2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
Meet Results
October 18th, 2003
Team Scores for Event # 8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 MENDOTA HS-D4 38 (4-5-8-9-12) (19)
2 TEMPLETON HS-D4 42 (1-3-7-15-16) ()
3 ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 60 (2-6-14-18-20) (23)
4 FOWLER - D4 94 (11-13-21-24-25) (26-28)
5 RIVERDALE HS-D4 105 (10-17-22-27-29) (30)
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Results for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 165 Martin Hernandez TEMPLETON HS-D4 [#1] 16:51.0
2 2 247 Billy Ader ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#1] 17:19.5
3 3 166 Carlos Palacios TEMPLETON HS-D4 [#2] 17:41.8
4 4 126 Daniel Ortiz MENDOTA HS-D4 [#1] 18:28.1
5 5 127 Manuel Nunez MENDOTA HS-D4 [#2] 18:49.4
6 6 249 Bryant Loung ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#2] 18:57.1
7 7 167 Eric Browning TEMPLETON HS-D4 [#3] 18:58.7
8 8 128 Casimiro Llamas MENDOTA HS-D4 [#3] 19:36.6
9 9 129 Mario Maciel MENDOTA HS-D4 [#4] 19:43.7
10 10 59 Gerardo Ramirez RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#1] 19:47.1
11 11 1515 Miguel Jimenez FOWLER - D4 [#1] 19:47.9
12 12 130 Joel Gaeta MENDOTA HS-D4 [#5] 20:02.1
13 13 1513 Christian Centeno FOWLER - D4 [#2] 20:09.3
14 14 248 Andrew Klock ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#3] 20:12.7
15 15 169 Jesse Domingos TEMPLETON HS-D4 [#4] 20:19.5
16 16 170 Cameron Dalke TEMPLETON HS-D4 [#5] 20:21.5
17 17 57 Carlos Heredia RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#2] 20:36.0
18 18 257 Emmanuel Orozco ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#4] 20:39.4
19 19 131 Elias Gonzalez MENDOTA HS-D4 [#6] 20:50.1
20 20 250 Tim Lycan ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#5] 20:51.0
21 21 1516 Javier Mendez FOWLER - D4 [#3] 20:57.9
22 22 56 Juan Gonzalez RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#3] 21:01.7
23 493 Kyle Ronan PACIFIC GROVE HS-D4 [#1] 21:50.2
24 23 258 Matt Pineda ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 [#6] 21:53.1
25 497 Steven Ingoldsby LINDSAY HS-D4 [#1] 22:05.7
26 24 1514 Luke Hurst FOWLER - D4 [#4] 22:13.0
27 25 1517 Adam Santellano FOWLER - D4 [#5] 22:24.6
28 26 1537 N. Centeno FOWLER - D4 [#6] 22:25.7
29 27 58 Javier Ibanez RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#4] 23:26.4
30 499 Prejedes Carranza LINDSAY HS-D4 [#2] 24:25.4
31 28 1519 Gabe Zaragoza FOWLER - D4 [#7] 24:58.1
32 498 Adolfo Lemus LINDSAY HS-D4 [#3] 25:15.2
33 494 Bryan Johnson PACIFIC GROVE HS-D4 [#2] 25:53.4
34 1518 Justin Vela FOWLER - D4 [#8] 26:12.3
35 495 A.J. Sisneros PACIFIC GROVE HS-D4 [#3] 27:02.2
36 29 62 Manuel Vasquez RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#5] 32:27.0
37 30 61 Max Valdez RIVERDALE HS-D4 [#6] 34:11.9
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: MENDOTA HS-D4 SCORE: 38
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Daniel Ortiz 18:28.1 3:41.62 5:54.59
5/5 Manuel Nunez 18:49.4 3:45.88 6:01.40
8/8 Casimiro Llamas 19:36.6 3:55.32 6:16.51
9/9 Mario Maciel 19:43.7 3:56.74 6:18.78
12/12 Joel Gaeta 20:02.1 4:00.42 6:24.67
19/19 Elias Gonzalez 20:50.1 4:10.02 6:40.03
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 96:39.90 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:19.98
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:51.99 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:11.19
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:34.00
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: TEMPLETON HS-D4 SCORE: 42
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Martin Hernandez 16:51.0 3:22.20 5:23.52
3/3 Carlos Palacios 17:41.8 3:32.36 5:39.77
7/7 Eric Browning 18:58.7 3:47.74 6:04.38
15/15 Jesse Domingos 20:19.5 4:03.90 6:30.24
16/16 Cameron Dalke 20:21.5 4:04.30 6:30.88
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 94:12.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:50.50
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:46.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:01.76
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:30.50
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: ST. JOSEPH HS-D4 SCORE: 60
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Billy Ader 17:19.5 3:27.90 5:32.64
6/6 Bryant Loung 18:57.1 3:47.42 6:03.87
14/14 Andrew Klock 20:12.7 4:02.54 6:28.06
18/18 Emmanuel Orozco 20:39.4 4:07.88 6:36.60
20/20 Tim Lycan 20:51.0 4:10.20 6:40.32
24/23 Matt Pineda 21:53.1 4:22.62 7:00.19
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:59.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:35.94
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:55.18 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:16.30
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:31.50
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: FOWLER - D4 SCORE: 94
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
11/11 Miguel Jimenez 19:47.9 3:57.58 6:20.12
13/13 Christian Centeno 20:09.3 4:01.86 6:26.97
21/21 Javier Mendez 20:57.9 4:11.58 6:42.52
26/24 Luke Hurst 22:13.0 4:26.60 7:06.56
27/25 Adam Santellano 22:24.6 4:28.92 7:10.27
28/26 N. Centeno 22:25.7 4:29.14 7:10.62
31/28 Gabe Zaragoza 24:58.1 4:59.62 7:59.39
=======================================================================
34 Justin Vela 26:12.3 5:14.46 8:23.13
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 105:32.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:06.54
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:13.30 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:45.29
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:36.70 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 5:10.20
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: RIVERDALE HS-D4 SCORE: 105
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
10/10 Gerardo Ramirez 19:47.1 3:57.42 6:19.87
17/17 Carlos Heredia 20:36.0 4:07.20 6:35.52
22/22 Juan Gonzalez 21:01.7 4:12.34 6:43.74
29/27 Javier Ibanez 23:26.4 4:41.28 7:30.04
36/29 Manuel Vasquez 32:27.0 6:29.40 10:23.04
37/30 Max Valdez 34:11.9 6:50.38 10:56.60
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 117:18.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 23:27.64
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:41.52 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:30.44
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 12:39.90
Team Scores for Event # 8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 MISSION PREP HS-D5 24 (2-3-4-7-8) (9-10)
2 COAST UNION HS-D5 35 (1-5-6-11-12) (13)
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Results for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 417 Mario Mendoza COAST UNION HS-D5 [#1] 16:44.2
2 2 157 Erich Fields MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#1] 18:14.9
3 3 160 Brandon Wiepert MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#2] 19:06.2
4 4 162 Marshall Ford MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#3] 19:24.4
5 5 418 Aldeu Moore COAST UNION HS-D5 [#2] 19:47.6
6 6 421 Marcus Dimaggio COAST UNION HS-D5 [#3] 19:53.0
7 7 163 Scott Coughlin MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#4] 19:59.3
8 8 161 Cory Brown MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#5] 20:27.8
9 9 158 Brian Johansing MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#6] 20:37.7
10 10 151 Bryan Hulburd MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#7] 20:47.0
11 156 Daniel Coudray MISSION PREP HS-D5 [#8] 21:16.5
12 11 422 Ephrem Phifer-Housman COAST UNION HS-D5 [#4] 21:24.6
13 12 420 Josh Holland COAST UNION HS-D5 [#5] 21:31.0
14 13 424 Kris Oreek COAST UNION HS-D5 [#6] 21:55.2
2003 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 18th, 2003
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: MISSION PREP HS-D5 SCORE: 24
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Erich Fields 18:14.9 3:38.98 5:50.36
3/3 Brandon Wiepert 19:06.2 3:49.24 6:06.78
4/4 Marshall Ford 19:24.4 3:52.88 6:12.60
7/7 Scott Coughlin 19:59.3 3:59.86 6:23.77
8/8 Cory Brown 20:27.8 4:05.56 6:32.89
9/9 Brian Johansing 20:37.7 4:07.54 6:36.06
10/10 Bryan Hulburd 20:47.0 4:09.40 6:39.04
=======================================================================
11 Daniel Coudray 21:16.5 4:15.30 6:48.48
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:12.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:26.52
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:53.30 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:13.28
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:12.90 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:32.10
Team Scores for Event #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: COAST UNION HS-D5 SCORE: 35
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Mario Mendoza 16:44.2 3:20.84 5:21.34
5/5 Aldeu Moore 19:47.6 3:57.52 6:20.03
6/6 Marcus Dimaggio 19:53.0 3:58.60 6:21.76
12/11 Ephrem Phifer-Housman 21:24.6 4:16.92 6:51.07
13/12 Josh Holland 21:31.0 4:18.20 6:53.12
14/13 Kris Oreek 21:55.2 4:23.04 7:00.86
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 99:20.40 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:52.08
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:58.41 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:21.46
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:46.80
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
Ev #8 BOYS 5KM D4-5