Licensed to: Phototiming.com
4th Annual Matt Yeo Memorial Aggie XC Open
presented by the HOKA ONE ONE Aggies
Results at Timers.us
10/21/2017 - 10/21/2017
Meet Results
Event 2 MENS MASTERS 4.2Mile Run |
NAME |
TEAM |
AVG PER KM |
AVG PER MILE |
TIME |
1 Neville Davey 42 |
WestValley TC |
3:10.2 |
5:06.2 |
21:26.1 |
2 Kevin Pierpoint 41 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:17.4 |
5:17.8 |
22:14.8 |
3 Todd Rose 44 |
WestValley TC |
3:20.1 |
5:22.0 |
22:32.7 |
4 Alan Jackson 42 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:21.3 |
5:24.0 |
22:40.8 |
5 Jaime Heilpern 47 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:24.1 |
5:28.5 |
22:59.7 |
6 Charles Mullane 48 |
WestValley TC |
3:24.8 |
5:29.6 |
23:04.4 |
7 Chris Krorzer 48 |
SRA Elite |
3:25.0 |
5:30.0 |
23:06.1 |
8 John Markell 44 |
WestValley TC |
3:27.8 |
5:34.5 |
23:24.9 |
9 Peter Mackenzie 45 |
WestValley TC |
3:28.4 |
5:35.4 |
23:29.0 |
10 Ben Molin 40 |
SRA Elite |
3:29.1 |
5:36.5 |
23:33.7 |
11 Gary Blanco 49 |
SRA Elite |
3:30.0 |
5:38.0 |
23:39.8 |
12 Jonah Backstrom 43 |
WestValley TC |
3:30.8 |
5:39.3 |
23:45.1 |
13 Joe Van Dewater 50 |
SRA Elite |
3:31.7 |
5:40.7 |
23:51.0 |
14 Jorn T. Jensen 48 |
West Valley J/S |
3:32.7 |
5:42.3 |
23:58.0 |
15 Marcelo Lerda 46 |
SRA Elite |
3:34.0 |
5:44.5 |
24:07.1 |
16 Jacob Neer 62 |
River City Rebels |
3:35.0 |
5:46.1 |
24:13.7 |
17 David White 52 |
Empire RC |
3:36.6 |
5:48.6 |
24:24.3 |
18 Edward Randolph 48 |
WestValley TC |
3:37.2 |
5:49.5 |
24:28.3 |
19 John Hill 50 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
3:38.5 |
5:51.7 |
24:37.4 |
20 Guy Schott 54 |
Empire RC |
3:39.2 |
5:52.9 |
24:42.3 |
21 Calvin Do 47 |
West Valley J/S |
3:39.5 |
5:53.2 |
24:43.8 |
22 Erich Ackermann 49 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:40.0 |
5:54.1 |
24:47.6 |
23 Jeff Mann 54 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
3:40.9 |
5:55.5 |
24:53.5 |
24 Rob Johnson 42 |
WestValley TC |
3:41.0 |
5:55.7 |
24:54.2 |
25 Anthony McGrath 50 |
Pamakids |
3:41.1 |
5:55.9 |
24:54.9 |
26 Jeff Soares 54 |
Santa Cruz TC |
3:41.4 |
5:56.3 |
24:56.5 |
27 Raymond Rodriguez 55 |
West Valley J/S |
3:41.5 |
5:56.5 |
24:57.3 |
28 Marc Flores 44 |
SRA Elite |
3:43.4 |
5:59.6 |
25:10.4 |
29 Roserte Palos 53 |
UNATTACHED |
3:44.5 |
6:01.4 |
25:18.0 |
30 Bill Reed 55 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
3:44.6 |
6:01.6 |
25:18.8 |
31 Jeff H 52 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:45.6 |
6:03.0 |
25:24.9 |
32 Adam Lucas 50 |
Pamakids |
3:45.7 |
6:03.3 |
25:26.1 |
33 Ernest Lee 45 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:47.0 |
6:05.3 |
25:34.5 |
34 Tim Keenan 56 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
3:47.3 |
6:05.8 |
25:36.5 |
35 Luis Mauricio 45 |
Pamakids |
3:47.7 |
6:06.5 |
25:39.3 |
36 Andrew Apfelbaum 52 |
Pamakids |
3:48.4 |
6:07.6 |
25:44.1 |
37 Robert Grove 50 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:48.6 |
6:07.9 |
25:45.2 |
38 Roger Dix 50 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:49.0 |
6:08.5 |
25:48.1 |
39 George Cross 51 |
West Valley J/S |
3:52.2 |
6:13.6 |
26:09.5 |
40 Raymuno Cruz 52 |
UNATTACHED |
3:53.0 |
6:15.0 |
26:15.2 |
41 Tom O Reilly 60 |
Tamalpa |
3:53.1 |
6:15.1 |
26:15.7 |
42 Tommy Harp 48 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
3:54.0 |
6:16.7 |
26:22.2 |
43 Matt Kennedy 51 |
Tamalpa |
3:55.2 |
6:18.5 |
26:30.0 |
44 Jeff Shaver 57 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:55.4 |
6:18.8 |
26:31.2 |
45 Eric Helser 57 |
Empire RC |
3:55.6 |
6:19.2 |
26:33.0 |
46 Michael Axinn 56 |
Pamakids |
3:56.4 |
6:20.4 |
26:38.0 |
47 Andy Howard 56 |
Empire RC |
3:57.9 |
6:23.0 |
26:48.7 |
48 Tom Cushman 64 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
3:58.3 |
6:23.6 |
26:51.4 |
49 Bill Cusworth III 50 |
Empire RC |
4:02.3 |
6:30.0 |
27:18.3 |
50 Bradford Bryon 60 |
Tamalpa |
4:03.5 |
6:31.8 |
27:25.9 |
51 Reese Laughlin 55 |
Tamalpa |
4:04.0 |
6:32.7 |
27:29.7 |
52 Roberto D. 63 |
Tamalpa |
4:05.6 |
6:35.2 |
27:40.2 |
53 Ken Camet 56 |
West Valley J/S |
4:06.2 |
6:36.3 |
27:44.7 |
54 James Farrar 52 |
135 |
4:08.0 |
6:39.1 |
27:56.6 |
55 Keith Duncan 63 |
Tamalpa |
4:08.5 |
6:39.9 |
27:59.7 |
56 Bobby Carpenter 62 |
River City Rebels |
4:08.6 |
6:40.0 |
28:00.4 |
57 Paul Nolan 57 |
UNATTACHED |
4:09.0 |
6:40.8 |
28:03.6 |
58 Denis O Halloran 65 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
4:12.3 |
6:46.0 |
28:25.5 |
59 Robert Plumeau 56 |
West Valley J/S |
4:13.9 |
6:48.6 |
28:36.5 |
60 John Spriggs 56 |
UNATTACHED |
4:15.1 |
6:50.6 |
28:44.9 |
61 Troy Tuscher 57 |
Empire RC |
4:16.2 |
6:52.3 |
28:51.9 |
62 Don Porteous 71 |
Tamalpa |
4:17.0 |
6:53.7 |
28:57.7 |
63 Jerry Flanagan 52 |
Pamakids |
4:17.9 |
6:55.1 |
29:03.5 |
64 Kevin Searls 59 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
4:18.2 |
6:55.6 |
29:05.9 |
65 Craighton Chin 63 |
Golden Vly Harriers |
4:19.4 |
6:57.6 |
29:14.0 |
66 Dave Latner 60 |
Pamakids |
4:20.2 |
6:58.9 |
29:19.4 |
67 Bryan Porter 55 |
Tamalpa |
4:21.6 |
7:01.0 |
29:28.5 |
68 Len Goldman 73 |
Tamalpa |
4:22.0 |
7:01.7 |
29:31.4 |
69 John Hirschberger 65 |
Tamalpa |
4:22.7 |
7:02.9 |
29:36.3 |
70 Joe Rubio 54 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
4:23.3 |
7:03.8 |
29:40.2 |
71 Alan Abbs 48 |
Buffalo Chips |
4:26.1 |
7:08.3 |
29:59.2 |
72 Don Donoughe 59 |
UNATTACHED |
4:26.7 |
7:09.2 |
30:02.8 |
73 Douglas Pringle 57 |
Santa Cruz TC |
4:28.3 |
7:11.8 |
30:13.7 |
74 Carl Rose 55 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
4:29.7 |
7:14.0 |
30:23.1 |
75 Ron Souza 63 |
River City Rebels |
4:31.0 |
7:16.2 |
30:32.3 |
76 Ken Sandberg 48 |
Pamakids |
4:35.1 |
7:22.7 |
30:59.7 |
77 Andrew Taylor 47 |
Empire RC |
4:35.2 |
7:22.9 |
31:00.3 |
78 Art Marthinsen 58 |
Tamalpa |
4:36.3 |
7:24.7 |
31:08.1 |
79 Mike Johnson 62 |
Golden Vly Harriers |
4:37.2 |
7:26.1 |
31:13.9 |
80 Andy Harris 58 |
River City Rebels |
4:38.4 |
7:28.0 |
31:21.8 |
81 Marty Beene 55 |
Lake Merit |
4:40.2 |
7:30.9 |
31:34.1 |
82 Peanut Harms 66 |
Hoka ONE ONE Aggies |
4:41.9 |
7:33.8 |
31:46.0 |
83 Nick Ratti 45 |
Ratty Runners |
4:42.6 |
7:34.8 |
31:50.4 |
84 Jim Myers 69 |
Tamalpa |
4:42.7 |
7:35.0 |
31:51.3 |
85 Brian Hopp 52 |
UNATTACHED |
4:44.7 |
7:38.1 |
32:04.4 |
86 Arnold Utterback 71 |
104 |
4:44.9 |
7:38.5 |
32:05.8 |
87 Kevin Twombley 62 |
Buffalo Chips |
4:45.4 |
7:39.3 |
32:09.3 |
88 Ahsan Mir 41 |
Pamakids |
4:45.9 |
7:40.2 |
32:13.1 |
89 Norman Cornwell 68 |
137 |
4:51.2 |
7:48.7 |
32:48.8 |
90 Lee Novich 63 |
Pamakids |
4:51.9 |
7:49.7 |
32:53.1 |
91 Hans Schmid 77 |
Tamalpa |
4:52.4 |
7:50.6 |
32:56.8 |
92 Frank Perrott 58 |
Buffalo Chips |
4:54.8 |
7:54.5 |
33:13.0 |
93 Arthur Mitchum 65 |
West Valley J/S |
4:55.7 |
7:55.9 |
33:18.9 |
94 Mike Ammon 72 |
CWPS |
4:58.1 |
7:59.7 |
33:35.1 |
95 Brendan Hutchinson 74 |
Empire RC |
5:07.5 |
8:14.9 |
34:38.7 |
96 Mike Villierme 63 |
Buffalo Chips |
5:08.6 |
8:16.7 |
34:46.4 |
97 Bill Brusher 66 |
Strawberry Canyon TC |
5:10.3 |
8:19.3 |
34:57.4 |
98 Art Sanchez 64 |
Spartans |
5:14.5 |
8:26.2 |
35:26.3 |
99 Steve Scoindel 64 |
River City Rebels |
5:15.0 |
8:27.0 |
35:29.5 |
100 Tim Danison 50 |
Pamakids |
5:18.8 |
8:33.2 |
35:55.5 |
101 Bob Holland 73 |
Empire RC |
5:19.1 |
8:33.5 |
35:57.1 |
102 Jack Zakarian 65 |
Lake Merit |
5:19.8 |
8:34.7 |
36:02.0 |
103 David McCormack 72 |
Tamalpa |
5:23.4 |
8:40.5 |
36:26.4 |
104 Jim Flanigan 68 |
Tamalpa |
5:25.0 |
8:43.1 |
36:37.4 |
105 Julios Ratti 67 |
UNATTACHED |
5:38.4 |
9:04.7 |
38:08.0 |
106 Jerry Furleng 74 |
Buffalo Chips |
5:50.0 |
9:23.4 |
39:26.3 |
107 Larry Morris 77 |
Buffalo Chips |
5:58.1 |
9:36.3 |
40:20.7 |
108 Mike Schriver 57 |
River City Rebels |
6:00.0 |
9:39.4 |
40:33.5 |
109 Elmo Shropshire 80 |
Tamalpa |
6:07.1 |
9:50.8 |
41:21.5 |
110 Joseph Domagalski 66 |
Buffalo Chips |
6:20.2 |
10:12.0 |
42:50.4 |
111 Antony Smith 74 |
Buffalo Chips |
6:24.2 |
10:18.3 |
43:17.0 |
112 Bill Dodson 82 |
Tamalpa |
6:32.7 |
10:32.0 |
44:14.5 |
113 Darryl Beardall 81 |
Tamalpa |
9:11.8 |
14:48.0 |
1:02:10.0 |
[Top of Page] [Event List]