Licensed to:
2021 Cal Poly Spring Break Challenge
Cal Poly SLO
Live Results at Phototiming.com/live
Meet Results
Event 1 WOMENS Discus Throw |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Amaya Lopez-Fuller | Fr | Cal Poly | 44.71 (146'08.00") |
43.33, 30.43, 40.44, 44.71 |
2 Natalie Rogers | Fr | Cal Poly | 40.58 (133'01.50") |
36.23, FOUL, 40.58, FOUL |
3 Kyrasani Mitchell | Fr | CSUN | 34.76 (114'00.50") |
32.71, FOUL, 34.76, 32.23 |
4 Danielle Cunningham | Fr | CSUN | 31.89 (104'07.50") |
31.03, FOUL, 31.89, FOUL |
Event 2 MENS Discus Throw |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 William Smith | Sr | Cal Poly | 52.21 (171'03.50") |
52.21, 51.01, 52.08, 48.76 |
2 Devon Cetti | So | Cal Poly | 47.47 (155'08.75") |
47.47, 44.38, FOUL, 43.08 |
3 Corbin Chronister | Jr | CSU Bakersfield | 45.58 (149'06.25") |
FOUL, 43.70, 45.58, 41.20 |
4 Brandon Dick | Jr | Cal Poly | 43.30 (142'00.50") |
FOUL, 43.30, FOUL, 41.35 |
5 Thomas Richardson | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 43.24 (141'10.25") |
FOUL, 43.24, FOUL, FOUL |
6 Dylan Bouzigues | Jr | Cal Poly | 35.83 (117'06.50") |
35.83, 31.86, FOUL, FOUL |
7 Nick Gammal | Fr | Cal Poly | 32.47 (106'06.25") |
27.73, 28.84, 30.76, 32.47 |
Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault |
HEIGHTS: 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.22 |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Brooke Tjerrild | Jr | Cal Poly | 3.95 ( 12'11.50") |
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP OPP XXX |
2 Sydney Jaques | Sr | Cal Poly | 3.85 ( 12'07.50") |
PPP PPP PPP XOP XOP XXO XXX |
5 Annie Hatzenbeler | Fr | Cal Poly | 3.75 ( 12'03.50") |
PPP PPP XOP OPP XOP XXX |
6 Roxanne Nolan | Jr | Cal Poly | 3.75 ( 12'03.50") |
PPP PPP XOP XXO XOP XXX |
7 Alexa Schacher | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 3.75 ( 12'03.50") |
PPP PPP OPP OPP XXO PPP XXX |
4 Miranda Miller | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 3.75 ( 12'03.50") |
PPP PPP OPP XXO OPP PPP XXX |
3 Julianne Finch | Jr | CSU Bakersfield | 3.75 ( 12'03.50") |
PPP PPP OPP XOP OPP PPP XXX |
8 Kassidy Neptune | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 3.50 ( 11'05.75") |
XOP XOP XOP XXX |
9 Elena Kline | Fr | Cal Poly | 3.35 ( 10'11.75") |
PPP XXO XXX |
Event 4 MENS Pole Vault |
HEIGHTS: 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00 |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Zachary Volpe | Fr | Cal Poly | 4.90 ( 16'00.75") |
OPP XOP OPP OPP XXX |
2 Lorenzo Sison | Jr | Cal Poly | 4.90 ( 16'00.75") |
PPP OPP XOP OPP XXX |
3 Christian Valles | So | Cal Poly | 4.90 ( 16'00.75") |
PPP OPP XOP XOP XXX |
4 Mathis Bresko | Fr | Cal Poly | 4.80 ( 15'08.75") |
PPP OPP OPP XXX |
Event 5 WOMENS Long Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK | WIND |
---|
1 Sonsoles Barba | Sr | CSUN | 5.52 ( 18'01.25") | 0.3m/s |
5.52 (0.3), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI) |
2 Sameerah Evans | Fr | CSUN | 5.33 ( 17'05.75") | 1.8m/s |
4.47 (0.8), 5.08 (0.7), 5.33 (1.8), 4.83 (1.6) |
3 Karina Moreland | Jr | Cal Poly | 5.31 ( 17'05.00") | 0.4m/s |
5.09 (0.3), 5.19 (0.0), FOUL (NWI), 5.31 (0.4) |
4 Aaryn Smith | Jr | CSUN | 4.70 ( 15'05.00") | 1.4m/s |
4.50 (0.0), 4.57 (0.3), FOUL (NWI), 4.70 (1.4) |
Event 6 MENS Long Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK | WIND |
---|
1 Mathieu Tshani | Sr | CSUN | 7.02 ( 23'00.25") | 1.2m/s |
6.69 (2.4), 6.83 (2.8), 6.87 (1.5), 7.02 (1.2) |
2 Hunter Matys | Fr | Cal Poly | 6.74 ( 22'01.25") | 2.1m/s |
6.74 (2.1), FOUL (NWI), 6.57 (1.3), FOUL (NWI) |
3 Chineme Allison | Sr | Cal Poly | 6.72 ( 22'00.50") | 0.2m/s |
FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), 6.72 (0.2), FOUL (NWI) |
4 Bailey Jones | So | Cal Poly | 6.70 ( 21'11.75") | 1.7m/s |
FOUL (NWI), 6.40 (1.7), 6.70 (1.7), 6.63 (1.8) |
5 Bradley Bryant | So | CSU Bakersfield | 6.68 ( 21'10.75") | 0.0m/s |
FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), 6.68 (0.0) |
6 Ahmed Mohamed | Jr | CSUN | 6.57 ( 21'06.50") | 1.1m/s |
6.43 (1.5), FOUL (0.0), 6.48 (1.2), 6.57 (1.1) |
7 Jesus Alverez | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 6.54 ( 21'05.25") | 1.2m/s |
6.54 (1.7), FOUL (0), 6.54 (1.2), 6.39 (1.8) |
8 Nathan Bustos | Jr | Cal Poly | 6.34 ( 20'09.50") | 0.9m/s |
6.34 (0.9), 6.15 (1.3), 6.22 (1.6), 6.17 (1.5) |
9 Kevin Fernandez | So | Cal Poly | 6.22 ( 20'04.75") | 0.9m/s |
6.22 (0.9), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI) |
10 Isaiah Rucker | Sr | CSUN | 6.10 ( 20'00.00") | 0.7m/s |
6.10 (0.7), FOUL (NWI), 6.09 (0.4), 6.00 (1.2) |
Event 7 WOMENS Shot Put |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Natalie Rogers | Fr | Cal Poly | 12.48 ( 40'11.25") |
12.47, 12.41, 12.48, FOUL |
2 Amaya Lopez-Fuller | Fr | Cal Poly | 12.36 ( 40'06.50") |
FOUL, 10.59, 12.36, FOUL |
3 Brianna Kelpis | Fr | CSUN | 10.88 ( 35'08.25") |
10.88, 10.07, 10.11, FOUL |
4 Adelae Fredeen | Jr | Cal Poly | 10.70 ( 35'01.25") |
10.51, 9.94, 10.70, 10.23 |
5 Emily Hallett | Sr | Cal Poly | 10.45 ( 34'03.25") |
9.63, 9.39, 9.68, 10.45 |
6 Lillian McCoy | Fr | CSUN | 10.21 ( 33'05.75") |
FOUL, 9.82, 10.21, 9.36 |
7 Danielle Cunningham | Fr | CSUN | 9.84 ( 32'03.25") |
9.55, FOUL, 9.84, FOUL |
8 Kyrasani Mitchell | Fr | CSUN | 9.50 ( 31'02.00") |
8.51, 9.50, 8.81, 9.18 |
Event 8 MENS Shot Put |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Devon Cetti | So | Cal Poly | 15.42 ( 50'07.00") |
15.25, 15.42, FOUL, 15.33 |
2 Thomas Richardson | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 14.89 ( 48'10.00") |
14.89, FOUL, 14.88, FOUL |
3 Wyatt Conner | Jr | Cal Poly | 13.73 ( 45'00.50") |
FOUL, 13.03, 13.05, 13.73 |
4 Dylan Bouzigues | Jr | Cal Poly | 12.50 ( 41'00.00") |
12.50, 11.94, 12.05, 12.00 |
5 Nick Gammal | Fr | Cal Poly | 12.10 ( 39'08.25") |
10.47, 10.85, 12.10, 11.65 |
Event 9 MENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Cal Poly A | Cal Poly | 41.59 |
Event 11 MENS 800m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Bobby Poynter | So | Cal Poly | 1:51.71 |
2 Mason Elefant | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:52.32 |
3 Logan Moon | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:53.38 |
4 Quinton Alexander | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:54.52 |
5 Kheva Mann | So | Cal Poly | 1:55.50 |
6 Charlie Gordon | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:58.58 |
7 Thomas Schauerman | Jr | Cal Poly | 2:05.33 |
Event 12 WOMENS 800m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Cassidy Hubert | Fr | Cal Poly | 2:09.68 |
2 Mikaela Romanini | Jr | Cal Poly | 2:10.48 |
3 Sophia Morris | So | Santa Clara | 2:19.21 |
4 Sasha Codiga | Fr | Santa Clara | 2:22.68 |
5 Ouanessa Nana | Fr | CSUN | 2:38.28 |
6 Madyson Houseman | Jr | CSUN | 2:40.05 |
7 Alex Grande | Fr | CSUN | 2:43.54 |
Event 13 MENS 110m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME | WIND |
---|
1 Brandon Andrade | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 15.37 | +1.6m/s |
2 Raymond Yan | Jr | Cal Poly | 15.52 | +1.6m/s |
3 Bailey Jones | So | Cal Poly | 15.74 | +1.6m/s |
4 Kijana Hilton | Fr | Cal Poly | 15.88 | +1.6m/s |
5 Evan Vigass | So | CSU Bakersfield | 16.25 | +1.6m/s |
Event 14 WOMENS 100m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME | WIND |
---|
1 Molly Ross | Sr | Cal Poly | 13.77 | +1.5m/s nw |
2 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez | Sr | CSUN | 14.17 | +1.5m/s nw |
3 Shimona Draper | Fr | Cal Poly | 15.14 | +1.5m/s nw |
4 Julia Stein | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 15.47 | +1.5m/s nw |
5 Brianna Kelpis | Fr | CSUN | 16.04 | +1.5m/s nw |
6 Kailee Yoshishige | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 16.16 | +1.5m/s nw |
7 Riley Slayton | So | CSU Bakersfield | 18.48 | +1.5m/s nw |
Event 15 MENS 100m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME | WIND |
---|
1 Chineme Allison | Sr | Cal Poly | 10.73 | +1.2m/s nw |
2 Tyler Esteves | So | Cal Poly | 10.77 | +1.2m/s nw |
3 De Marq Jaque | So | CSUN | 11.11 | +1.2m/s nw |
4 Patrick Acholonu | Jr | CSUN | 11.36 | +1.2m/s nw |
5 Ahmed Mohamed | Jr | CSUN | 11.44 | +1.2m/s nw |
6 Nathan Bustos | Jr | Cal Poly | 11.49 | +1.8m/s nw |
7 Miquel Buchanan | Fr | CSUN | 11.51 | +1.2m/s nw |
8 Isaiah Rucker | Sr | CSUN | 11.89 | +1.8m/s nw |
Event 16 WOMENS 100m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME | WIND |
---|
1 Shelby Daniele | Fr | Cal Poly | 12.18 | +1.2m/s n |
2 Aaryn Smith | Jr | CSUN | 13.04 | +1.2m/s n |
3 Taylor Thames | So | CSUN | 13.22 | +1.2m/s n |
Event 17 MENS 400m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Wesley Salzman | Fr | Cal Poly | 49.18 |
2 Eric Vivanco | Sr | CSUN | 49.56 |
3 Joey Souto | Fr | Cal Poly | 49.73 |
4 Derek Crawford | Jr | CSU Bakersfield | 50.72 |
5 Bryce Smith | Fr | CSUN | 50.79 |
6 Jonathan Chagnon | So | Cal Poly | 50.80 |
7 Mathieu Tshani | Sr | CSUN | 52.31 |
8 Brandon Andrade | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 52.64 |
9 Jaylon Hartdige | So | CSUN | 53.20 |
10 Evan Vigass | So | CSU Bakersfield | 53.25 |
11 Dawoud Mishal | Fr | CSUN | 53.69 |
12 Kamon Stewart | Fr | Cal Poly | 58.19 |
Event 18 WOMENS 400m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Molly Ross | Sr | Cal Poly | 57.82 |
2 Belle Aduaka | Fr | Cal Poly | 58.41 |
3 Sonsoles Barba | Sr | CSUN | 1:00.50 |
4 Shimona Draper | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:00.79 |
5 Julia Stein | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 1:00.90 |
6 Julia Vezaldenos | Fr | Cal Poly | 1:03.04 |
7 Kailee Yoshishige | Fr | CSU Bakersfield | 1:05.20 |
8 Ouanessa Nana | Fr | CSUN | 1:07.59 |
9 Sameerah Evans | Fr | CSUN | 1:07.82 |
10 Alex Grande | Fr | CSUN | 1:08.96 |
11 Madyson Houseman | Jr | CSUN | 1:13.08 |
Event 19 MENS 1500m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Justin Robison | Jr | Cal Poly | 3:48.65 |
2 Zach Litoff | Jr | Santa Clara | 3:50.05 |
3 Colton Swinth | Fr | Cal Poly | 3:50.69 |
4 Spencer Fischer | So | Santa Clara | 3:50.73 |
5 Anthony Benitez | So | Cal Poly | 3:51.20 |
6 Nolan Dozier | Sr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 3:51.47 |
7 Jack Davidson | Sr | Santa Clara | 3:51.85 |
8 Spencer Thurman | Fr | Cal Poly | 3:53.13 |
9 Rory Smail | Fr | Cal Poly | 3:53.76 |
10 John Bennett | So | Cal Poly | 3:54.17 |
11 Lucas LaCambra | Fr | Cal Poly | 3:54.63 |
12 Elias Opsahl | So | Cal Poly | 3:54.90 |
13 Xander Olivero | Sr | Santa Clara | 3:55.69 |
14 Ian Twyman | Fr | Santa Clara | 3:56.03 |
15 Quinn Garity | Fr | CSUN | 3:57.66 |
16 Brett Hickman | So | Cal Poly | 3:58.30 |
17 Chandler Maciel | Jr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 3:58.96 |
18 Kyle Johnson | Jr | Santa Clara | 3:59.40 |
19 Mason Elefant | Fr | Cal Poly | 3:59.69 |
20 Harvey Chilcott | Fr | Santa Clara | 3:59.87 |
21 Bobby Poynter | So | Cal Poly | 4:02.59 |
22 Noah Contreras | So | CSUN | 4:02.80 |
23 Victor Goli | Fr | CSUN | 4:02.93 |
24 Anthony Vazquez | So | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:03.20 |
25 Ishaan Singh | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:03.71 |
26 Kheva Mann | So | Cal Poly | 4:04.12 |
27 Dominic Baciocco | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:04.28 |
28 Tommy Bell | So | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:05.11 |
29 Hayden Hansen | So | Cal Poly | 4:05.37 |
30 Thomas Osborne | Fr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:05.80 |
31 Quinton Alexander | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:07.54 |
32 Payton Fox | Fr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:08.13 |
33 Alex Scales | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:09.13 |
34 Logan Moon | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:10.25 |
35 Jaime Gonzalez | Fr | CSUN | 4:11.04 |
36 James Moore | So | CSUN | 4:13.04 |
37 Thomas Schauerman | Jr | Cal Poly | 4:18.72 |
38 Jake Echsner | So | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:19.04 |
39 Charlie Gordon | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:19.07 |
40 Steven Wright | Fr | CSUN | 4:19.09 |
41 Andrew Armitage | Fr | CSUN | 4:25.03 |
Event 20 WOMENS 1500m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Rayna Stanziano | Fr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:26.66 |
2 Sierra Brill | Jr | Cal Poly | 4:28.08 |
3 Hailey Golmon | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:33.23 |
4 Abigayle Mitchell | Jr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:34.19 |
5 Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:35.08 |
6 Misty Diaz | So | Cal Poly | 4:38.10 |
7 Cassidy Hubert | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:40.46 |
8 Mikaela Romanini | Jr | Cal Poly | 4:42.54 |
9 Schuyler Gooley | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:44.44 |
10 Molly Dreher | Fr | St. Mary's (Cal.) | 4:47.43 |
11 Hayley Harrison | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:48.95 |
12 Kinsey Hall | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:50.99 |
13 Hope Olbricht | So | Santa Clara | 4:51.30 |
14 Sydnie Rivas | So | Cal Poly | 4:51.67 |
15 Kayla Neumann | So | Santa Clara | 4:53.98 |
16 Maiya Fujiwara | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:54.09 |
17 Aimee Armstrong | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:54.66 |
18 Hannah Aguirre | Fr | Santa Clara | 4:55.47 |
19 Daniela Camacho | Sr | Santa Clara | 4:55.68 |
20 Kaia Hoak | Fr | Cal Poly | 4:57.08 |
21 Lexi Watkins | So | Cal Poly | 4:58.65 |
22 Luciana Lenth | Fr | Santa Clara | 5:00.47 |
23 Heidi Eligio | Sr | CSUN | 5:15.82 |
24 Gabi Wisnovsky | Fr | Santa Clara | 5:20.93 |
25 Colleen McCandless | Fr | Cal Poly | 5:24.79 |
26 Sonia Avila | Fr | CSUN | 5:35.76 |