2012 SCIAC Quad Meet #3
Hosted by Cal Tech
Results at Phototiming.com
04/07/2012 - 04/07/2012
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1 |
1 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 117.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 44.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1 |
1 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 133.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 29.000 |
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2 |
1 | REDLANDS | REDL | 96.000 |
2 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 63.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2 |
1 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 115.000 |
2 | REDLANDS | REDL | 47.000 |
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3 |
1 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 78.000 |
2 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 75.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3 |
1 | CAL LUTHERAN | CALL | 120.000 |
2 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 41.000 |
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4 |
1 | REDLANDS | REDL | 133.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 28.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4 |
1 | REDLANDS | REDL | 105.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 49.000 |
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 5 |
1 | REDLANDS | REDL | 102.000 |
2 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 59.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 5 |
1 | REDLANDS | REDL | 96.000 |
2 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 65.000 |
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 6 |
1 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 115.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 45.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 6 |
1 | WHITTIER | WHCA | 86.000 |
2 | CALTECH | CALT | 77.000 |
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Eric Rogers SO Cal Lutheran 1.88m 6'02.00"
2 Darron Usher SO Redlands 1.88m 6'02.00"
3 Brice Nzeukou JR Caltech 1.83m 6'00.00"
4 Alex Jungsten SO Whittier 1.78m 5'10.00"
5 Ellis Hazard SO Redlands 1.68m 5'06.00"
6 Will Dooris SO Caltech 1.63m 5'04.00"
Chris Gardner FR Caltech NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Maddie Smith FR Redlands 1.62m 5'03.75"
2 Maisie Johnson JR Cal Lutheran 1.62m 5'03.75"
3 Erica Whitley SO Cal Lutheran 1.57m 5'01.75"
4 Jessica Swallow SR Caltech 1.57m 5'01.75"
5 Alexandra Blalock FR Redlands 1.52m 4'11.75"
6 Kaylin Garcia JR Cal Lutheran 1.47m 4'09.75"
7 Jaclynn Eck SO Whittier 1.47m 4'09.75"
8 Jazmyne Porter JR Cal Lutheran 1.37m 4'05.75"
9 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 1.32m 4'03.75"
10 Mia Oviatt JR Caltech 1.27m 4'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Bryan Artmann JR Redlands 4.60m 15'01.00"
2 Cory Colbath JR Redlands 4.15m 13'07.25"
3 Luc Angel FR Caltech 3.70m 12'01.50"
4 Alex Jungsten SO Whittier 2.95m 9'08.00"
5 Jonathan Schor SO Caltech 2.80m 9'02.00"
6 Ellis Hazard SO Redlands 2.65m 8'08.25"
7 Tomas Kneppers FR Redlands 1.90m 6'02.75"
Chris Bode SO Redlands NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 WOMENS Pole Vault |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alyssa Wendt FR Redlands 3.05m 10'00.00"
2 Sheyenne MacHida SO Cal Lutheran 3.05m 10'00.00"
3 Merritt Ten Hope FR Redlands 3.05m 10'00.00"
4 Christina Donovan JR Redlands 3.05m 10'00.00"
5 Mary Case FR Cal Lutheran 2.75m 9'00.25"
6 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 2.45m 8'00.25"
7 Jessica Swallow SR Caltech 2.45m 8'00.25"
8 Lisa Lee SO Caltech 1.40m 4'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Darron Usher SO Redlands 6.88m 22'06.75" -1.0m/s
2 Eric Rogers SO Cal Lutheran 6.77m 22'02.50" +0.3m/s
3 Emeka Anigbogu FR Redlands 6.29m 20'07.50" +0.0m/s
4 Alex Jungsten SO Whittier 6.06m 19'10.50" -1.4m/s
5 Spencer Dellhime JR Redlands 6.00m 19'08.00" +0.0m/s
6 Deme'Trek Chambers SR Cal Lutheran 5.70m 18'08.25" +1.4m/s
7 Will Dooris SO Caltech 5.26m 17'03.00" +1.4m/s
8 David Jasso FR Whittier 5.21m 17'01.00" -1.0m/s
9 David Tolnay SO Caltech 4.90m 16'00.75" +1.4m/s
10 Paul Nguyen SR Caltech 4.14m 13'06.75" +1.1m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Lauren Rohach SO Cal Lutheran 5.14m 16'10.25" +0.0m/s
2 Kendall Sauter SO Cal Lutheran 5.12m 16'09.50" +1.3m/s
3 Charissa Shoecraft FR Cal Lutheran 5.02m 16'05.50" +0.0m/s
4 Mary Case FR Cal Lutheran 4.91m 16'01.25" +1.0m/s
5 Lauren Tritz FR Redlands 4.77m 15'07.75" +0.0m/s
6 Jessica Swallow SR Caltech 4.75m 15'07.00" +1.0m/s
7 Mary Brzezinski FR Whittier 4.60m 15'01.00" +0.0m/s
8 Mia Oviatt JR Caltech 4.09m 13'05.00" +1.6m/s
9 Carrie Wang SO Caltech 3.70m 12'01.50" +0.0m/s
10 Nandini Mukherjee SO Caltech 3.48m 11'05.00" +0.0m/s
Vianna Amabile FR Redlands NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Eric Rogers SO Cal Lutheran 13.83m 45'04.25" +1.3m/s
2 Darron Usher SO Redlands 12.86m 42'02.25" +0.3m/s
3 Spencer Dellhime JR Redlands 12.40m 40'08.00" +1.2m/s
4 Will Dooris SO Caltech 11.22m 36'09.50" +0.0m/s
5 David Tolnay SO Caltech 10.44m 34'03.00" +0.0m/s
Paul Nguyen SR Caltech FOUL
Emeka Anigbogu FR Redlands NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 WOMENS Triple Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Charissa Shoecraft FR Cal Lutheran 10.46m 34'03.75" +0.0m/s
2 Jessica Swallow SR Caltech 10.36m 33'11.75" +0.0m/s
3 Alexandra Blalock FR Redlands 10.33m 33'10.50" +0.0m/s
4 Taryn Thordarson JR Cal Lutheran 10.27m 33'08.25" +0.2m/s
5 Lauren Tritz FR Redlands 9.77m 32'00.50" +0.0m/s
6 Mia Oviatt JR Caltech 9.37m 30'08.75" +0.0m/s
7 Vianna Amabile FR Redlands 8.85m 29'00.25" +0.0m/s
8 Carrie Wang SO Caltech 8.65m 28'04.50" +0.5m/s
9 Maddie Smith FR Redlands 8.39m 27'06.25" +0.3m/s
Nandini Mukherjee SO Caltech NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 MENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Adam Hayes SR Cal Lutheran 47.23m 154'11.25"
2 Brandon Wilcox SR Whittier 41.35m 135'07.75"
3 Ricardo Anzar SR Redlands 39.39m 129'02.75"
4 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos JR Whittier 36.94m 121'02.25"
5 Nicholas Alexandres JR Redlands 36.85m 120'10.75"
6 Lant Abernathy FR Redlands 34.74m 113'11.50"
7 Scott Case FR Cal Lutheran 32.33m 106'00.75"
8 Steele Frey JR Whittier 31.52m 103'04.75"
9 Zack VanDerzel FR Cal Lutheran 31.28m 102'07.50"
10 Ben Grabowski FR Caltech 30.98m 101'07.50"
11 Andrew Gessler FR Cal Lutheran 29.00m 95'01.50"
12 Harry Golash FR Caltech 23.32m 76'06.00"
13 Luc Angel FR Caltech 22.43m 73'07.00"
14 Chris Gardner FR Caltech 20.93m 68'08.00"
Kyle Houtzer SO Redlands FOUL
Jorge Cervantes SO Redlands FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 WOMENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 43.13m 141'06.00"
2 Jackie De La paz SR Cal Lutheran 38.63m 126'08.75"
3 Tori Dahl SO Cal Lutheran 34.20m 112'02.25"
4 Britlyn Garrett SR Cal Lutheran 33.12m 108'07.75"
5 Paige Logan SO Caltech 32.42m 106'04.25"
6 Vianna Amabile FR Redlands 25.22m 82'08.75"
7 Alyssa Wendt FR Redlands 24.29m 79'08.25"
8 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 23.95m 78'06.75"
9 Lisa Lee SO Caltech 21.56m 70'08.75"
10 Merritt Ten Hope FR Redlands 18.98m 62'03.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 MENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Brandon Wilcox SR Whittier 48.87m 160'04.00"
2 Adam Hayes SR Cal Lutheran 46.35m 152'00.75"
3 Idean VanDi JR Whittier 36.59m 120'00.50"
4 Jorge Cervantes SO Redlands 36.58m 120'00.00"
5 Ricardo Anzar SR Redlands 34.24m 112'04.00"
6 Andrew Gessler FR Cal Lutheran 32.07m 105'02.50"
7 Zack VanDerzel FR Cal Lutheran 30.27m 99'03.50"
8 Ben Grabowski FR Caltech 18.57m 60'11.00"
9 Harry Golash FR Caltech 17.57m 57'07.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Jackie De La paz SR Cal Lutheran 49.10m 161'01.00"
2 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 38.53m 126'04.75"
3 Kelsey McDonald SR Redlands 36.20m 118'09.00"
4 Jazzmin Altamira SO Redlands 35.78m 117'04.50"
5 Paige Logan SO Caltech 33.01m 108'03.50"
6 Tori Dahl SO Cal Lutheran 30.07m 98'07.75"
7 Natalia Kozlyuk SR Redlands 28.78m 94'05.00"
8 Claudia Munoz SO Whittier 26.36m 86'05.75"
9 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 26.06m 85'05.75"
10 Lisa Lee SO Caltech 17.75m 58'02.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 MENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Patrick Morgan SR Redlands 55.01m 180'05.75"
2 Justin Puccinelli JR Cal Lutheran 54.94m 180'02.75"
3 Chris Bode SO Redlands 54.58m 179'00.75"
4 Brice Nzeukou JR Caltech 49.26m 161'07.25"
5 Steele Frey JR Whittier 47.53m 155'11.25"
6 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos JR Whittier 46.65m 153'00.50"
7 Scott Case FR Cal Lutheran 44.80m 146'11.75"
8 Kyle Houtzer SO Redlands 44.63m 146'05.00"
9 Nicholas Alexandres JR Redlands 43.05m 141'02.75"
10 Asante Sefa-Boakye SO Whittier 41.95m 137'07.50"
11 Chris Gardner FR Caltech 36.87m 120'11.50"
12 Lant Abernathy FR Redlands 31.33m 102'09.25"
13 Harry Golash FR Caltech 24.14m 79'02.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Britlyn Garrett SR Cal Lutheran 42.16m 138'03.75"
2 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 36.47m 119'07.75"
3 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 31.78m 104'03.00"
4 Sabrina Grandke-Bawab SO Redlands 31.76m 104'02.25"
5 Maddie Smith FR Redlands 29.56m 96'11.75"
6 Jackie De La paz SR Cal Lutheran 29.36m 96'03.75"
7 Liana Pitman SR Whittier 26.48m 86'10.50"
8 Tori Dahl SO Cal Lutheran 25.18m 82'07.25"
9 Alyssa Wendt FR Redlands 25.00m 82'00.25"
10 Kelsey McDonald SR Redlands 24.52m 80'05.25"
11 Marissa Pitman SO Whittier 24.31m 79'09.00"
12 Lisa Lee SO Caltech 23.01m 75'05.75"
13 Paige Logan SO Caltech 21.80m 71'06.25"
14 Claudia Munoz SO Whittier 21.79m 71'05.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Brandon Wilcox SR Whittier 14.97m 49'01.25"
2 Jorge Cervantes SO Redlands 13.55m 44'05.25"
3 Andrew Gessler FR Cal Lutheran 12.30m 40'04.25"
4 Ricardo Anzar SR Redlands 12.25m 40'02.25"
5 Lant Abernathy FR Redlands 11.99m 39'04.00"
6 Adam Hayes SR Cal Lutheran 11.46m 37'07.00"
7 Idean VanDi JR Whittier 11.42m 37'05.50"
8 Kaelan Ellis-Hernandez FR Redlands 10.25m 33'07.50"
9 Zack VanDerzel FR Cal Lutheran 10.05m 32'11.50"
10 Ben Grabowski FR Caltech 8.99m 29'05.75"
11 Harry Golash FR Caltech 8.36m 27'05.00"
12 Chris Gardner FR Caltech 8.06m 26'05.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 12.39m 40'07.75"
2 Jackie De La paz SR Cal Lutheran 11.96m 39'02.75"
3 Sabrina Grandke-Bawab SO Redlands 11.32m 37'01.50"
4 Paige Logan SO Caltech 10.68m 35'00.25"
5 Tori Dahl SO Cal Lutheran 9.45m 31'00.00"
6 Claudia Munoz SO Whittier 9.35m 30'08.00"
7 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 9.16m 30'00.50"
8 Lisa Lee SO Caltech 8.88m 29'01.50"
9 Jazzmin Altamira SO Redlands 7.76m 25'05.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 MENS 110m High Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alex Jungsten SO Whittier 15.17 +0.0m/s
2 Erik Fruth SO Cal Lutheran 15.45 +0.0m/s
3 Cameron Clark SR Redlands 15.46 +0.0m/s
4 Joseph Forster SO Cal Lutheran 15.92 +0.0m/s
5 John McKinney JR Cal Lutheran 17.80 +0.0m/s
6 Matt Voss SO Caltech 17.82 +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 WOMENS 100m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Lauren Kennedy JR Cal Lutheran 15.56 +0.0m/s
2 Amanda Sawyer SO Redlands 17.04 +0.0m/s
3 Amy Galipeau SO Cal Lutheran 17.20 +0.0m/s
4 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 17.85 +0.0m/s
5 Amanda Kielian FR Redlands 18.42 +0.0m/s
6 Mary Brzezinski FR Whittier 18.55 +0.0m/s
1 Katherine Lai FR Caltech 19.49 -2.0m/s
2 Lauren Achen FR Cal Lutheran 19.56 -2.0m/s
3 Bridget Connor FR Caltech 22.20 -2.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 MENS 3000m Steeplechase |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Stephen Shirk SR Cal Lutheran 10:22.60
2 Kieran Noble-Goodman FR Redlands 11:10.85
3 Will Livingston SO Caltech 11:14.98
4 Brandon Rista SO Whittier 11:54.49
5 Michael Yuen SO Redlands 12:21.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Toccoa Kahovec SR Cal Lutheran 11:46.12
2 Natalie Bullock SO Cal Lutheran 12:39.74
3 Clara Eng SR Caltech 13:29.31
4 Sylvia Sullivan SR Caltech 13:34.06
5 Alyssa Fluss SO Whittier 13:52.29
6 Vanessa Anchondo SO Redlands 13:58.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 MENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Redlands A Redlands 42.43
2 Whittier A Whittier 43.85
3 Caltech A Caltech 45.37
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 WOMENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran 48.81
2 Redlands A Redlands 50.52
3 Caltech A Caltech 54.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Nathaniel Smauley JR Whittier 4:09.29
2 Brett Halvaks SR Cal Lutheran 4:12.60
3 Chris Bolt FR Redlands 4:12.95
4 Joshua Ehinger FR Whittier 4:13.57
5 Alan Menezes JR Caltech 4:15.69
6 Jordan Vega JR Whittier 4:18.55
7 Andy Zucker JR Caltech 4:24.78
8 Derik Harrison SO Redlands 4:24.85
9 Jared Forte FR Caltech 4:27.12
10 Scott Margiotta FR Whittier 4:30.24
11 Charles Back FR Whittier 4:32.60
12 Juan Adame FR Caltech 4:35.15
13 Luis Garcia FR Redlands 4:45.26
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 WOMENS 1500m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Emily Canales SR Redlands 4:46.82
2 Ashley Frese SO Cal Lutheran 4:52.35
3 Eva Aguilar SR Whittier 4:55.67
4 Christine Verduzco JR Whittier 4:57.43
5 Della Lyle FR Redlands 4:58.77
6 Madison Smith JR Redlands 5:03.02
7 Stephanie Reynolds FR Caltech 5:08.92
8 Adrianna Davidek SR Whittier 5:12.06
9 Juliette Becker SO Caltech 5:26.53
10 Sofia Garcia FR Whittier 5:27.56
11 Taelor Young FR Cal Lutheran 5:27.76
12 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen SR Whittier 5:29.58
13 Marlyn Moore SO Caltech 5:34.82
14 Nina Raspa SR Whittier 5:37.40
15 Jennifer Chun SR Cal Lutheran 5:44.62
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Kevin Curbelo SO Whittier 48.84
2 Tristan Baer JR Cal Lutheran 49.87
3 Daniel Wallengren JR Redlands 50.25
4 Matthew Hamlett JR Cal Lutheran 50.49
5 Ryan Shorey JR Redlands 51.26
6 Matt Voss SO Caltech 55.22
1 Andrew Olson SO Cal Lutheran 51.11
2 Taylor Odell FR Cal Lutheran 51.31
3 Caleb Carillo FR Whittier 51.53
4 Cody Butcher SO Cal Lutheran 52.36
5 Darren Centi FR Redlands 52.52
6 Alexander Rinkus FR Cal Lutheran 52.85
1 Maxwell Braseth SO Whittier 54.51
2 Chris Gardner FR Caltech 54.91
3 Dennis Harris JR Whittier 55.82
4 Sten Stein FR Whittier 56.58
1 Kunmi Jeje JR Caltech 54.95
2 David Tolnay SO Caltech 57.37
3 Theodore Wilkening FR Caltech 57.43
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 WOMENS 400m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Julea Juarez SR Cal Lutheran 57.88
2 Ashley Lively JR Redlands 58.97
3 Melissa Muntzel SR Cal Lutheran 1:00.70
4 Lauren Rohach SO Cal Lutheran 1:00.84
5 Nicole Leon FR Whittier 1:02.63
6 Sarah Wright JR Caltech 1:06.09
1 Bernadette Magallanes SR Redlands 1:06.28
2 Nicole Martins-Boyte FR Whittier 1:08.03
3 Bridget Connor FR Caltech 1:16.70
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Kimble Tillman JR Whittier 10.91 +0.0m/s
2 Richard Nakaoka SR Redlands 10.97 +0.0m/s
3 Taylor Browning FR Redlands 11.04 +0.0m/s
4 Dennis Clay SR Cal Lutheran 11.16 +0.0m/s
5 Caius Radu SR Cal Lutheran 11.22 +0.0m/s
6 Codie Conway FR Cal Lutheran 11.38 +0.0m/s
7 Peter Park SO Caltech 11.72 +0.0m/s
1 Nanahene Djan FR Whittier 11.24 +0.7m/s
2 Bj Scott JR Cal Lutheran 11.47 +0.7m/s
3 Sean Chatmon FR Whittier 11.65 +0.7m/s
4 Derek Devera SO Redlands 11.73 +0.7m/s
1 Matt Keenan FR Redlands 11.87 +0.6m/s
2 Blake Barroso JR Cal Lutheran 11.94 +0.6m/s
3 Antwon Chatmon FR Whittier 12.14 +0.6m/s
4 Taylor Kass FR Redlands 12.17 +0.6m/s
5 Victor Duan FR Caltech 12.37 +0.6m/s
6 Luc Angel FR Caltech 12.94 +0.6m/s
7 Lawrence Wang FR Caltech 12.99 +0.6m/s
8 Tyquion Ballard JR Whittier 13.26 +0.6m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 WOMENS 100m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Taryn Thordarson JR Cal Lutheran 12.77 +0.9m/s
2 Amy Galipeau SO Cal Lutheran 12.94 +0.9m/s
3 Carolyn Newswanger SO Whittier 13.16 +0.9m/s
4 Audrey Dow SO Cal Lutheran 13.17 +0.9m/s
5 Kendall Sauter SO Cal Lutheran 13.20 +0.9m/s
6 Hannah Minderhout SO Redlands 13.77 +0.9m/s
7 Carly Santana FR Cal Lutheran 13.85 +0.9m/s
8 Carrie Wang SO Caltech 15.34 +0.9m/s
1 Christina Donovan JR Redlands 13.44 +0.6m/s
2 Lauren Achen FR Cal Lutheran 13.84 +0.6m/s
3 Amanda Sawyer SO Redlands 14.06 +0.6m/s
4 Lauren Tritz FR Redlands 14.12 +0.6m/s
5 Natalia Kozlyuk SR Redlands 14.19 +0.6m/s
6 Jen Ma SR Caltech 15.49 +0.6m/s
1 Lauren Kennedy JR Cal Lutheran 13.26 -1.3m/s
2 Jazmyne Porter JR Cal Lutheran 13.54 -1.3m/s
3 Nandini Mukherjee SO Caltech 16.07 -1.3m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Duncan Ashby SR Redlands 1:55.75
2 Thomas Marshall JR Redlands 1:56.90
3 Eric Martin FR Caltech 1:57.37
4 Evan Reed SR Cal Lutheran 1:59.66
5 Dominic Lopez FR Redlands 2:00.15
6 Kyle Feuerhelm FR Whittier 2:03.96
7 Dylan Perriseau SO Cal Lutheran 2:04.13
8 Jacob Arango SO Whittier 2:09.70
9 Carlos Moran FR Cal Lutheran 2:10.97
10 Alan Menezes JR Caltech 2:12.38
11 Chris Gardner FR Caltech 2:18.39
1 Antwain Morgan FR Redlands 2:12.84
2 Will Livingston SO Caltech 2:18.68
3 Juan Adame FR Caltech 2:24.32
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 WOMENS 800m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Molly Litherland SR Whittier 2:21.08
2 Katie Kirchner SO Cal Lutheran 2:28.33
3 Stephanie Reynolds FR Caltech 2:29.25
4 Caitlin Coomber SR Cal Lutheran 2:29.84
5 Ellie Aguilera SO Redlands 2:33.94
6 Anna Edwards SR Whittier 2:36.03
7 Jessica Infald SO Cal Lutheran 2:36.26
8 Juliette Becker SO Caltech 2:42.28
9 Marlyn Moore SO Caltech 2:57.37
1 Sylvia Sullivan SR Caltech 2:43.54
2 Sofia Garcia FR Whittier 2:48.24
3 Nina Raspa SR Whittier 2:51.86
4 Amanda Pierce FR Redlands 2:58.44
5 Brooke McCawley SR Redlands 2:58.65
6 Helene Sparangis FR Whittier 3:09.95
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 MENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Darron Usher SO Redlands 56.04
2 Cameron Clark SR Redlands 56.69
3 Erik Fruth SO Cal Lutheran 58.53
4 Brandon Rista SO Whittier 1:03.35
5 John McKinney JR Cal Lutheran 1:04.17
1 Joshua Ehinger FR Whittier 1:01.90
2 Paul Nguyen SR Caltech 1:28.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 WOMENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Lauren Rasmussen JR Cal Lutheran 1:07.39
2 Amy Pumputis FR Redlands 1:08.83
3 Jaclynn Eck SO Whittier 1:11.20
4 Natalie Fischer SO Cal Lutheran 1:12.62
5 Amanda Kielian FR Redlands 1:13.97
6 Katherine Lai FR Caltech 1:14.84
1 Eva Aguilar SR Whittier 1:16.79
2 Bridget Connor FR Caltech 1:30.85
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Taylor Browning FR Redlands 22.16 -1.0m/s
2 Caius Radu SR Cal Lutheran 22.70 -1.0m/s
3 Richard Nakaoka SR Redlands 22.77 -1.0m/s
4 Daniel Wallengren JR Redlands 23.04 -1.0m/s
5 Kimble Tillman JR Whittier 23.09 -1.0m/s
1 Codie Conway FR Cal Lutheran 22.89 +0.0m/s
2 Scott Mele FR Whittier 23.41 +0.0m/s
3 Cody Butcher SO Cal Lutheran 23.70 +0.0m/s
4 Darren Centi FR Redlands 23.71 +0.0m/s
5 Derek Devera SO Redlands 23.80 +0.0m/s
1 Blake Barroso JR Cal Lutheran 24.42 -1.9m/s
2 Antwon Chatmon FR Whittier 24.89 -1.9m/s
3 Victor Duan FR Caltech 25.65 -1.9m/s
4 Taylor Kass FR Redlands 27.19 -1.9m/s
1 Dennis Clay SR Cal Lutheran 22.75 -0.3m/s
2 Nanahene Djan FR Whittier 23.58 -0.3m/s
3 Sean Chatmon FR Whittier 23.98 -0.3m/s
4 David Tolnay SO Caltech 26.40 -0.3m/s
5 Lawrence Wang FR Caltech 28.75 -0.3m/s
1 Andrew Olson SO Cal Lutheran 23.65 -1.0m/s
2 Dennis Harris JR Whittier 25.10 -1.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 WOMENS 200m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Julea Juarez SR Cal Lutheran 25.90 -0.8m/s
2 Melissa Muntzel SR Cal Lutheran 26.48 -0.8m/s
3 Lauren Rohach SO Cal Lutheran 26.68 -0.8m/s
4 Mia Oviatt JR Caltech 29.31 -0.8m/s
1 Audrey Dow SO Cal Lutheran 26.99 +0.0m/s
2 Hannah Minderhout SO Redlands 27.91 +0.0m/s
3 Mary Brzezinski FR Whittier 27.98 +0.0m/s
4 Nicole Leon FR Whittier 28.37 +0.0m/s
5 Carly Santana FR Cal Lutheran 29.65 +0.0m/s
1 Erica Whitley SO Cal Lutheran 27.53 +0.0m/s
2 Bernadette Magallanes SR Redlands 29.24 +0.0m/s
3 Natalia Kozlyuk SR Redlands 29.99 +0.0m/s
4 Amanda Sawyer SO Redlands 31.23 +0.0m/s
5 Jen Ma SR Caltech 31.89 +0.0m/s
6 Nandini Mukherjee SO Caltech 33.17 +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Hayden Schmidt SO Whittier 16:16.07
2 Nathaniel Smauley JR Whittier 16:36.17
3 Marco Godinez FR Whittier 16:50.28
4 Jared Forte FR Caltech 16:57.82
5 Matthew Garvin FR Cal Lutheran 17:07.78
6 Sultan Bishop FR Whittier 17:24.45
7 Andy Zucker JR Caltech 17:42.59
8 Matthew Gonzalez FR Whittier 17:53.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 WOMENS 5000m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Guadalupe Ulloa JR Whittier 19:09.20
2 Amanda Miller FR Cal Lutheran 19:48.05
3 Chelsea Feller FR Cal Lutheran 19:54.36
4 Claribel Solorio SO Whittier 20:27.66
5 Candace Wray SR Whittier 20:51.55
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 MENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Redlands A Redlands 3:22.34
2 Cal Lutheran A Cal Lutheran 3:22.75
3 Whittier A Whittier 3:29.56
4 Caltech A Caltech 3:40.39
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 WOMENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Redlands A Redlands 4:02.65
2 Whittier A Whittier 4:20.73
3 Caltech A Caltech 4:29.38
4 Caltech B Caltech 5:01.43
[Top of Page] [Event List]