rahee Johnson 9 Sultana 35'01.00"
8 Ali Raza UNATTACHED 34'08.00"
8 Darshan Patel 10 Walnut 34'08.00"
10 William Wong 10 Arroyo 34'02.00"
11 Demus Alvarenga 9 Burbank 33'05.00"
11 Christian Tom 10 Glendale 33'05.00"
11 Thomas Kang 10 Rowland 33'05.00"
14 Christopher Lew Casner 10 Peninsula 33'00.00"
15 Jack Wang 9 Rowland 32'02.00"
David You 9 Burbank FOUL
George Skaf 10 Burbank FOUL
Tevon Dunn 10 Sultana FOUL
Luc Elliot 9 Monrovia FOUL
Clint Green 10 Rubidoux FOUL
Ryan Kim 9 Glendale FOUL
Robert Perez 9 Glendale FOUL
James Wilia 9 Glendale FOUL
Daniel Flores 10 Glendale FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 BOYS Varsity High Jump |
1 Trarell Burley 12 Sultana 6'02.00"
2 James Mijares 12 Monrovia 6'00.00"
3 Jeffrey Taylor 11 Cantwell-SHM 5'08.00"
3 Bj Oyefeso 11 Rowland 5'08.00"
5 Ron Farrar 11 Monrovia 5'08.00"
6 Kimble Tillman 11 Cantwell-SHM 5'06.00"
6 Joshua Giambalvo 12 Alhambra 5'06.00"
8 Andrew Sanchez 11 Arroyo 5'06.00"
8 Joshua Johnson 12 Sultana 5'06.00"
10 Andrew Lee 12 Beverly Hills 5'04.00"
10 Mark Haynes 11 Monrovia 5'04.00"
10 Dennis Brodrick 11 Walnut 5'04.00"
10 Vincent Le 11 St. John Bosco 5'04.00"
10 Max Lubliner 11 St. John Bosco 5'04.00"
15 Mathew Lee 11 Alhambra 5'02.00"
15 Charles Hongjun Wen 11 Peninsula 5'02.00"
15 Tien Le 11 Arroyo 5'02.00"
15 Jawahn Burrell 12 Rowland 5'02.00"
19 Alvin Tang 11 Walnut 5'00.00"
19 Kenny Hwang 12 Walnut 5'00.00"
19 Robbie Lopez 11 Monrovia 5'00.00"
Max Bernal 12 Arroyo NM
Anosh Ali 12 Downey NM
Graham Sadler 11 Poly (Pas.) NM
Andrew Afia 12 Ayala NM
Royal Walker 11 Downey NM
Andrew Ghattas 10 Cantwell-SHM NM
James Thomas 12 Sultana NM
Augustan Wang 11 Walnut NM
Neal Child 11 Poly (Pas.) NM
Lashon Steward 11 Cantwell-SHM NM
Christopher Smith 11 Rowland NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS F/S High Jump |
1 Steve Williams 10 Downey 6'00.00"
2 Michael Nichola Wang 10 Peninsula 5'08.00"
3 Albert Satersian Burbank 5'02.00"
4 Alex Martinez 10 St. John Bosco 5'02.00"
5 Rahee Johnson 9 Sultana 5'00.00"
5 Thomas Kang 10 Rowland 5'00.00"
7 Micael Pasmant Downey 5'00.00"
8 William Wong 10 Arroyo 4'10.00"
8 Issac Dan 9 Downey 4'10.00"
8 Austin Goodheart 10 Glendora 4'10.00"
8 Jarret Chandler 9 Rowland 4'10.00"
8 Maximillian Dan Delane 10 Peninsula 4'10.00"
10 James Brown 10 Paramount 4'10.00"
12 Alex Sandstron 9 St. John Bosco 4'10.00"
12 Mr Johnson Peninsula 4'10.00"
16 Luc Elliot 9 Monrovia 4'08.00"
16 Leonardo Freeman 9 Rowland 4'08.00"
Jamale Bars 9 Monrovia NM
Santiago Shota Arroyo NM
Carlos Cativo 10 Arroyo NM
Adam Welker 9 Glendora NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS Varsity High Jump |
1 Cursty Jackson 12 Rowland 5'04.00"
2 Katrina Graves-Johnson 12 Monrovia 5'04.00"
3 Maisie Johnson 11 St. Lucy's 5'02.00"
4 Emily Nash 12 Christian Life Acad 4'10.00"
5 Cristina Mendoza 12 Arroyo 4'08.00"
5 Maggie Casey 9 Poly (Pas.) 4'08.00"
5 Kassia Yovela v Valverde 11 Peninsula 4'08.00"
8 Amber Garman 10 Don Lugo 4'08.00"
9 Christina Arenescu 10 Downey 4'06.00"
9 Miquanna Castillo 12 Lynwood 4'06.00"
9 Lady Regalado 11 Montebello 4'06.00"
9 Myqueta Hughes 11 Paramount 4'06.00"
9 Brianne Marie Siegel 11 Peninsula 4'06.00"
9 Aja Sanneh 11 Glendora 4'06.00"
15 Dalia Contreras 11 Arroyo 4'04.00"
15 Amanda Flores 10 Cantwell-SHM 4'04.00"
15 Lauren Chavez 10 Cantwell-SHM 4'04.00"
15 Michel'Le Velasquez 11 Rowland 4'04.00"
19 Jasmin Wedlow Downey 4'02.00"
20 Nicole Vasconez 10 Downey 3'10.00"
20 Valerie Carrasco 10 Cantwell-SHM 3'10.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 GIRLS F/S High Jump |
1 Meghan Chenoweth 9 St. Lucy's 4'08.00"
2 Danielle Sims 10 Burbank 4'06.00"
3 Jenna Nordschow 9 Ayala 4'06.00"
4 Kemi Olonade 10 Beverly Hills 4'04.00"
5 Nguzi Aguenu 9 Ayala 4'04.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault |
1 Koko Huang 11 Temple City 10'03.00"
2 Jessica Dang 11 Temple City 9'06.00"
3 Jessica Swinford 12 St. Paul 8'06.00"
4 Crystal W Temple City 8'00.00"
5 Melissa Nguyen 11 Glendora 7'06.00"
6 Maisie Johnson 11 St. Lucy's 7'00.00"
6 Hasmik Davtyan 11 Glendale 7'00.00"
6 Arlene Tumasyan 11 Glendale 7'00.00"
6 Chelsea N Temple City 7'00.00"
11 Brooke Lee 11 St. Lucy's 7'00.00"
11 Lindsey Polson 11 St. Lucy's 7'00.00"
11 Melanie Nguyen 11 St. Lucy's 7'00.00"
13 Jane Celera 12 St. Lucy's 7'00.00"
Erica Vasquez 10 Don Lugo NM
VanEssa Ramos 9 Don Lugo NM
Grecia Vargas 12 Lynwood NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 GIRLS F/S Pole Vault |
1 Irasema Rodriguez 9 Paramount 7'06.00"
2 Sarah Burton 10 Temple City 7'00.00"
3 Malia Mullikin 10 Ayala 7'00.00"
4 Nicole Buehlmaier 10 St. Lucy's 6'06.00"
5 Margaret Johnson 9 Monrovia 6'06.00"
6 Sara Ellsworth Ayala 6'06.00"
7 Beatrice W Temple City 6'00.00"
7 Gabrielle Niebla 10 St. Lucy's 6'00.00"
7 Gabby Mc Bride 9 Monrovia 6'00.00"
10 Yvonne Jacinto 10 Paramount 6'00.00"
Haily Cunnyngham 9 Ayala NM
Jillian Vasquez 9 Ayala NM
Allison Mayo 9 Glendora NM
Jennifer Duran 9 Paramount NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault |
1 Dust Brown 12 St. Paul 13'06.00"
2 Jonathan Wang 11 Temple City 13'00.00"
3 Anosh Ali 12 Downey 13'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS F/S Pole Vault |
1 Lijah Skull Walnut 11'00.00"
2 Randy Shun 10 Temple City 10'00.00"
3 Aaron VanDnana Ayala 9'06.00"
4 Micheal Watkins 9 Glendora 9'06.00"
5 Raza Ali 10 Downey 9'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put |
1 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 12 Paramount 41'02.00"
2 Renee Hays 12 Bishop Amat 37'05.00"
3 Richelle Najera 12 Walnut 35'06.00"
4 Maddie Casanova 11 Alemany 33'10.50"
5 Shyainne Bell 10 Paramount 32'08.00"
6 Priscilla Wailase 11 Arroyo 32'05.00"
7 Salote Wailase 12 Arroyo 32'00.50"
8 Jessica Pruitt 12 Alemany 31'11.00"
9 Catherine Chidester 11 Glendora 30'11.00"
10 Kian Rodriguez 11 Montebello 30'10.00"
11 Jessica Bastian 12 Sultana 30'01.50"
12 Richar Jade Poly (Pas.) 29'10.25"
13 Kimberly Zolttan 10 Sultana 29'06.00"
14 Jade Pugh 11 Sultana 29'05.00"
15 Kaine Beverly 12 Beverly Hills 29'01.00"
16 Jessica Abeling 12 St. Lucy's 28'05.75"
17 Chang May Montebello 28'03.25"
18 Cassie Zolozabal 11 Rowland 28'02.00"
19 Michelle Perez 10 Cantwell-SHM 26'11.50"
20 Lauren Benson 11 Glendora 26'07.25"
21 VanEssa Velasquez 12 Arroyo 26'06.50"
22 Jennifer Martinez 12 Walnut 26'02.50"
23 Varlessa Estudillo 10 Sultana 25'06.00"
24 Renee El-Khoury 11 St. Lucy's 25'04.50"
25 Ashley Luevanos 11 Downey 24'11.00"
26 Treasha W St. Lucy's 24'06.00"
27 Jennifer Movsessian 11 Glendale 24'04.00"
28 Julianna Petarra 11 St. Lucy's 24'03.00"
29 Johanna Torres 11 Montebello 24'02.50"
30 Sarah Teutla 11 Downey 24'01.00"
31 Maggie Lei 11 Rowland 23'09.25"
32 Camille Lewis 12 Walnut 23'09.00"
33 Leslie Steward 12 Rowland 23'02.50"
34 Mahta Baghoolizadeh 11 Peninsula 22'09.50"
35 Vicky Gomez 12 Burbank 22'05.50"
36 Tiffany Akemi Hashimoto 11 Peninsula 22'05.00"
37 Nune Arutyunyan 12 Glendale 21'11.25"
38 Breeana Alacron 10 Cantwell-SHM 21'02.25"
39 Wendy Bravo 12 Montebello 21'01.00"
40 Kendra Ablaza 12 Walnut 20'08.50"
41 Stephanie Lopez 12 Glendale 20'06.00"
42 Ashley Carter 11 Glendora 20'04.00"
43 Christine Graham 11 Downey 20'00.00"
44 Maria Galvez 12 Glendale 19'00.00"
45 Denise Rojo 11 Rubidoux 17'11.50"
46 Mary Helen Zardeneta Montebello 17'05.00"
46 Melina Melendrez 11 Cantwell-SHM 17'05.00"
48 Hannah Cabeza 11 Montebello 17'04.75"
49 Emily Baeza 11 Montebello 16'05.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 GIRLS F/S Shot Put |
1 Ruby Allimatafitafi 9 Paramount 30'00.00"
2 Brittany Brazille 10 Paramount 29'10.00"
3 Ayesha Burks 9 Paramount 27'11.50"
4 Dina Shafik Ayala 26'02.50"
5 Valerie Lomeli 10 Montebello 25'07.25"
6 Crystal Valdez 9 Burbank 25'00.00"
7 Amanda Quinonez 9 Monrovia 24'10.00"
8 Kim Pesanento 10 Sultana 24'07.00"
9 Natalia Sims Ayala 24'01.00"
10 Krystal Ramirez 9 Arroyo 23'08.00"
11 Altisha Mejia 7 Rowland 22'08.00"
12 Sarah Elizabeth Gragg 10 Peninsula 22'04.00"
13 Kelsey Loup 9 Sultana 21'09.25"
14 Kieran Tyler 9 Monrovia 21'01.50"
15 Michele Ashley Charles 9 Peninsula 21'01.00"
16 Amanda Moushabek 9 Sultana 21'00.00"
17 VanEssa Navaro Montebello 20'10.25"
18 Isabel Chu 10 Rowland 20'03.50"
19 Kim White 9 Monrovia 20'01.50"
20 Mallory Bronwen Larson 9 Peninsula 19'09.50"
21 Kristina Romo 9 Rowland 19'06.50"
22 Michelle Hokanson 10 Monrovia 19'06.00"
23 Olivia Haslim 9 Rowland 19'04.25"
24 Mayra Perez 9 Glendale 19'03.00"
24 Mashsa Behzadi 9 San Juan Hills 19'03.00"
26 Natalie Alvarez 10 Burbank 19'01.00"
27 Angelina Aranda 10 Montebello 19'00.25"
28 Nageen Sadeghi-Movahed 9 San Juan Hills 18'11.00"
29 Jenifer Sierra 9 Alhambra 18'08.50"
29 Sabrina Cazales Montebello 18'08.50"
31 Kaela McCarty Sultana 18'07.50"
32 Karla Gutierrez 10 Burbank 17'11.00"
33 Nicole Silva 10 Ayala 17'02.00"
34 Mayra Linares Montebello 15'11.00"
35 Claudia Lopez 9 Burbank 15'06.50"
36 Kyle Backhus 9 San Juan Hills 13'01.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 BOYS Varsity Shot Put |
1 Shahyad Meshkaty 12 Beverly Hills 49'03.00"
2 Lawrence Lehauli 11 Paramount 47'04.00"
3 Paul Osunwa 11 Bishop Amat 44'10.00"
4 Jerry Ford 11 Paramount 44'08.50"
5 Gilbert Hernandez 12 Arroyo 44'01.25"
6 Chris Arango 12 Sultana 43'03.00"
7 Jason Teter 11 Bishop Amat 42'10.00"
8 Manase Foketi 12 Sultana 41'11.50"
9 Elijah Gonzalez 12 Burbank 41'10.00"
10 David Hokanson 12 Monrovia 41'07.75"
11 Don Hill 11 Sultana 41'06.00"
12 Marcus Denerson 12 Glendora 41'03.00"
13 Gabriel Moreno 12 Alhambra 41'01.50"
14 David Acevedo 11 Walnut 40'06.00"
15 Bill Strachan 11 Sultana 40'05.50"
16 Brandon Willis 11 Downey 40'05.00"
17 David Lee Kitchen 10 Paramount 40'00.50"
18 Steven Baker 12 Don Lugo 39'07.50"
19 Eric Yang 12 Rowland 39'06.00"
20 Simon VanDerworm 11 Rowland 39'03.50"
21 Matt Calver 11 Monrovia 38'11.00"
21 Justin Matthews 11 Glendora 38'11.00"
23 Nicholas Chavez 12 St. Paul 37'05.50"
24 Angel Arroyo 11 Downey 37'01.00"
25 Eduardo Ortiz Don Lugo 36'10.00"
26 Patrick Sandoval 11 Walnut 36'08.50"
27 Andrew Gutierrez 11 Walnut 36'07.00"
28 Chris Warren 12 Walnut 36'04.50"
29 Martin Lopez 11 Arroyo 35'07.25"
30 Eric Stein 12 St. John Bosco 34'09.00"
31 Michael Price 12 St. Paul 34'05.00"
32 Keresoma Leio 11 Paramount 34'04.50"
33 Daniel Martinez 11 St. Paul 33'11.00"
34 Kreli Washington 11 St. Bernard 33'05.00"
35 Nicholas Changs Ryu 11 Peninsula 33'00.00"
35 Taylor Fukumoto 11 Peninsula 33'00.00"
37 Royce Wang 11 Rowland 32'11.00"
38 Christopher Perez 11 Cantwell-SHM 32'06.50"
39 Hugo Chavez 12 St. Paul 32'05.00"
39 Ryan Richard 11 St. Bernard 32'05.00"
41 Ethan Aguilar 12 St. John Bosco 32'02.50"
42 Brandon McQueen 12 Ayala 32'02.00"
43 Glenn Velasco 11 Rowland 32'01.00"
44 Sheehan Hsu 10 Poly (Pas.) 31'02.00"
45 Joe Casillas Arroyo 30'01.00"
46 Tommy Arnold 11 Poly (Pas.) 28'09.00"
47 Alejandro Castillo 11 Rubidoux 28'08.00"
48 Brad Chase 11 Glendora 28'05.00"
49 Victor Marquez 11 Downey 27'04.00"
50 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Rubidoux 26'08.50"
51 Heno Yousefi 11 Burbank 26'05.00"
52 Byron Cheung 10 Poly (Pas.) 25'07.00"
53 Jacob Morales Ayala 25'01.50"
54 Sal Marchena Cantwell-SHM 25'00.00"
55 Matt Ibarra Cantwell-SHM 23'01.00"
Vince Huitt 12 Downey FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS F/S Shot Put |
1 Brandon Wilson 10 Alhambra 45'08.00"
2 Mike Divizia 10 Glendora 41'08.00"
3 Eric Ibanez 10 St. John Bosco 40'10.00"
4 Richard Badoux 10 Alhambra 40'10.00"
5 Richard Pina 10 Arroyo 39'00.00"
6 Grant Haggard 10 Monrovia 38'04.00"
7 Don Isaac Paramount 37'05.25"
8 Harry Lehauli 9 Paramount 37'04.00"
9 Jay Grecia 9 Walnut 37'00.50"
10 Miguel Lopez 10 Glendora 37'00.00"
11 Harley Hulin 10 Monrovia 36'11.00"
12 Carlos Garcia 9 Rubidoux 36'10.00"
13 Alberto Pineda 9 Rubidoux 36'07.00"
14 Mitch Keller 9 San Juan Hills 36'04.00"
15 Spencer Tsai 9 Walnut 36'03.00"
15 Christopher Sanchez 10 Rowland 36'03.00"
17 Jonathan Torrejon 9 Burbank 36'02.50"
18 Diego Gandarilla 10 Paramount 35'11.50"
19 Shayne Naioti 10 Paramount 35'05.25"
20 Stephen Hernandez 10 St. John Bosco 35'05.00"
21 Ben Roedell 10 Sultana 34'06.50"
22 Nick Visile 10 Burbank 34'04.00"
23 Cesar Perez 9 Downey 33'08.00"
24 Efrain Carrillo 10 Arroyo 33'07.00"
25 Vincent Alvarado 10 Sultana 33'04.00"
25 Nicholas Baxter 10 Downey 33'04.00"
27 Shane Spolar 10 Don Lugo 33'02.50"
28 Zach Briones 10 Don Lugo 33'01.00"
29 Kevin Gutierrez 10 St. Paul 33'00.00"
30 Steve Rivera 9 Burbank 32'10.00"
31 Camyar Meshkaty 10 Beverly Hills 32'08.50"
32 Jose Arellano 9 Rubidoux 32'04.50"
33 Abraham Aguirre 10 Don Lugo 32'04.00"
34 Irvin Sanchez 10 Rowland 31'06.50"
35 Sherman Chowrusmeekul 10 Monrovia 31'03.50"
36 Mark Lopez 9 Arroyo 30'10.00"
37 Jorge Aquino Don Lugo 30'07.50"
38 Micah Faith 10 Sultana 30'07.00"
39 Jeff Zawoysky 9 San Juan Hills 30'01.00"
40 Randy Collins 9 Walnut 29'10.00"
41 Mohamed Ahmed 9 Walnut 29'07.00"
42 Kade Sweeney 9 Sultana 29'06.00"
43 Cody Book 10 Rowland 29'05.00"
44 Tino Madrid 10 Glendora 29'04.00"
45 Adam Lopez 9 San Juan Hills 28'09.00"
46 Kevin Horbino 9 Rowland 28'04.00"
47 Mark Garcia Montebello 28'00.50"
48 Jordi Cattanach 9 San Juan Hills 26'07.50"
49 Ryan Carr 10 Rubidoux 25'05.00"
50 John Vaisa 9 Montebello 25'03.00"
51 Joseph Soriano 10 Glendale 25'00.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw |
1 Richelle Najera 12 Walnut 126'03.00"
2 Jade Pugh 11 Sultana 102'10.50"
3 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 12 Paramount 90'10.00"
4 Denise Barajas 12 Downey 90'05.50"
5 Priscilla Wailase 11 Arroyo 89'04.50"
6 Ashley Carter 11 Glendora 87'10.00"
7 Salote Wailase 12 Arroyo 86'10.00"
8 Lauren Benson 11 Glendora 86'06.00"
9 Jessica Abeling 12 St. Lucy's 81'01.05"
10 Sarah Teutla 11 Downey 78'05.00"
11 Jazmine Brownlee 12 Downey 74'05.50"
12 Shyainne Bell 10 Paramount 73'09.50"
13 Kaine Beverly 12 Beverly Hills 72'10.50"
14 VanEssa Velasquez 12 Arroyo 71'11.00"
15 Jessica Bastian 12 Sultana 71'04.50"
16 Renee El-Khoury 11 St. Lucy's 70'07.50"
17 Wendy Bravo 12 Montebello 67'03.00"
18 Ashley Luevanos 11 Downey 66'08.00"
19 Cassie Zolozabal 11 Rowland 66'06.50"
20 Jennifer Movsessian 11 Glendale 66'05.50"
21 Camille Lewis 12 Walnut 64'07.00"
22 Juliana Petarra 11 St. Lucy's 64'03.00"
23 Varlessa Estudillo 10 Sultana 62'02.50"
24 Nishae Brown 11 St. Lucy's 62'00.00"
25 Maggie Lei 11 Rowland 61'08.50"
26 Miss Torres Montebello 61'03.00"
27 May Chang Montebello 61'01.50"
28 Armanoush Boudaghians 11 Glendale 59'08.00"
29 Jennifer Martinez 12 Walnut 58'05.00"
30 Kim Ridriguez Montebello 58'03.50"
31 Kimberly Zolttan 10 Sultana 57'02.50"
31 Leslie Steward 12 Rowland 57'02.50"
33 Kandace McKeever 12 Walnut 54'08.50"
34 Christina Der Sarkissian 12 Glendale 54'04.50"
35 Stephanie Lopez 12 Glendale 50'04.50"
36 Hannah Cabeza 11 Montebello 41'01.00"
Denise Rojo 11 Rubidoux FOUL
Maddie Casanova 11 Alemany FOUL
Catherine Chidester 11 Glendora FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 GIRLS F/S Discus Throw |
1 Brianna Bowering Sultana 75'00.00"
2 Valerie Lomeli 10 Montebello 74'03.00"
3 Michele Ashley Charles 9 Peninsula 73'06.00"
4 Kim Williams 9 Monrovia 72'08.00"
5 Ruby Allimatafitafi 9 Paramount 71'06.00"
6 Amanda Moushabek 9 Sultana 71'02.00"
7 Ariella Alvarez 10 Sultana 68'09.00"
8 Ayesha Burks 9 Paramount 67'00.00"
9 Kieran Tyler 9 Monrovia 63'04.00"
10 Deserie Banuelos 10 Rowland 61'10.00"
11 Isabel Chu 10 Rowland 58'10.00"
12 Natalia Sims Ayala 58'08.00"
12 Mayra Perez 9 Glendale 58'08.00"
14 Crystal Valdez 9 Burbank 57'00.00"
15 Kristina Romo 9 Rowland 56'10.00"
16 Nicole Silva 10 Ayala 55'11.00"
17 Nageen Sadeghi-Movahed 9 San Juan Hills 53'10.00"
18 Michelle Hokanson 10 Monrovia 52'00.00"
19 Mashsa Behzadi 9 San Juan Hills 51'06.00"
20 Lauren Medina 10 Sultana 51'05.00"
21 Mallory Bronwen Larson 9 Peninsula 47'04.00"
22 Olivia Haslim 9 Rowland 46'10.00"
23 Abigail Vinzon Fancisco 10 Peninsula 46'04.00"
24 Karla Gutierrez 10 Burbank 45'01.00"
25 Heidi Carr 9 Rubidoux 42'09.00"
26 Claudia Lopez 9 Burbank 40'07.00"
27 Kyle Backhus 9 San Juan Hills 40'02.00"
28 Hannah Andrade 10 Glendale 39'08.00"
29 Natalie Alvarez 10 Burbank 38'07.00"
Brittany Brazille 10 Paramount NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw |
1 Vince Huitt 12 Downey 139'11.00"
2 Steven Baker 12 Don Lugo 137'01.00"
3 Lawrence Lehauli 11 Paramount 136'11.00"
4 Gilbert Hernandez 12 Arroyo 133'05.50"
5 Jerry Ford 11 Paramount 132'06.00"
6 Shahyad Meshkaty 12 Beverly Hills 129'04.50"
7 Marcus Denerson 12 Glendora 125'01.50"
8 Jason Teter 11 Bishop Amat 118'00.00"
9 Keresoma Leio 11 Paramount 115'10.50"
10 Olutunde Funmil Ogunmola 12 Peninsula 113'07.50"
11 Josh Lowden 10 Monrovia 113'00.25"
12 Chris Warren 12 Walnut 113'00.00"
13 Eric Stein 12 St. John Bosco 112'03.00"
14 John James 12 Sultana 109'08.00"
15 Brandon Willis 11 Downey 107'07.00"
16 Michael Aloysiu Charles 11 Peninsula 105'06.00"
17 Kyle Jordan 11 Walnut 103'11.50"
18 Eduardo Ortiz Don Lugo 103'08.50"
19 Eric Yang 12 Rowland 103'07.00"
20 Matt Calver 11 Monrovia 103'05.00"
21 Gabriel Moreno 12 Alhambra 103'02.50"
22 Angel Arroyo 11 Downey 101'07.00"
23 David Hokanson 12 Monrovia 101'06.50"
24 Elijah Gonzalez 12 Burbank 101'01.50"
25 David Lee Kitchen 10 Paramount 100'07.50"
26 Ethan Aguilar 12 St. John Bosco 98'11.00"
27 Chris Arango 12 Sultana 97'08.00"
28 Anthony Shay 11 St. John Bosco 97'02.50"
29 Daniel Canales Bishop Amat 96'10.00"
30 Taylor Fukumoto 11 Peninsula 96'09.00"
31 Chris Valenzuela 11 Monrovia 94'07.00"
32 Jared Iloilo 12 Walnut 93'03.50"
33 D.J. Verduzco 11 Walnut 91'05.00"
34 Matt Zuleski 11 Glendora 91'00.00"
35 Victor Marquez 11 Downey 90'09.00"
36 Bill Strachan 11 Sultana 90'05.00"
37 Martin Lopez 11 Arroyo 89'06.00"
38 Simon VanDerworm 11 Rowland 88'11.00"
39 Jimmy Rodriguez 12 Sultana 88'03.00"
40 Dominoc Loera Bishop Amat 88'02.50"
41 Joe Casillas Arroyo 87'08.50"
42 Brandon McQueen 12 Ayala 87'05.50"
43 Isaiah Grimes 12 Lynwood 87'04.00"
43 Isaih Grims Lynwood 87'04.00"
45 Alejandro Castillo 11 Rubidoux 84'00.00"
46 Jeffrery Lozano 12 Lynwood 83'02.00"
47 Moses Udo 10 Rowland 80'03.50"
48 Royce Wang 11 Rowland 77'10.50"
49 Michael Price 12 St. Paul 75'01.50"
50 Chris Lackey Don Lugo 74'09.00"
51 Hugo Chavez 12 St. Paul 74'03.00"
52 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Rubidoux 73'10.00"
53 Jacob Morales Ayala 71'10.00"
54 Nicholas Chavez 12 St. Paul 70'10.00"
55 Tommy Arnold 11 Poly (Pas.) 68'11.50"
56 Collin Sharp 11 Glendora 68'05.00"
57 Daniel Martinez 11 St. Paul 67'00.50"
58 Byron Cheung 10 Poly (Pas.) 65'06.50"
Justin Matthews 11 Glendora FOUL
Sheehan Hsu 10 Poly (Pas.) FOUL
Paul Osunwa 11 Bishop Amat FOUL
Andrew Gomez 9 St. John Bosco NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS F/S Discus Throw |
1 Issac Dan 9 Downey 108'03.50"
2 Richard Badoux 10 Alhambra 105'08.00"
3 Cesar Perez 9 Downey 100'03.00"
4 Shane Spolar 10 Don Lugo 99'07.00"
5 Diego Gandarilla 10 Paramount 97'03.00"
6 Harley Hulin 10 Monrovia 95'08.00"
7 Camyar Meshkaty 10 Beverly Hills 93'04.00"
8 Danny Esmaili 9 Burbank 92'08.00"
9 Shayne Naioti 10 Paramount 91'07.50"
10 Mike Divizia 10 Glendora 90'02.00"
11 John Robertson 10 Paramount 89'03.00"
12 Grant Haggard 10 Monrovia 87'07.50"
13 Sherman Chowrusmeekul 10 Monrovia 87'00.50"
14 Efrain Carrillo 10 Arroyo 87'00.00"
15 Patrick Kim 10 Ayala 86'07.50"
16 Richard Pina 10 Arroyo 86'05.00"
17 Julian Albinski-Euler 9 Poly (Pas.) 85'09.00"
18 Kevin Gutierrez 10 St. Paul 85'05.00"
19 Ben Roedell 10 Sultana 85'03.75"
20 Michael Yllanas 10 Ayala 84'06.00"
21 Kade Sweeney 9 Sultana 84'02.00"
22 Brandon Wilson 10 Alhambra 81'05.00"
23 Zach Briones 10 Don Lugo 80'11.00"
24 Harry Lehauli 9 Paramount 80'03.50"
25 Jay Grecia 9 Walnut 76'07.00"
26 Spencer Tsai 9 Walnut 75'10.00"
27 Jonathan Torrejon 9 Burbank 75'06.00"
28 Jorge Fregoso 10 Rubidoux 75'05.00"
29 Irvin Sanchez 10 Rowland 74'11.00"
30 Mitch Keller 9 San Juan Hills 74'09.00"
31 Mark Lopez 9 Arroyo 74'04.00"
32 Julian Fuentes 10 Burbank 74'03.00"
33 Randy Collins 9 Walnut 74'00.00"
34 Eric Ibanez 10 St. John Bosco 73'11.00"
35 Stephen Hernandez 10 St. John Bosco 73'06.50"
36 Jeff Zawoysky 9 San Juan Hills 71'10.50"
37 Edward Ng 10 Rowland 71'08.00"
38 Nicholas Baxter 10 Downey 71'03.00"
39 Alberto Pineda 9 Rubidoux 71'02.50"
40 Nick Visile 10 Burbank 71'00.00"
41 Jordi Cattanach 9 San Juan Hills 70'03.50"
42 Vincent Alvarado 10 Sultana 67'11.00"
43 Umar Issa 10 Poly (Pas.) 67'10.00"
44 Randy Schlosser 9 Glendora 67'04.00"
45 John Vaisa 9 Montebello 65'09.00"
46 Jose Arellano 9 Rubidoux 65'05.00"
47 Miguel Lopez 10 Glendora 65'00.00"
48 Micah Faith 10 Sultana 64'00.00"
49 Kevin Horbino 9 Rowland 62'08.00"
50 Abraham Aguirre 10 Don Lugo 62'03.50"
51 Joran Pinske 9 Poly (Pas.) 61'08.00"
52 Cody Book 10 Rowland 61'01.00"
53 Jorge Aquino Don Lugo 60'01.00"
54 Mohamed Ahmed 9 Walnut 60'00.00"
55 Joseph Soriano 10 Glendale 58'06.00"
56 Adam Lopez 9 San Juan Hills 57'09.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS Varsity 3200M Run |
1 Megan Christine Fairley 12 Peninsula 11:19.40
2 Ella Wei jen Yuen 10 Peninsula 11:35.10
3 Fevan McNichols 11 Ayala 11:42.90
4 Kelly Guerrero 12 Paramount 11:49.20
5 Priscilla Llanos 9 Rowland 12:06.00
6 Ursula Sanchez 10 Don Lugo 12:27.50
7 Christina Villagomez 12 Arroyo 12:32.60
8 Kristen Galvez 10 Rowland 12:38.20
9 Sara Jabbari 11 Beverly Hills 12:43.30
10 Christine Verduzco 11 Montebello 12:44.60
11 Sierra Olivas 11 Alemany 12:46.60
12 Julia Kathryn Light 11 Peninsula 12:50.40
13 Alex Thompson 10 St. Lucy's 12:55.10
14 VanEssa Lopez 9 Rowland 13:06.10
15 Mandy Songstad 11 Burbank 13:17.40
16 Casey Fanning 10 Ayala 13:19.10
17 Jaslie Chhean 9 St. Lucy's 13:33.20
18 Rochelle Moore 12 Don Lugo 13:35.00
19 Amber Luna 12 Montebello 13:47.00
20 Ivet Ruiz 12 Rubidoux 13:51.70
21 Llusvyt Barrientos 10 Rubidoux 13:51.90
22 Alissa Caceres 11 St. Paul 14:00.90
23 Ivy Ku 9 Rowland 14:11.40
24 Veronica Salazar 12 Paramount 14:15.70
25 Geselle Sarmiento 11 St. Paul 14:46.50
26 Lucia Santiago 12 Cantwell-SHM 15:04.30
27 Rozanne Cabrera 11 Cantwell-SHM 16:23.90
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS Varsity 3200M Run |
1 Arturo Parra 12 Sultana 9:47.58
2 Kyle Gallagher 12 Sultana 9:57.92
3 Juan Gomez 11 Montebello 10:22.75
4 Steven Upham 12 Sultana 10:33.68
5 Jonathan Montean Don Lugo 10:34.90
6 Marvin Cano 12 Montebello 10:35.19
7 Hiroki Ihoue UNATTACHED 10:54.40
8 Aaron Kleinsasser 11 Arroyo 10:59.15
9 Brandon Tom 12 Rowland 10:59.65
10 Jonathan Taylor 11 Rowland 11:07.04
11 Brian Bencomo 12 Cantwell-SHM 11:12.94
12 Joseph Zoetemelk 9 Ayala 11:14.81
13 James Wu 12 Rowland 11:24.63
14 Daniel Soto 10 Cantwell-SHM 11:44.34
15 Hector Herrera 10 Ayala 11:49.69
16 Kearny Tse 11 Rowland 11:53.77
17 Timothy Hofmann 10 Ayala 12:29.68
18 Michael Garcia 10 St. Paul 12:32.76
1 Danny Voss 12 Walnut 10:06.93
2 Augustin Alva 10 Paramount 10:07.72
3 Joshua Fishelburg 12 Ayala 10:11.85
4 Alex Falcon 11 Beverly Hills 10:15.40
5 Gregory Paul Kemper 12 Peninsula 10:19.34
6 Hector Moreno 11 Downey 10:20.09
7 Damian Garcia 12 Paramount 10:20.96
8 Tommy Tran 10 Arroyo 10:22.78
9 Steve Lopez 10 Paramount 10:24.03
10 Brett McCoy 12 St. John Bosco 10:28.85
11 Carlos Hernandez 12 Alhambra 10:30.87
12 Jefferson Du 12 Arroyo 10:33.17
13 Michael Masao Murata 11 Peninsula 10:34.00
14 Juventino Roman 12 Rubidoux 10:37.08
15 Byron Myles 11 Beverly Hills 10:37.42
16 Ricky Singh 11 Arroyo 10:37.99
17 Christian Sanchez 11 Walnut 10:46.64
18 Victor Medel 12 Don Lugo 10:49.39
19 Evan Word 12 St. John Bosco 10:52.60
20 Garrett Fuerte 12 Downey 10:55.82
21 Juan Branchini 11 Monrovia 10:57.61
22 Roman Lopez 12 Charter Oak 11:18.15
23 Turner Ward 11 Monrovia 11:57.56
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS F/S 4x200M Relay |
1 Walnut A Walnut 1:58.25
2 Montebello A Montebello 2:04.72
1 Glendale A Glendale 1:56.28
2 Downey B Downey 1:59.47
3 Paramount A Paramount 1:59.77
4 Monrovia A Monrovia 2:01.61
5 Rowland A Rowland 2:01.66
6 Sultana A Sultana 2:06.62
7 St. Paul A St. Paul 2:11.03
8 Burbank B Burbank 2:11.39
9 Sultana B Sultana 2:15.87
1 Ayala A Ayala 1:54.87
2 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 1:56.25
3 Burbank A Burbank 1:58.91
4 Lynwood A Lynwood 1:59.93
5 Arroyo A Arroyo 2:05.53
Alhambra A Alhambra DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS F/S 4x200M Relay |
1 Walnut A Walnut 1:36.76
2 San Juan Hills B San Juan Hills 1:43.38
3 Glendale A Glendale 1:52.73
St. Bernard A St. Bernard DQ
1 Peninsula B Peninsula 1:40.05
2 Arroyo A Arroyo 1:43.77
3 Montebello A Montebello 1:44.31
4 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 1:45.09
5 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 1:48.29
6 Glendale B Glendale 1:50.82
7 Burbank B Burbank 2:00.22
1 Paramount B Paramount 1:37.35
2 Downey A Downey 1:38.55
3 Sultana A Sultana 1:41.04
4 St. John Bosco B St. John Bosco 1:46.51
5 Burbank A Burbank 1:50.21
Ayala A Ayala DQ
1 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 1:38.65
2 Rowland A Rowland 1:38.75
3 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 1:40.02
4 St. Paul A St. Paul 1:40.43
5 Glendora A Glendora 1:40.56
6 Monrovia A Monrovia 1:45.83
7 Rubidoux B Rubidoux 1:51.98
Lynwood A Lynwood DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS Varsity 4x200M Relay |
1 Walnut A Walnut 1:55.63
2 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 1:56.32
3 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 1:57.02
4 Montebello A Montebello 1:58.20
5 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 2:02.40
1 Rowland A Rowland 1:53.15
2 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 1:54.68
3 Ayala A Ayala 1:55.18
4 Arroyo A Arroyo 1:58.38
5 Glendora A Glendora 1:59.12
6 St. Paul A St. Paul 2:09.03
Don Lugo A Don Lugo DQ
1 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 1:50.42
2 Peninsula A Peninsula 1:52.08
3 Monrovia A Monrovia 1:52.62
4 Sultana A Sultana 1:53.39
5 Downey A Downey 1:54.40
6 Alhambra A Alhambra 1:54.97
Paramount A Paramount DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS Varsity 4x200M Relay |
1 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 1:32.92
2 Alhambra A Alhambra 1:35.69
3 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 1:36.40
4 Walnut A Walnut 1:36.75
5 Montebello A Montebello 1:42.65
1 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 1:34.93
2 Arroyo A Arroyo 1:37.94
3 Glendale A Glendale 1:38.16
4 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 1:39.39
5 St. Paul A St. Paul 1:42.33
Rowland A Rowland DQ
Ayala A Ayala DQ
1 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 1:31.00
2 Monrovia A Monrovia 1:34.18
3 Peninsula A Peninsula 1:35.20
4 Downey A Downey 1:36.80
5 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 1:36.95
6 Burbank A Burbank 1:38.38
7 Sultana A Sultana 1:38.82
8 Glendora A Glendora 1:38.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS F/S 4x800M Relay |
1 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 10:23.86
2 Burbank B Burbank 10:48.48
3 Downey A Downey 10:55.63
4 Paramount A Paramount 11:01.88
5 Peninsula A Peninsula 11:17.85
6 Ayala A Ayala 11:43.47
7 Glendale A Glendale 11:44.44
8 Ayala B Ayala 11:45.18
9 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 11:45.55
10 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 11:46.14
11 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 11:46.30
12 Sultana A Sultana 11:57.07
13 Monrovia A Monrovia 12:13.32
14 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 12:14.55
15 Sultana B Sultana 12:19.37
16 Burbank A Burbank 12:31.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS F/S 4x800M Relay |
1 Ayala A Ayala 8:59.04
2 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 9:01.96
3 Lynwood A Lynwood 9:04.94
4 Glendora A Glendora 9:11.00
5 Walnut A Walnut 9:17.51
6 St. John Bosco B St. John Bosco 9:17.60
7 Burbank A Burbank 9:23.07
8 Peninsula A Peninsula 9:24.18
9 Paramount B Paramount 9:29.47
10 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 9:36.26
11 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 9:41.08
12 Ayala B Ayala 9:51.53
13 Alhambra A Alhambra 9:57.04
14 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 9:57.28
15 Rowland A Rowland 10:00.83
16 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 10:06.71
17 Glendale A Glendale 10:17.15
18 Downey A Downey 10:20.19
19 Montebello A Montebello 10:43.47
20 Monrovia A Monrovia 10:53.61
San Juan Hills B San Juan Hills DQ
Burbank B Burbank DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS Varsity 4x800M Relay |
1 Rowland A Rowland 10:20.12
2 Glendora A Glendora 10:32.42
3 Sultana A Sultana 10:39.97
4 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 10:41.12
5 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 10:41.40
6 Glendale A Glendale 10:50.81
7 Peninsula A Peninsula 11:02.95
8 Ayala A Ayala 11:10.14
9 Arroyo A Arroyo 11:13.08
10 Walnut A Walnut 11:14.85
11 Downey A Downey 11:15.47
12 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 11:34.01
13 Peninsula B Peninsula 12:15.67
14 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 12:32.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS Varsity 4x800M Relay |
1 Ayala A Ayala 8:14.83
2 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 8:19.87
3 Peninsula A Peninsula 8:27.75
4 Glendora A Glendora 8:34.03
5 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 8:35.88
6 Arroyo A Arroyo 8:45.27
7 Walnut A Walnut 8:52.50
8 Sultana A Sultana 8:55.57
9 Downey A Downey 9:02.41
10 Monrovia A Monrovia 9:05.23
11 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 9:05.27
12 Rowland A Rowland 9:07.91
13 Glendale A Glendale 9:31.91
14 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 9:37.87
15 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 9:51.51
16 Montebello A Montebello 10:18.89
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 GIRLS F/S 4x100M Relay |
1 Ayala A Ayala 56.46
2 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 57.04
3 Montebello A Montebello 59.10
4 Sultana A Sultana 59.21
5 St. Paul A St. Paul 59.38
6 Glendora A Glendora 1:00.41
7 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 1:02.16
8 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 1:02.40
1 Glendale A Glendale 53.61
2 Arroyo A Arroyo 58.47
3 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 1:05.14
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 BOYS F/S 4x100M Relay |
1 Walnut A Walnut 46.71
2 Montebello A Montebello 49.90
3 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 50.95
1 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 46.32
2 St. Paul A St. Paul 46.88
3 Sultana A Sultana 47.19
4 Glendora A Glendora 47.33
5 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 49.18
6 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 49.66
7 Arroyo A Arroyo 49.79
8 Glendale A Glendale 50.41
9 Ayala A Ayala 53.60
1 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 46.30
2 Peninsula A Peninsula 46.94
3 Lynwood A Lynwood 47.00
4 Paramount A Paramount 47.15
5 Downey A Downey 47.29
6 Rowland A Rowland 47.49
7 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 50.34
8 Monrovia A Monrovia 50.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 GIRLS Varsity 4x100M Relay |
1 Ayala A Ayala 52.23
2 Sultana A Sultana 54.31
3 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 54.53
4 Arroyo A Arroyo 55.35
5 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 55.88
6 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 56.26
7 St. Paul A St. Paul 58.56
8 Alhambra A Alhambra 59.21
1 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 50.10
2 Glendale A Glendale 50.66
3 Lynwood A Lynwood 51.35
4 Paramount A Paramount 51.56
5 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 51.96
6 Peninsula A Peninsula 53.01
7 Monrovia A Monrovia 53.15
8 Rowland A Rowland 53.40
9 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 53.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 BOYS Varsity 4x100M Relay |
1 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 45.22
2 Walnut A Walnut 46.18
3 Montebello A Montebello 49.68
1 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 45.04
2 Sultana A Sultana 46.71
3 Rowland A Rowland 47.43
4 Glendale A Glendale 47.70
5 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 47.72
6 St. Paul A St. Paul 47.88
1 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 43.48
2 Monrovia A Monrovia 44.69
3 Downey A Downey 44.86
4 Lynwood A Lynwood 45.19
5 Arroyo A Arroyo 46.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 39 GIRLS F/S 800M Sprint Medley REL. |
1 Walnut A Walnut 2:05.07
2 Glendale A Glendale 2:09.08
3 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 2:15.47
4 Glendora A Glendora 2:17.84
5 Montebello A Montebello 2:22.74
6 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 2:24.52
7 Sultana B Sultana 2:30.68
1 Burbank A Burbank 2:00.12
2 Monrovia A Monrovia 2:09.85
3 Arroyo A Arroyo 2:11.22
4 Ayala A Ayala 2:12.58
5 Rowland A Rowland 2:13.10
6 Sultana A Sultana 2:19.63
7 St. Paul A St. Paul 2:20.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 40 BOYS F/S 1600M Sprint Medley REL. |
1 St. Paul A St. Paul 4:07.06
2 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 4:14.53
3 Monrovia A Monrovia 4:16.06
4 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 4:18.27
5 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 4:23.66
6 Arroyo A Arroyo 4:26.50
7 Montebello A Montebello 4:37.13
1 St. John Bosco B St. John Bosco 3:54.61
2 Sultana A Sultana 4:01.27
3 Paramount B Paramount 4:03.43
4 Glendale B Glendale 4:18.73
5 Glendora B Glendora 4:26.38
6 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 4:26.76
7 Ayala A Ayala 4:44.25
1 Lynwood A Lynwood 3:56.02
2 Downey A Downey 4:02.50
3 Peninsula A Peninsula 4:14.69
4 Rowland A Rowland 4:14.88
5 Burbank A Burbank 4:18.61
6 Glendora A Glendora 4:19.84
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 41 GIRLS Varsity 800M Sprint Medley REL. |
1 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 2:02.62
2 Walnut A Walnut 2:03.68
3 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 2:11.67
4 Cantwell-SHM B Cantwell-SHM 2:18.40
5 St. Paul B St. Paul 2:19.32
1 Rowland A Rowland 2:00.13
2 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 2:02.65
3 Peninsula A Peninsula 2:02.76
4 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 2:05.22
5 Monrovia A Monrovia 2:05.70
6 Arroyo A Arroyo 2:05.73
7 St. Paul A St. Paul 2:11.28
1 Paramount A Paramount 1:53.57
2 Glendale A Glendale 1:53.59
3 Ayala A Ayala 1:54.35
4 Lynwood A Lynwood 1:54.48
5 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 1:59.31
6 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 2:04.03
7 Downey A Downey 2:04.32
8 Sultana A Sultana 2:07.34
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 42 BOYS Varsity 1600M Sprint Medley REL. |
1 St. Paul B St. Paul 4:02.93
2 Glendale A Glendale 4:07.46
3 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 4:08.02
4 Ayala A Ayala 4:19.05
1 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 3:40.89
2 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 3:48.04
3 Paramount A Paramount 3:48.73
4 Arroyo A Arroyo 3:50.60
5 Sultana A Sultana 3:54.05
6 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 3:55.28
7 Rowland A Rowland 4:04.60
8 St. Paul A St. Paul 4:27.19
1 Peninsula A Peninsula 3:40.96
2 Burbank A Burbank 3:43.98
3 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 3:44.44
4 Downey A Downey 3:50.97
5 Lynwood A Lynwood 3:59.04
6 Glendora A Glendora 4:04.45
St. Bernard A St. Bernard DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 43 GIRLS Varsity 1600M Run |
1 Lara Monica Walnut 6:05.01
2 Martha Quijano 12 Paramount 6:07.72
3 Kaitlyn McKeever 12 Walnut 6:18.91
4 Nicole Cosaro St. Lucy's 6:19.42
5 Lourdes Villalobos 11 Arroyo 6:22.67
6 Jennifer Herrera 10 Cantwell-SHM 6:24.43
7 Cindy Morales 12 Montebello 6:36.37
8 Ivet Ruiz 12 Rubidoux 6:39.11
9 Phelicia Jaramillo 11 Arroyo 6:44.32
10 Melissa Monarque 10 Don Lugo 6:54.53
11 Ariana Montanez 10 St. Lucy's 6:54.89
12 Lucia Cortez 11 Rubidoux 6:58.32
13 Amber Nuno 9 Cantwell-SHM 7:00.03
14 Nancy Romero 12 Rubidoux 7:04.41
15 Scarlett Perez 9 Cantwell-SHM 7:15.37
16 Laura Munoz 9 Don Lugo 7:22.27
17 Jennifer Arreola Don Lugo 7:29.28
18 Michelle Ray 11 St. Paul 7:37.87
Heather Wright 10 Ayala DQ
1 Kelly Guerrero 12 Paramount 5:34.57
2 Lauren Justus 9 Glendora 5:37.42
3 Priscilla Llanos 9 Rowland 5:40.69
4 VanEssa Lopez 9 Rowland 5:46.08
5 Anita Szeto 12 Montebello 5:48.34
6 Rochelle Moore 12 Don Lugo 5:48.37
7 Lainie Bird 11 Sultana 5:50.93
8 Naomi Rich 10 Ayala 5:54.15
9 Sydney Gray Beverly Hills 5:56.32
10 Michelle Artinian 11 Ayala 5:58.16
11 Lucia Victorio 11 Rubidoux 6:00.16
12 Kristen Galvez 10 Rowland 6:02.40
13 Teresa Penilla 10 St. Lucy's 6:02.75
14 Samantha Espinola 12 Sultana 6:05.03
15 Jamie Slingluff 12 Walnut 6:07.95
16 Danica Ceballos 10 St. Lucy's 6:12.58
17 Jessica Morgan 11 Glendora 6:13.79
18 Ursula Sanchez 10 Don Lugo 6:15.64
19 Mandy Songstad 11 Burbank 6:17.48
20 Victoria Francis 10 Rowland 6:18.57
21 Karla Lizarraga 11 Arroyo 6:27.37
22 Alissa Caceres 11 St. Paul 6:44.72
23 Veronica Salazar 12 Paramount 7:16.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 44 BOYS Varsity 1600M Run |
1 Arturo Parra 12 Sultana 4:45.29
2 Kyle Gallagher 12 Sultana 4:46.92
3 Augustin Alva 10 Paramount 4:55.53
4 Randy Gonzalez 12 Bishop Amat 4:57.29
5 Jonathan Morales 12 Don Lugo 4:59.46
6 Daniel Guardado 11 Montebello 5:01.40
7 Juventino Roman 12 Rubidoux 5:01.94
8 Timothy Robles 11 Ayala 5:08.18
9 Christian Salas. Alhambra 5:11.87
10 Jason Pang 10 Cantwell-SHM 5:13.04
11 Christian Jaureguy 11 Ayala 5:15.62
12 Kearny Tse 11 Rowland 5:18.78
13 Jonathan Taylor 11 Rowland 5:19.57
14 Joshua Vazquez 12 Cantwell-SHM 5:22.85
15 Ali Hatcher Beverly Hills 5:23.42
16 Kyle Stewart 11 Ayala 5:25.89
17 Gordon Algermissen 10 Poly (Pas.) 5:29.58
18 Sammy Sanchez 11 Don Lugo 5:51.02
19 Brian Bencomo 12 Cantwell-SHM 5:56.62
20 Anthony Fortes-Membrila 10 St. Bernard 6:06.50
21 Teo Rivera-Dundas 10 Poly (Pas.) 6:14.32
1 Brett Walters 12 Sultana 4:33.31
2 Cory Lymer 12 Gilbert 4:34.93
3 Ryan Williams 12 Burbank 4:37.93
4 Kevin Noguera 11 Paramount 4:50.30
5 Abel Avelar 11 Paramount 4:50.97
6 Juan Branchini 11 Monrovia 4:52.56
7 Andrew Rodriguez 12 Rowland 4:54.00
8 Joshua Fishelburg 12 Ayala 4:55.00
9 Tommy Tran 10 Arroyo 4:55.20
10 Oscar Fernandez 12 Downey 4:59.28
11 Byron Myles 11 Beverly Hills 5:02.64
12 Ricky Singh 11 Arroyo 5:04.03
13 Ryan Nicholas Jackson 11 Peninsula 5:04.41
14 Chami Fernando 11 Walnut 5:06.90
15 Yuki Yagi 12 Peninsula 5:10.69
16 Andrew Munoz 12 Arroyo 5:11.12
17 Freddie Flores Lynwood 5:12.05
18 Turner Ward 11 Monrovia 5:16.13
19 Brandon Tom 12 Rowland 5:16.41
20 Kyle MacLellan 11 Arroyo 5:16.87
21 Christian Sanchez 11 Walnut 5:29.29
22 Jorge Munoz 11 Don Lugo 5:47.47
23 Nicholas Gian Starinieri 12 Peninsula 5:51.98
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 45 GIRLS Varsity 100M Hurdles |
1 Christina Perez 11 Montebello 20.76
2 Cassandra Marin 12 Cantwell-SHM 22.30
3 Melirosa Marchena 11 Cantwell-SHM 27.54
1 Cindy Baculima 12 Montebello 19.84
2 Jessica Cruz 12 Montebello 20.16
3 Brianne Martin 11 Glendora 21.14
4 VanEssa Ramos 9 Don Lugo 23.98
5 Shantal Solis 11 Rubidoux 30.66
1 Alexandria Rovira 9 Ayala 19.78
2 Melissa Nguyen 11 Glendora 19.81
3 Hannah Lew Walnut 20.84
4 Christina Der Sarkissian 12 Glendale 20.87
5 Michel'Le Velasquez 11 Rowland 21.71
6 Amanda Johnson 11 Sultana 23.48
1 Cindy Khov 11 St. Lucy's 18.65
2 Devon Lawrence 10 St. Lucy's 18.85
3 Cara Acibo 9 Ayala 19.19
4 Carol Chang 12 Rowland 19.69
5 Claire Dierkson 11 St. Lucy's 20.05
6 Megan Hickey 11 St. Lucy's 20.45
7 Katie Munday St. Lucy's 21.42
1 Randi Ryan 10 Ayala 18.02
2 Rosalinda Mejia 11 Downey 18.57
3 Bethany Weston 11 Sultana 19.33
4 Hailee Cimmarusti 10 Monrovia 19.95
1 Perci Goldwire 12 Glendale 16.56
2 Hayley Cooke 10 Glendora 17.95
3 Jazmon Wedlow 9 Downey 18.09
4 Valerie Strawn 12 Don Lugo 18.19
5 Emily Nash 12 Christian Life Acad 18.41
6 Mariah Richards 9 Paramount 20.75
1 Brandi Gerardo 12 Alhambra 16.02
2 Brittany Jenkins 10 Lynwood 16.23
3 Andie Sun Woo 10 Beverly Hills 16.26
4 Tara Buffum 11 St. Lucy's 17.03
5 Stephanie Prescott 11 Sultana 17.76
6 Kaitlin Rose Lewallen 12 Peninsula 18.54
7 Aialasa Dodd 11 Rubidoux 20.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 46 BOYS Varsity 110M Hurdles |
1 Darien Johnson Bishop Amat 16.36
2 Joven Mutuc 11 Montebello 16.92
3 Lashon Steward 11 Cantwell-SHM 17.99
4 Peter Mendoza 12 Montebello 18.58
5 Joshua Vazquez 12 Cantwell-SHM 19.53
6 Andrew Ghattas 10 Cantwell-SHM 21.38
1 Jake Newcomb 12 Ayala 20.07
2 Jordan Villalobos 10 Ayala 20.13
3 Kellan Bateman 12 Don Lugo 21.79
4 Thomas Acosta 10 Cantwell-SHM 22.04
1 Marvin Raymundo 10 Ayala 17.40
2 Royce Wang 11 Rowland 18.07
3 Mike Mastandrea 12 Sultana 18.75
4 Neil Denuna 12 Glendale 19.48
5 Sergio Horta Arroyo 20.63
6 Alfredo Sarmiento 12 St. Paul 25.47
1 Steve Driessen 11 Downey 17.06
2 Randall Harper 12 Arroyo 17.28
3 Christopher Smith 11 Rowland 17.35
4 Albert Bernal 12 Arroyo 18.25
5 Joey Chase 12 Rowland 18.92
6 Daniel Scheffler Walnut 19.40
7 Greorgo Garcia 10 Walnut 19.45
1 Roland Simon 12 St. John Bosco 15.50
2 Taylor Martinez 12 Walnut 16.30
3 Ron Farrar 11 Monrovia 16.40
4 Kevin Chung 12 Rowland 16.49
5 Anh Tran 12 Arroyo 16.77
6 Jorden Phillip Louie 11 Peninsula 16.97
7 Joshua Giambalvo 12 Alhambra 17.89
8 Max Lubliner 11 St. John Bosco 19.00
Nikko Sandifer 12 Beverly Hills DNF
1 Alton Smith 12 Paramount 15.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 47 GIRLS Varsity 100M Dash |
1 Megan Taylor Bishop Amat 13.36
2 Lady Regalado 11 Montebello 13.85
3 Taylor Nyeholt 11 Walnut 14.00
4 Chelsea Villegas Bishop Amat 14.09
5 Fernanda Schneider 11 Cantwell-SHM 14.54
6 Jennifer Martinez 12 Walnut 15.11
1 Joy Cloyd 10 St. Bernard 13.57
2 Christine Lopez 12 Montebello 14.08
3 Cristal Chavez 11 Cantwell-SHM 14.31
4 Ashley Isaacs 11 St. Bernard 14.47
5 Brianna Gallo 11 St. Paul 15.17
6 Megan Casey 11 Cantwell-SHM 15.24
7 Jackie Luna 9 Cantwell-SHM 15.90
1 Brianne Zehm 10 Glendora 14.52
2 Kate Rubly 12 St. Paul 14.78
3 Eleanor De Dios 10 St. Paul 14.88
4 Angel Tsai 10 Walnut 15.22
5 Aj Amoruwa 11 St. Lucy's 15.38
6 Sarah Llanes 11 St. Paul 15.53
7 Shantal Solis 11 Rubidoux 17.30
1 Kelly Keyes 9 Sultana 13.34
2 Kianna Abanto Arroyo 13.72
3 Renee Ayetin 11 St. Bernard 14.09
4 Taylor Knight Arroyo 14.36
5 VanEssa Compean Bishop Amat 14.56
1 Samantha Bogatz 12 Glendale 12.84
2 Alin Jabourian 11 Glendale 12.94
3 Jessica Fontenette 11 Bishop Amat 13.38
4 Aja Sanneh 11 Glendora 13.84
5 Victoria Graham 9 Bishop Amat 14.00
1 Rilee Stewart 12 Walnut 13.07
2 Alexis Brown 11 St. Lucy's 13.11
3 Christina Matthews 10 Downey 13.47
4 Folashade Okunubi 11 Peninsula 13.55
5 Jessica Le 10 Alhambra 13.63
1 Carol Chang 12 Rowland 12.68
2 Lauren Salgado 11 Bishop Amat 12.84
3 Blair Allen 12 Lynwood 12.92
4 Domonique Smith 12 Monrovia 13.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 48 GIRLS F/S 100M Dash |
Converted hand times
|
after 2nd place.
|
1 Melissa Aguilera Don Lugo 14.71
2 Andrea Lara 10 Montebello 14.97
3 Liliana Castaneda 10 Montebello 15.15
1 Chioma Ekeomodi 9 St. Lucy's 14.34
2 Shelly Fernandez 9 St. Paul 14.52
3 Mabellin Barrios 10 Montebello 14.71
4 Jacqueline Rodriguez 9 St. Lucy's 14.93
1 Andrea Hernandez 9 Rowland 14.27
2 Deanna Bratton St. Lucy's 14.42
3 Vivian Alviso 10 Sultana 14.74
4 Lacy Hunt 9 Monrovia 14.96
1 Alexandria Goodson 9 Rowland 14.40
2 Lauren Gomez 9 Sultana 14.44
3 Levonea Brown 10 Paramount 14.74
4 Katie Doyle 10 Rubidoux 15.18
1 Ifey Iwekaogwu 9 Ayala 13.83
2 Phien Le Glendale 13.88
3 Rachel Chow 10 Glendale 14.27
4 Nicole Sasse 10 Sultana 15.05
1 Brittany Householder 9 Downey 13.89
2 Arielle Brown 10 Ayala 14.27
3 Latierra Randle 10 Paramount 14.65
1 Alisa Rangwala 9 Glendale 13.70
2 Mabelle Denuna 9 Glendale 13.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 49 BOYS Varsity 100M Dash |
1 Kevin Sarehkhani 11 Walnut 11.66
2 Kimble Tillman 11 Cantwell-SHM 11.82
3 Brent Seals Bishop Amat 12.02
4 Isaiah Bowens Bishop Amat 12.15
5 Ryan Rivera 9 Cantwell-SHM 12.76
1 Khamari Engnisn Cantwell-SHM 11.16
2 Christian Espinoza 9 Cantwell-SHM 12.28
3 David Leon 12 Poly (Pas.) 13.20
1 Erik Miller 11 Glendale 12.33
2 Deion Williams 10 St. Paul 12.39
3 Andrew Valentino 10 St. Paul 12.46
4 Adrian Gallegos 12 St. Paul 12.71
5 Andrew Lau 11 Glendale 13.10
6 Rafael Juarez 10 Rubidoux 13.60
1 Jonathan Medina 11 Arroyo 12.02
2 Randy Legaspi 11 Glendale 12.06
3 Jesse Raymundo 11 Glendora 12.53
4 Gabriel Zendejas 12 Arroyo 12.91
5 Anthony Provencio 11 Don Lugo 13.72
6 Gabriel Aquino 12 Don Lugo 14.01
1 Damon Wilson 12 St. Bernard 11.67
2 Robert Weathers 11 Glendale 11.73
3 Brandon Stansell 11 Rowland 11.78
4 Victor Alvarez 12 Rowland 12.04
5 Rick Casillas 11 Bishop Amat 12.14
6 Scott Major 12 Sultana 12.18
7 Rey Lizarraga 12 Arroyo 12.27
8 Dashun McDaniel 12 Sultana 12.65
1 Desmond Cutwell.. St. Bernard 11.44
2 Darien Johnson Bishop Amat 11.70
3 Reggie Young 12 Glendora 11.80
4 De Shawn Gaise 11 Bishop Amat 11.94
5 Brandon Tineman Monrovia 12.80
1 Ej Fife 12 Paramount 11.91
2 Roland Simon 12 St. John Bosco 11.97
3 Michael Anthony Rogers 12 Peninsula 11.99
4 Anthony Smith 12 Monrovia 12.21
1 Alton Smith 12 Paramount 11.08
2 Cameron Woods 10 Walnut 11.37
3 Patrick Hunter 11 Paramount 11.37
4 Favio Suastegui 12 Downey 11.52
5 Daniel Cloyd 10 St. Bernard 11.67
6 Joshua Douglass 11 Lynwood 11.77
7 Arnold Alvarez Alhambra 12.19
1 Adam Long 12 St. Bernard 10.75
2 Daro Johnson 12 Monrovia 11.02
3 David Mullins 11 Downey 11.17
4 Donyae Coleman 12 Lynwood 11.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 50 BOYS F/S 100M Dash |
Converted hand times
|
after 3rd place.
|
1 Karon Walker 10 St. Paul 12.18
2 David Vargas 10 Arroyo 12.37
3 Aaron VanDnana Ayala 12.49
4 Charlie Ma 9 Arroyo 12.92
1 Adam Padilla 10 St. Paul 11.74
2 Phuoc Le 10 Arroyo 12.50
3 Xavier Zayas 9 Arroyo 12.86
4 Eric Amezquita 9 Glendale 12.96
1 Victor Woo 9 Peninsula 12.12
2 Michael Ball 9 Rowland 12.27
3 Bradley Dexter 10 St. Bernard 12.27
4 Peter Hong 10 Walnut 12.65
1 Andre Davis 9 St. Bernard 11.74
2 Phillip Luu 10 Rowland 11.98
3 Brandon Young 10 Rubidoux 12.02
1 Andre Holmes 10 Glendora 11.77
2 Gabriel Garcia Alhambra 11.81
3 Carlos Beas 10 Downey 12.80
4 Sean Douglas 9 Don Lugo 13.27
1 Joe Hill 10 Downey 11.37
2 Eric Garcia 10 Rowland 11.72
3 Robert Duvenary 10 Downey 11.77
1 David Haley 10 Lynwood 11.80
2 O'Neil Gonzalez 10 Walnut 11.83
3 Justin Barnes 10 St. John Bosco 11.87
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 51 GIRLS F/S 4000M Distance Medley REL. |
1 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 14:04.07
2 Downey A Downey 14:07.53
3 Burbank B Burbank 14:25.00
4 Paramount A Paramount 14:41.52
5 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 14:46.59
6 Alhambra A Alhambra 14:51.53
7 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 15:01.75
8 Ayala B Ayala 15:07.22
9 Montebello A Montebello 15:14.68
10 Ayala A Ayala 15:36.03
11 Glendale A Glendale 15:48.25
12 Sultana B Sultana 15:53.08
13 Monrovia A Monrovia 16:08.22
14 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 16:12.52
15 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 16:39.88
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 52 BOYS F/S 4000M Distance Medley REL. |
1 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 11:41.68
2 Glendora A Glendora 11:56.74
3 Walnut A Walnut 11:59.59
4 Peninsula A Peninsula 12:00.82
5 Alhambra A Alhambra 12:04.04
6 Paramount B Paramount 12:07.17
7 San Juan Hills A San Juan Hills 12:10.96
8 Downey A Downey 12:14.61
9 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 12:15.06
10 Burbank A Burbank 12:15.32
11 St. John Bosco B St. John Bosco 12:19.13
12 Ayala B Ayala 12:34.29
13 Burbank B Burbank 12:38.27
14 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 12:43.68
15 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 12:44.56
16 San Juan Hills B San Juan Hills 12:49.37
17 Glendora B Glendora 13:02.21
18 Monrovia A Monrovia 13:10.71
19 Alhambra B Alhambra 13:10.77
20 Glendale A Glendale 13:19.01
21 Paramount A Paramount 13:29.10
22 Rowland A Rowland 13:38.50
23 Ayala A Ayala 13:41.65
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 53 GIRLS Varsity 4000M Distance Medley REL. |
1 Ayala A Ayala 13:54.65
2 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 13:57.36
3 Glendale A Glendale 13:58.47
4 Sultana A Sultana 14:03.47
5 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 14:04.35
6 Montebello A Montebello 14:25.50
7 Downey A Downey 14:26.64
8 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 14:27.86
9 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 14:34.56
10 Alhambra A Alhambra 14:40.89
11 Walnut A Walnut 14:44.28
12 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 15:17.63
13 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 15:48.03
Paramount A Paramount DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 54 BOYS Varsity 4000M Distance Medley REL. |
1 Ayala A Ayala 10:47.74
2 Sultana A Sultana 11:01.60
3 Alhambra A Alhambra 11:04.64
4 Glendora A Glendora 11:12.55
5 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 11:18.28
6 Paramount A Paramount 11:21.62
7 Downey A Downey 11:22.66
8 Charter Oak A Charter Oak 11:26.02
9 Arroyo A Arroyo 11:29.58
10 Montebello A Montebello 11:40.85
11 Peninsula A Peninsula 11:45.49
12 Poly (Pas.) A Poly (Pas.) 11:48.01
13 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 12:01.07
14 Rowland A Rowland 12:15.87
15 Glendale A Glendale 12:30.05
16 St. Paul A St. Paul 13:45.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 55 GIRLS F/S 4x400M Relay |
1 Beverly Hills A Beverly Hills 4:21.87
2 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 4:26.12
3 Downey A Downey 4:36.23
4 Walnut A Walnut 4:38.00
5 Montebello A Montebello 4:49.72
6 Arroyo A Arroyo 4:51.76
7 St. Paul A St. Paul 4:51.84
8 Sultana A Sultana 5:00.40
9 Rubidoux A Rubidoux 5:21.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 56 BOYS F/S 4x400M Relay |
1 St. Paul A St. Paul 3:43.70
2 Lynwood A Lynwood 3:48.97
3 Walnut A Walnut 3:50.36
4 Rowland A Rowland 3:57.04
5 Ayala A Ayala 3:59.75
6 Montebello A Montebello 4:04.77
7 Arroyo A Arroyo 4:05.50
8 Glendora A Glendora 4:06.20
1 Paramount A Paramount 3:43.26
2 Sultana A Sultana 3:55.44
3 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 4:07.50
4 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 4:09.30
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 57 GIRLS Varsity 4x400M Relay |
1 Sultana A Sultana 4:20.97
2 Montebello A Montebello 4:23.81
3 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 4:40.55
4 Walnut A Walnut 4:52.18
5 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 4:55.16
Arroyo A Arroyo DQ
1 Paramount A Paramount 4:08.97
2 Lynwood A Lynwood 4:13.87
3 Downey A Downey 4:16.74
4 Rowland A Rowland 4:17.83
5 Glendora A Glendora 4:22.46
6 St. Lucy's A St. Lucy's 4:24.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 58 BOYS Varsity 4x400M Relay |
1 Don Lugo A Don Lugo 3:37.56
2 Arroyo A Arroyo 3:42.77
3 St. Bernard A St. Bernard 3:43.24
4 Cantwell-SHM A Cantwell-SHM 3:45.05
5 Rowland A Rowland 3:51.82
6 St. Paul A St. Paul 3:54.57
1 St. John Bosco A St. John Bosco 3:30.77
2 Paramount A Paramount 3:31.58
3 Bishop Amat A Bishop Amat 3:35.71
4 Lynwood A Lynwood 3:39.80
5 Sultana A Sultana 3:42.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]