Licensed to: eI?/VyND)2G]}<$
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Results online at Timers.us
05/01/2021 - 05/01/2021
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 CAL POLY POLY 99.000 2 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 81.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 89.000 2 CAL POLY POLY 72.000
Event 1 WOMENS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jazmine Haratani
So
UC Santa Barbara
1.65m ( 5'04.75")
2 Adelae Fredeen
Jr
Cal Poly
1.55m ( 5'01.00")
3 Jessica Swalve
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
1.50m ( 4'11.00")
Event 2 MENS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Graham Michiels
So
UC Santa Barbara
2.04m ( 6'08.25")
2 John Walther
So
Cal Poly
2.04m ( 6'08.25")
3 Kevin Schmitt
So
Cal Poly
1.98m ( 6'05.75")
4 Matthew Molina
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
1.92m ( 6'03.50")
5 Joshua Godfrey
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
1.72m ( 5'07.50")
Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Brooke Tjerrild
Jr
Cal Poly
4.27m ( 14'00.00")
2 Kayla Myers
Jr
Cal Poly
4.02m ( 13'02.25")
3 Sydney Jaques
Sr
Cal Poly
3.92m ( 12'10.25")
4 Annie Hatzenbeler
Fr
Cal Poly
3.80m ( 12'05.50")
5 Jazmine Haratani
So
UC Santa Barbara
3.50m ( 11'05.75")
6 Layne Hayward
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
3.50m ( 11'05.75")
7 Elena Kline
Fr
Cal Poly
3.35m ( 10'11.75")
Morgan Simon
So
UC Santa Barbara
NM
Kyra Sales
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
NM
Roxanne Nolan
Jr
Cal Poly
NM
Event 4 MENS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Mathis Bresko
Fr
Cal Poly
5.05m ( 16'06.75")
2 Lorenzo Sison
Jr
Cal Poly
4.95m ( 16'02.75")
3 Christian Valles
So
Cal Poly
4.95m ( 16'02.75")
4 Dylan Bouzigues
Jr
Cal Poly
4.35m ( 14'03.25")
Kevin Fernandez
So
Cal Poly
NM
Zachary Volpe
Fr
Cal Poly
NM
Nick Gammal
Fr
Cal Poly
NM
Event 5 WOMENS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
WIND
1 Emma Barthel
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
5.47m ( 17'11.25")
+2.3m/s
2 Sofia Bailey
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
5.12m ( 16'09.50")
+2.8m/s
3 Adelae Fredeen
Jr
Cal Poly
5.10m ( 16'08.75")
+1.3m/s
Event 6 MENS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
WIND
1 Glenn Mbamo
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
7.03m ( 23'00.75")
+0.8m/s
2 Bailey Jones
So
Cal Poly
6.93m ( 22'08.75")
+1.4m/s
3 Ryan Hanson
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
6.85m ( 22'05.50")
+0.5m/s
4 Nathan Bustos
Jr
Cal Poly
6.71m ( 22'00.00")
+1.7m/s
5 Dylan Bouzigues
Jr
Cal Poly
6.62m ( 21'08.50")
+0.0m/s
6 Tanner Berney
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
6.51m ( 21'04.25")
+1.1m/s
7 Peter Michiels
So
UC Santa Barbara
6.19m ( 20'03.50")
+1.4m/s
8 Hunter Matys
Fr
Cal Poly
6.15m ( 20'02.00")
+1.0m/s
9 Nick Gammal
Fr
Cal Poly
5.93m ( 19'05.25")
+1.8m/s
10 Kevin Fernandez
So
Cal Poly
5.38m ( 17'07.75")
-0.4m/s
Event 8 MENS Triple Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
WIND
1 Bailey Jones
So
Cal Poly
14.88m ( 48'09.75")
+0.3m/s
2 Glenn Mbamo
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
14.85m ( 48'08.50")
++.+1.6m/s
3 Anthony Victa
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
14.08m ( 46'02.25")
+1.0m/s
4 Tanner Berney
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
13.82m ( 45'04.00")
+1.8m/s
5 Ethan George
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
13.14m ( 43'01.25")
+0.0m/s
Event 9 WOMENS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Amanda Spear
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
44.71m (146'08.00")
2 Tori Palma
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
44.23m (145'01.25")
3 Gabriela Sanchez
So
UC Santa Barbara
43.39m (142'04.25")
4 Saloni Khandhadia
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
40.55m (133'00.25")
5 Emily Hallett
Sr
Cal Poly
37.91m (124'04.50")
6 Paige Hansen
So
Cal Poly
32.56m (106'09.75")
7 Kristen Wallace
So
Cal Poly
27.53m ( 90'03.75")
Event 10 MENS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 William Smith
Sr
Cal Poly
54.53m (178'10.75")
2 Jared Freeman
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
53.30m (174'10.25")
3 Brandon Dick
Jr
Cal Poly
48.34m (158'07.00")
4 Gabriel Coronado
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
44.30m (145'04.00")
5 Dylan Bouzigues
Jr
Cal Poly
43.13m (141'06.00")
6 Devon Cetti
So
Cal Poly
40.88m (134'01.25")
7 Sam Pica
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
35.26m (115'08.00")
8 Matthew Molina
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
34.64m (113'07.75")
9 Joshua Godfrey
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
34.02m (111'07.25")
10 Nick Gammal
Fr
Cal Poly
34.00m (111'06.50")
11 Peter Michiels
So
UC Santa Barbara
32.60m (106'11.25")
George Harris
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
FOUL
Event 11 WOMENS Hammer Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Emily Hallett
Sr
Cal Poly
57.20m (187'07.75")
2 Tori Palma
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
53.51m (175'06.50")
3 Gabriela Sanchez
So
UC Santa Barbara
48.31m (158'05.75")
4 Amanda Spear
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
46.80m (153'06.50")
5 Taylor Hitchan
So
UC Santa Barbara
42.00m (137'09.50")
6 Paige Hansen
So
Cal Poly
41.02m (134'06.75")
7 Saloni Khandhadia
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
35.98m (118'00.50")
Event 12 MENS Hammer Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Devon Cetti
So
Cal Poly
58.43m (191'08.25")
2 Jack Gifford
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
54.78m (179'08.50")
3 George Harris
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
51.91m (170'03.50")
4 Wyatt Conner
Jr
Cal Poly
51.75m (169'09.25")
5 Noah Bultman
Fr
Cal Poly
47.98m (157'04.75")
6 Colin Masterson
Sr
Cal Poly
46.00m (150'11.00")
Jared Freeman
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
FOUL
Event 13 WOMENS Javelin Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jessica Swalve
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
35.45m (116'03.50")
2 Emily Hallett
Sr
Cal Poly
33.41m (109'07.25")
3 Adelae Fredeen
Jr
Cal Poly
32.85m (107'09.25")
4 Paige Hansen
So
Cal Poly
32.60m (106'11.25")
5 Kristen Wallace
So
Cal Poly
29.79m ( 97'08.75")
6 Julianna Ruotolo
Sr
Cal Poly
26.85m ( 88'01.00")
7 Sofia Bailey
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
25.10m ( 82'04.00")
Event 14 MENS Javelin Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Chase Tarr
So
UC Santa Barbara
65.95m (216'04.25")
2 Adam Gockel
Sr
Cal Poly
55.42m (181'09.75")
3 Nicholas Momaney
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
53.76m (176'04.50")
4 Kevin Schmitt
So
Cal Poly
50.09m (164'04.00")
5 Nick Gammal
Fr
Cal Poly
48.72m (159'10.00")
6 Tommy Andrews
Jr
Cal Poly
32.10m (105'03.75")
Event 15 WOMENS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Gabriela Sanchez
So
UC Santa Barbara
13.43m ( 44'00.50")
2 Tori Palma
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
12.55m ( 41'02.00")
3 Adelae Fredeen
Jr
Cal Poly
11.83m ( 38'09.75")
4 Saloni Khandhadia
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
11.08m ( 36'04.00")
5 Emily Hallett
Sr
Cal Poly
11.06m ( 36'03.25")
6 Julianna Ruotolo
Sr
Cal Poly
8.81m ( 28'10.75")
Event 16 MENS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Devon Cetti
So
Cal Poly
15.98m ( 52'05.00")
2 George Harris
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
15.90m ( 52'01.75")
3 Jared Freeman
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
15.60m ( 51'02.00")
4 Cesar Melendez
So
UC Santa Barbara
15.31m ( 50'02.75")
5 Wyatt Conner
Jr
Cal Poly
14.48m ( 47'06.00")
6 Gabriel Coronado
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
14.30m ( 46'10.75")
7 Dylan Bouzigues
Jr
Cal Poly
12.70m ( 41'08.00")
8 Sam Pica
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
11.30m ( 37'00.75")
9 Joshua Godfrey
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
10.79m ( 35'04.75")
Nick Betchart
So
Cal Poly
FOUL
Event 17 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Abigail Fisk
Jr
Cal Poly
11:51.03
2 Sierra Ransweiler
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
11:56.24
3 Lexi Watkins
So
Cal Poly
12:13.65
Event 18 MENS 3000m Steeplechase
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Nick Randazzo
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
9:16.88
2 Justin Morris
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
9:23.71
3 Anthony Guerra
Fr
Cal Poly
9:29.66
4 Matt Richardson
So
UC Santa Barbara
9:33.86
5 Hayden Hansen
So
Cal Poly
9:34.95
6 Zane Golpariani
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
9:38.42
7 Juan Ambriz
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
10:18.93
8 Ryan Koepnick
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
10:25.90
Event 20 MENS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Cal Poly A
Cal Poly
41.34
2 UC Santa Barbara A
UC Santa Barbara
42.25
Event 21 WOMENS 1500m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Astrid Rosvall
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
4:26.00
2 Misty Diaz
So
Cal Poly
4:27.87
3 Hailey Golmon
Fr
Cal Poly
4:30.80
4 Kelly Bishop
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
4:38.76
5 Aimee Armstrong
Fr
Cal Poly
4:42.55
6 Marisa Rodriguez
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
4:47.05
7 Jasmin Hirth
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
4:49.86
8 Colleen McCandless
Fr
Cal Poly
5:18.70
Event 22 MENS 1500m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Justin Robison
Jr
Cal Poly
3:48.94
2 Garrett Reynolds
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
3:49.61
3 Elias Opsahl
So
Cal Poly
3:52.83
4 Anthony Benitez
So
Cal Poly
3:54.09
5 Rory Smail
Fr
Cal Poly
3:54.36
6 Mason Elefant
Fr
Cal Poly
3:55.32
7 Travis Bryson
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
3:55.61
8 Lucas LaCambra
Fr
Cal Poly
4:05.07
9 Alex Barr
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
4:14.01
Event 23 WOMENS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Molly Ross
Sr
Cal Poly
13.76
+1.9m/s n
2 Sofia Bailey
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
14.88
+1.9m/s n
3 Shimona Draper
Fr
Cal Poly
15.06
+1.9m/s n
4 Jessica Swalve
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
16.81
+1.9m/s n
Event 24 MENS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Dylan Bouzigues
Jr
Cal Poly
14.91
+1.9m/s nw
2 Landon Mispagel
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
14.95
+1.9m/s nw
3 Kijana Hilton
Fr
Cal Poly
15.09
+1.9m/s nw
4 Raymond Yan
Jr
Cal Poly
15.19
+1.9m/s nw
Event 25 WOMENS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cassidy Hubert
Fr
Cal Poly
56.29
2 Belle Aduaka
Fr
Cal Poly
59.13
Event 26 MENS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Wesley Salzman
Fr
Cal Poly
49.83
Event 27 WOMENS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Shelby Daniele
Fr
Cal Poly
12.05
+1.7m/s nw
2 Emma Barthel
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
12.46
+1.7m/s nw
3 Alexa Cuevas
So
UC Santa Barbara
12.85
+1.7m/s nw
Event 28 MENS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Chineme Allison
Sr
Cal Poly
10.52
+2.9m/s n
2 Ryan Searl
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
10.86
+2.9m/s n
3 Hunter Matys
Fr
Cal Poly
10.92
+2.9m/s n
4 Justin Fong
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
11.16
+2.9m/s n
5 Chris Howard
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
11.22
+2.9m/s n
6 Kamon Stewart
Fr
Cal Poly
11.63
+2.9m/s n
7 Nathan Bustos
Jr
Cal Poly
11.64
+2.9m/s n
Event 29 WOMENS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Katie Camarena
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
2:06.56
2 Maddie Meade
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
2:09.72
3 Shelby Nelson
So
UC Santa Barbara
2:15.80
4 Isabella Abusaid
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
2:18.92
5 Mikaela Romanini
Jr
Cal Poly
2:22.77
6 Elizabeth Houk
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
2:25.65
Event 30 MENS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jimmy Chahal
So
UC Santa Barbara
1:50.76
2 Quinton Alexander
Fr
Cal Poly
1:51.96
3 Jarett Chinn
So
UC Santa Barbara
1:52.12
4 Kheva Mann
So
Cal Poly
1:54.30
5 Anthony Benitez
So
Cal Poly
1:54.97
6 Bobby Poynter
So
Cal Poly
1:55.30
7 Logan Moon
Fr
Cal Poly
1:55.92
8 Preston Green
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
1:56.31
9 Charlie Gordon
Fr
Cal Poly
1:56.51
10 Thomas Schauerman
Jr
Cal Poly
2:02.48
Event 31 WOMENS 400m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Abigail Monti
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
1:03.60
2 Chloe Kimes
So
UC Santa Barbara
1:04.32
3 Shimona Draper
Fr
Cal Poly
1:05.34
Event 32 MENS 400m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jonathan Chagnon
So
Cal Poly
55.31
2 Joey Souto
Fr
Cal Poly
56.67
3 Landon Mispagel
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
58.41
Event 33 WOMENS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Emma Barthel
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
25.61
+1.5m/s n
2 Belle Aduaka
Fr
Cal Poly
25.92
+1.5m/s n
Event 34 MENS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
WIND
1 Ryan Searl
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
21.97
+3.6m/s n
2 Brendan Fong
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
22.36
+3.6m/s n
3 Justin Fong
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
22.60
+3.6m/s n
4 Elijah Hodge
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
26.41
+3.6m/s n
Event 35 WOMENS 3000m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Katie Camarena
Sr
UC Santa Barbara
9:19.38
2 Jasmine Rippey
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
10:14.10
3 Sydnie Rivas
So
Cal Poly
10:18.94
4 Schuyler Gooley
Fr
Cal Poly
10:28.17
5 Sarah MacGregor
So
UC Santa Barbara
10:29.69
6 Andrea Anez
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
10:36.06
7 Sarah Chaves
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
10:41.86
8 Chloe Cox
Jr
UC Santa Barbara
10:47.60
9 Ashling Carr
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
11:05.40
10 Kaia Hoak
Fr
Cal Poly
11:20.89
Event 36 MENS 3000m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Justin Robison
Jr
Cal Poly
8:18.43
2 John Bennett
So
Cal Poly
8:18.48
3 Brian Schulz
So
UC Santa Barbara
8:21.95
4 Spencer Thurman
Fr
Cal Poly
8:24.37
5 Zachary Parker
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
8:33.72
6 Emmanuel Guzman
Fr
Cal Poly
8:34.50
7 Augustus Marshall
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
8:41.32
8 Manan Vats
Fr
UC Santa Barbara
9:11.15