Cal Poly/Fresno State Dual Meet
@ Cal Poly
Results online at Phototiming.com
03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 CAL POLY POLY 99.000 2 FRESNO STATE FRES 87.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 CAL POLY POLY 97.000 2 FRESNO STATE FRES 88.000
Event 1 WOMENS 4x100m Relay
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Fresno State A Fresno State 47.25 2 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 49.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 42.42 Fresno State A Fresno State DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS 1500m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Vanessa Hancock SR Cal Poly 4:33.89 2 Leanne Fogg SR Cal Poly 4:34.64 3 Saylah Barserian SO Fresno State 4:47.63 4 Hanna Edwards FR Cal Poly 4:49.87 5 Sara Van Dyke FR Cal Poly 4:51.62 6 Alex Hampton FR Cal Poly 4:54.08 7 Chloe Allen SO Fresno State 5:02.01
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 MENS 1500m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 David Cardona JR Cal Poly 3:52.03 2 Olivier Bernard SO Fresno State 3:52.87 3 Kyle Lynch FR Cal Poly 3:54.70 4 Brandon Shirck SR Cal Poly 3:55.15 5 Blake Ahrold SO Cal Poly 3:57.97 6 Tobin Villalva JR Cal Poly 4:04.63 7 Daniel Martz FR Fresno State 4:09.89
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS 100m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Latrisha Jordan SR Fresno State 14.47 +0.0m/s 2 Whitney Sisler SR Cal Poly 15.18 +0.0m/s 3 Lia Randazzo FR Cal Poly 15.77 +0.0m/s 4 Sarah Una'Dia SO Fresno State 15.96 +0.0m/s 5 Calynn Stanford FR Cal Poly 16.26 +0.0m/s 6 Marcela Murillo SR Fresno State 17.10 +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 MENS 110m High Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Eric Suprenant SR Cal Poly 14.68 +0.0m/s 2 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 15.69 +0.0m/s 3 Jayjoel Fernandez FR Fresno State 16.59 +0.0m/s 4 Devin Bennett FR Cal Poly 16.64 +0.0m/s 5 Shane Wilson SR Fresno State 16.64 +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS 400m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Daryenne Wickliffe FR Cal Poly 59.09 2 Brijon Menefield SR Fresno State 1:01.06 3 Meghan De La torre JR Fresno State 1:02.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS 400m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Remington Blair SR Fresno State 48.45 2 Jordan Walker JR Fresno State 49.28 3 Brian Canavan FR Cal Poly 50.19 4 Paul Brown JR Cal Poly 50.93 5 Alec Zavala FR Cal Poly 51.47
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 100m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Shanelle Stephens SR Fresno State 12.02 +1.2m/s 2 Tanae Turner SO Fresno State 12.15 +1.2m/s 3 Jessica Williams SO Cal Poly 12.30 +1.2m/s 4 Annette Washington SO Fresno State 12.77 +1.2m/s 5 Katherine Wells SO Fresno State 13.00 +1.2m/s Shereese Cutler SO Cal Poly FS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 MENS 100m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Cameron Parker JR Fresno State 10.68 +2.3m/s 2 Jamison Jordan SO Cal Poly 10.69 +2.3m/s 3 Chris Brusenback FR Fresno State 10.85 +2.3m/s 4 Kyle Inks SR Cal Poly 11.50 +2.3m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Latrisha Jordan SR Fresno State 1:02.87 2 Lia Rivers-Birt SO Cal Poly 1:06.04 3 Elsa Janney FR Cal Poly 1:07.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 MENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Eric Suprenant SR Cal Poly 52.07 2 David Namnath SO Cal Poly 54.97 3 Daniel Williford SO Fresno State 56.01 4 Deleon Carter JR Fresno State 1:04.75 5 Jayjoel Fernandez FR Fresno State 1:11.54
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 800m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Jenna Davis FR Cal Poly 2:15.08 2 Elaina Cromer SO Cal Poly 2:15.91 3 Meagan Paracholski FR Fresno State 2:15.95 4 Saylah Barserian SO Fresno State 2:17.62 5 Kristen Narum FR Cal Poly 2:18.58 6 Hanna Edwards FR Cal Poly 2:18.74 7 Alyson Delarosa SO Fresno State 2:20.09 8 Deanna Ribeiro FR Fresno State 2:23.98 9 Alex Hampton FR Cal Poly 2:25.62 10 Chloe Allen SO Fresno State 2:26.37
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS 800m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 John Guerrero SO Cal Poly 1:53.70 2 Blake McDowell SO Cal Poly 1:54.22 3 Doug Bettisworth JR Cal Poly 1:54.69 4 Aric Champagne JR Cal Poly 1:55.61 5 Chriss Grimble FR Fresno State 1:57.47 6 Brennen Davis SO Fresno State 1:57.79 7 Benjamin Fox SO Fresno State 2:00.61 8 Daniel Martz FR Fresno State 2:05.60 9 Demetri Payton FR Fresno State 2:06.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS 200m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Tanae Turner SO Fresno State 25.41 +2.0m/s 2 Jessica Williams SO Cal Poly 25.46 +2.0m/s 3 Shanelle Stephens SR Fresno State 25.68 +2.0m/s 4 Annette Washington SO Fresno State 26.48 +2.0m/s 5 Whitney Sisler SR Cal Poly 26.78 +2.0m/s 6 Calynn Stanford FR Cal Poly 27.47 +2.0m/s 7 Katherine Wells SO Fresno State 27.53 +2.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS 200m Dash |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Devin Harrison FR Fresno State 21.63 +2.2m/s 2 Cameron Parker JR Fresno State 21.90 +2.2m/s 3 Chris Brusenback FR Fresno State 22.16 +2.2m/s 4 Harry Borthwick SO Cal Poly 22.73 +2.2m/s 5 Antwaine Miller JR Cal Poly 22.87 +2.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 3000m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Leanne Fogg SR Cal Poly 10:00.22 2 Vanessa Hancock SR Cal Poly 10:02.33 3 Kristen Galvez SO Fresno State 10:03.30 4 Lyndsie Etherton FR Fresno State 10:03.76 5 Alexandria Ciaraglia SR Cal Poly 10:08.41 6 Savannah Pio FR Cal Poly 10:11.03 7 Marrijtje Molenhuis JR Fresno State 10:11.12 8 Ashley Bergstrom FR Cal Poly 10:14.02 9 Ann Poythress JR Fresno State 10:18.03 10 Carina Mendoza SO Fresno State 10:24.58 11 Pamela Cruz SR Fresno State 10:29.10 12 Heather Wilson SO Cal Poly 10:32.41 13 Stevie Brumwell SR Fresno State 11:03.56 14 Allison Gonzales SR Fresno State 11:33.01
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 3000m Run |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Blake Ahrold SO Cal Poly 8:26.26 2 Chris Frias SO Cal Poly 8:26.30 3 Sean Davidson SO Cal Poly 8:29.75 4 David Cardona JR Cal Poly 8:31.83 5 Mitch Moriarty FR Cal Poly 8:38.38 6 Kevin Poythress SO Fresno State 8:43.63 7 Carlos Martinez FR Cal Poly 8:48.96 8 Brandon Shirck SR Cal Poly 8:49.81 9 Daniel Vartanian JR Fresno State 8:51.81 10 Olivier Bernard SO Fresno State 8:55.86
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 3:55.57 2 Fresno State A Fresno State 3:59.50 3 Cal Poly B Cal Poly 4:03.73 4 Fresno State B Fresno State 4:20.91
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Fresno State A Fresno State 3:18.02 2 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 3:22.08 3 Fresno State B Fresno State 3:35.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS High Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Whitney Sisler SR Cal Poly 1.76m 5'09.25" 2 Hannah McDaniel FR Cal Poly 1.58m 5'02.00" 3 Andrea Perman FR Cal Poly 1.53m 5'00.00" 4 Tiffani Boone JR Fresno State 1.48m 4'10.25" 5 Riley Hasche FR Cal Poly 1.48m 4'10.25" 6 Lauren Webber FR Cal Poly 1.43m 4'08.25" Sarah Una'Dia SO Fresno State NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS High Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Darian Hutson JR Fresno State 2.00m 6'06.50" 2 Phillip McCullum FR Cal Poly 1.85m 6'00.75" 2 Devin Bennett FR Cal Poly 1.85m 6'00.75" 4 Darin Maiden FR Fresno State 1.80m 5'10.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 WOMENS Pole Vault |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Siera Hearne SO Cal Poly 3.85m 12'07.50" 2 Clara Davis SO Cal Poly 3.55m 11'07.75" 3 Riley Hasche FR Cal Poly 3.10m 10'02.00" 4 McKenzie McRoberts FR Cal Poly 3.10m 10'02.00" Gabby Murray FR Cal Poly NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 MENS Pole Vault |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 John Prader JR Cal Poly 5.12m 16'09.50" 2 Kyle Inks SR Cal Poly 4.78m 15'08.00" 3 Reese Wilson SO Cal Poly 4.63m 15'02.25" 4 Aj Inoyuye FR Cal Poly 4.48m 14'08.25" 5 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 4.33m 14'02.25" Chris Bett SO Cal Poly NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 WOMENS Long Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Je'Nia Sears FR Fresno State 5.78m 18'11.50" +3.0m/s 2 Whitney Sisler SR Cal Poly 5.66m 18'06.75" +1.5m/s 3 Shereese Cutler SO Cal Poly 5.56m 18'02.75" +1.6m/s 4 Kaitlynn Castaneda SR Fresno State 4.85m 15'10.75" +2.8m/s 5 Calynn Stanford FR Cal Poly 4.79m 15'08.50" +2.4m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 MENS Long Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Devin Harrison FR Fresno State 7.52m 24'08.00" +3.7m/s 2 Justin Lovingood SO Fresno State 7.19m 23'07.00" +4.5m/s 3 Joshua Kimbrough SO Cal Poly 6.95m 22'09.50" +1.7m/s 4 Emmanuel Jackson SR Fresno State 6.68m 21'10.75" +2.0m/s 5 Tyler Davey FR Cal Poly 6.56m 21'06.25" +2.7m/s 6 Devin Bennett FR Cal Poly 6.46m 21'02.25" +3.1m/s 7 Darin Maiden FR Fresno State 6.45m 21'01.75" +2.6m/s 8 John Prader JR Cal Poly 6.23m 20'05.25" +2.2m/s 9 Shane Wilson SR Fresno State 6.15m 20'02.00" +1.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 WOMENS Triple Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Shereese Cutler SO Cal Poly 11.45m 37'06.75" +2.3m/s 2 Je'Nia Sears FR Fresno State 10.20m 33'05.50" +2.1m/s 3 Lauren Webber FR Cal Poly 10.19m 33'05.00" +2.6m/s 4 Tiffani Boone JR Fresno State 9.58m 31'05.00" +2.6m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 MENS Triple Jump |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Justin Lovingood SO Fresno State 15.10m 49'06.25" +3.2m/s 2 Emmanuel Jackson SR Fresno State 14.40m 47'02.75" +2.2m/s 3 Joshua Kimbrough SO Cal Poly 13.52m 44'04.25" +3.3m/s 4 Tyler Davey FR Cal Poly 13.50m 44'03.50" +2.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Danielle Lauinger FR Cal Poly 43.10m 141'04.75" 2 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue JR Fresno State 38.35m 125'09.75" 3 Kayley Braucher FR Fresno State 38.19m 125'03.50" 4 Anamanu Folau SO Fresno State 38.12m 125'00.75" 5 Terra Steadman FR Cal Poly 36.12m 118'06.00" 6 Caitlin Byrd SO Fresno State 36.10m 118'05.25" 7 Meagan McKee SO Fresno State 35.10m 115'01.75" 8 Tianna Arredondo FR Fresno State 32.68m 107'02.50" 9 Marissa Westlake JR Cal Poly 26.57m 87'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Daniel Erdman SR Cal Poly 47.02m 154'03.00" 2 Justin Cutler JR Fresno State 45.00m 147'07.50" 3 Brian Hutchinson FR Cal Poly 44.10m 144'08.00" 4 Joshua Hines FR Cal Poly 43.20m 141'08.75" 5 Alex Horncliff FR Cal Poly 42.00m 137'09.50" 6 Joseph Blue FR Fresno State 39.38m 129'02.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue JR Fresno State 52.99m 173'10.00" 2 Meagan McKee SO Fresno State 52.78m 173'01.75" 3 Caitlin Byrd SO Fresno State 49.49m 162'04.25" 4 Anamanu Folau SO Fresno State 44.36m 145'06.25" 5 Talaivosa Hingano FR Cal Poly 38.34m 125'09.25" 6 Marissa Westlake JR Cal Poly 37.79m 123'11.75" 7 Terra Steadman FR Cal Poly 36.48m 119'08.00" 8 Danielle Lauinger FR Cal Poly 34.66m 113'08.50" 9 Tianna Arredondo FR Fresno State 34.16m 112'00.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 MENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Gabriel Acero SR Fresno State 55.19m 181'00.75" 2 Rod Dash JR Fresno State 54.59m 179'01.00" 3 Joshua Hines FR Cal Poly 33.48m 109'10.00" 4 Alex Horncliff FR Cal Poly 27.19m 89'02.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Christina Cabias SR Fresno State 42.81m 140'05.25" 2 Calynn Stanford FR Cal Poly 37.31m 122'04.75" 3 Michelle Rose SR Fresno State 35.30m 115'09.75" 4 Jennifer Rose SR Fresno State 34.35m 112'08.25" 5 Rebecca Halvorson SO Cal Poly 34.01m 111'06.75" 6 Marissa Westlake JR Cal Poly 33.97m 111'05.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 MENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 54.19m 177'09.25" 2 Derek Oliver SR Fresno State 53.69m 176'01.75" 3 Kory Stephens JR Fresno State 53.06m 174'00.75" 4 Devin Bennett FR Cal Poly 49.78m 163'03.75" 5 Vincent Cabias JR Fresno State 45.84m 150'04.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 WOMENS Shot Put |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Meagan McKee SO Fresno State 15.29m 50'01.75" 2 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue JR Fresno State 13.80m 45'03.25" 3 Talaivosa Hingano FR Cal Poly 11.94m 39'02.00" 4 Kayley Braucher FR Fresno State 11.03m 36'02.25" 5 Danielle Lauinger FR Cal Poly 10.35m 33'11.25" 6 Terra Steadman FR Cal Poly 8.46m 27'09.00" Caitlin Byrd SO Fresno State NM Anamanu Folau SO Fresno State NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 MENS Shot Put |
NAME TEAM MARK 1 Daniel Erdman SR Cal Poly 17.38m 57'00.25" 2 Rod Dash JR Fresno State 15.00m 49'02.50" 3 Brian Hutchinson FR Cal Poly 14.86m 48'09.00" 4 Joshua Hines FR Cal Poly 14.01m 45'11.50" 5 Gabriel Acero SR Fresno State 13.85m 45'05.25" 6 Joseph Blue FR Fresno State 12.62m 41'04.75" Justin Cutler JR Fresno State FOUL