2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
Meet Results
October 19th, 2001
Team Scores for Event # 3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 PENINSULA HS-D1 25 (3-4-5-6-7) (9-10)
2 MT CARMEL HS-D1 78 (8-12-16-19-23) (24)
3 LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 101 (1-15-25-29-31) (34-37)
3 MADERA HS -D1 101 (2-11-14-33-41) ()
5 SANTA MONICA HS-D1 109 (13-17-20-27-32) (36-39)
6 STOCKDALE HS-D1 124 (18-22-26-28-30) ()
7 RIGHETTI HS-D1 176 (21-35-38-40-42) ()
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Results for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
Meet Jenny Aldridge Maria Carillo HS D3 :18:37.00 10/14/00
Results at www.venuesports.com
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 375 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#1] 18:05.3*
2 2 764 Corina James MADERA HS -D1 [#1] 19:25.1
3 3 242 Olga Aulet-Leon PENINSULA HS-D1 [#1] 19:31.1
4 4 243 Brittany Morreale PENINSULA HS-D1 [#2] 19:37.6
5 5 249 Becky Cherry PENINSULA HS-D1 [#3] 20:08.0
6 6 246 Tina Downey PENINSULA HS-D1 [#4] 20:23.0
7 7 250 Megumi Udo PENINSULA HS-D1 [#5] 20:23.3
8 8 575 Halah Barre MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#1] 20:29.5
9 9 245 Brooke Lademan PENINSULA HS-D1 [#6] 20:32.8
10 10 247 Diana Moke PENINSULA HS-D1 [#7] 20:34.6
11 11 766 Monica Felix MADERA HS -D1 [#2] 20:36.3
12 12 570 Alison Hilton MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#2] 20:39.7
13 13 342 Stephanie Thornton SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#1] 20:54.4
14 14 767 Maria Cortes MADERA HS -D1 [#3] 20:56.3
15 15 376 Lindsey Rogers LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#2] 21:11.0
16 16 576 Morgan Da Costa MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#3] 21:26.7
17 17 344 Anna Nabel SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#2] 21:28.0
18 18 323 Christa McCann STOCKDALE HS-D1 [#1] 21:36.4
19 19 571 Brittney Pierce MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#4] 21:46.0
20 20 343 Stephanie Ishler SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#3] 21:54.6
21 21 21 Michelle Briones RIGHETTI HS-D1 [#1] 21:55.6
22 22 319 Ingred Avison STOCKDALE HS-D1 [#2] 22:07.0
23 23 572 Alyssa Hoyle MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#5] 22:08.9
24 24 579 Alexis Frohnhoeffer MT CARMEL HS-D1 [#6] 22:25.3
25 25 377 Sharlene Lucina LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#3] 22:29.2
26 26 321 Jodi Caldrron STOCKDALE HS-D1 [#3] 22:31.8
27 27 349 Eryn Mack SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#4] 22:32.1
28 28 322 Marrisa Atherly STOCKDALE HS-D1 [#4] 22:46.8
29 29 379 Nicole Kemena LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#4] 22:50.4
30 30 320 Rachel Ponce STOCKDALE HS-D1 [#5] 23:11.7
31 31 382 Ashley McConnel LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#5] 23:21.2
32 32 345 Julia Pratt SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#5] 23:24.5
33 33 769 Crystal Galicia MADERA HS -D1 [#4] 23:34.1
34 34 380 Tiffany Giddens LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#6] 23:37.1
35 35 25 Andrea Jackson RIGHETTI HS-D1 [#2] 23:55.7
36 36 347 Kathleen Wu SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#6] 23:58.9
37 37 381 Jeanette Perez LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 [#7] 24:24.5
38 38 26 Sandra Knapp RIGHETTI HS-D1 [#3] 24:35.3
39 39 348 Lucy Fairweather SANTA MONICA HS-D1 [#7] 25:41.1
40 40 22 Vanessa Cervantes RIGHETTI HS-D1 [#4] 25:56.6
41 41 772 Jackie Perez MADERA HS -D1 [#5] 26:39.8
42 42 20 Michelle Koval RIGHETTI HS-D1 [#5] 30:17.3
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: PENINSULA HS-D1 SCORE: 25
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Olga Aulet-Leon 19:31.1 3:54.22 6:14.75
4/4 Brittany Morreale 19:37.6 3:55.52 6:16.83
5/5 Becky Cherry 20:08.0 4:01.60 6:26.56
6/6 Tina Downey 20:23.0 4:04.60 6:31.36
7/7 Megumi Udo 20:23.3 4:04.66 6:31.45
9/9 Brooke Lademan 20:32.8 4:06.56 6:34.49
10/10 Diana Moke 20:34.6 4:06.92 6:35.07
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 100:03.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:00.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:00.12 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:24.19
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:52.20 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:03.50
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: MT CARMEL HS-D1 SCORE: 78
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
8/8 Halah Barre 20:29.5 4:05.90 6:33.44
12/12 Alison Hilton 20:39.7 4:07.94 6:36.70
16/16 Morgan Da Costa 21:26.7 4:17.34 6:51.74
19/19 Brittney Pierce 21:46.0 4:21.20 6:57.92
23/23 Alyssa Hoyle 22:08.9 4:25.78 7:05.24
24/24 Alexis Frohnhoeffer 22:25.3 4:29.06 7:10.49
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 106:30.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:18.16
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:15.63 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:49.01
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:39.40
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: LAGUNA CREEK HS-D1 SCORE: 101
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Rachel Bryan 18:05.3* 3:37.06 5:47.29
15/15 Lindsey Rogers 21:11.0 4:14.20 6:46.72
25/25 Sharlene Lucina 22:29.2 4:29.84 7:11.74
29/29 Nicole Kemena 22:50.4 4:34.08 7:18.52
31/31 Ashley McConnel 23:21.2 4:40.24 7:28.38
34/34 Tiffany Giddens 23:37.1 4:43.42 7:33.47
37/37 Jeanette Perez 24:24.5 4:52.90 7:48.64
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 107:57.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:35.42
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:19.08 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:54.53
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 5:15.90 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 6:19.20
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: MADERA HS -D1 SCORE: 101
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Corina James 19:25.1 3:53.02 6:12.83
11/11 Monica Felix 20:36.3 4:07.26 6:35.61
14/14 Maria Cortes 20:56.3 4:11.26 6:42.01
33/33 Crystal Galicia 23:34.1 4:42.82 7:32.51
41/41 Jackie Perez 26:39.8 5:19.96 8:31.93
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 111:11.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 22:14.32
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:26.86 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:06.98
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 7:14.70
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: SANTA MONICA HS-D1 SCORE: 109
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
13/13 Stephanie Thornton 20:54.4 4:10.88 6:41.40
17/17 Anna Nabel 21:28.0 4:17.60 6:52.16
20/20 Stephanie Ishler 21:54.6 4:22.92 7:00.67
27/27 Eryn Mack 22:32.1 4:30.42 7:12.67
32/32 Julia Pratt 23:24.5 4:40.90 7:29.44
36/36 Kathleen Wu 23:58.9 4:47.78 7:40.44
39/39 Lucy Fairweather 25:41.1 5:08.22 8:13.15
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 110:13.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 22:02.72
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:24.54 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:03.27
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:30.10 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:46.70
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: STOCKDALE HS-D1 SCORE: 124
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
18/18 Christa McCann 21:36.4 4:19.28 6:54.84
22/22 Ingred Avison 22:07.0 4:25.40 7:04.64
26/26 Jodi Caldrron 22:31.8 4:30.36 7:12.57
28/28 Marrisa Atherly 22:46.8 4:33.36 7:17.37
30/30 Rachel Ponce 23:11.7 4:38.34 7:25.34
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 112:13.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 22:26.74
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:29.34 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:10.95
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:35.30
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: RIGHETTI HS-D1 SCORE: 176
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
21/21 Michelle Briones 21:55.6 4:23.12 7:00.99
35/35 Andrea Jackson 23:55.7 4:47.14 7:39.42
38/38 Sandra Knapp 24:35.3 4:55.06 7:52.09
40/40 Vanessa Cervantes 25:56.6 5:11.32 8:18.11
42/42 Michelle Koval 30:17.3 6:03.46 9:41.53
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 126:40.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 25:20.10
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:04.02 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:06.43
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 8:21.70
Team Scores for Event # 3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2 35 (1-5-7-10-12) (14-28)
2 PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 55 (3-8-9-17-18) (22-27)
3 WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 63 (2-6-16-19-20) (21-23)
4 N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 77 (4-11-13-24-25) (31)
5 REEDLEY HS-D2 132 (15-26-29-30-32) (33)
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Results for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
Meet Jenny Aldridge Maria Carillo HS D3 :18:37.00 10/14/00
Results at www.venuesports.com
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 291 Amy Robinson MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#1] 19:15.6
2 2 41 Alison Kielty WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#1] 19:41.4
3 3 75 Kristen Buono PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#1] 19:52.6
4 4 511 Amanda Montgomery N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#1] 20:01.0
5 5 293 Julianne Baker MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#2] 20:21.9
6 6 44 Alison Stoakley WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#2] 20:28.0
7 7 292 Kristin Fladseth MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#3] 20:31.6
8 8 77 Wendy Turner PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#2] 21:10.4
9 9 73 Christine Burke PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#3] 21:19.6
10 10 294 Ashlee Drady MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#4] 21:24.2
11 11 513 Katherine Thomas N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#2] 21:28.8
12 12 295 Megan Boes MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#5] 21:33.9
13 13 516 Ashley Hardy N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#3] 21:39.3
14 14 296 Kendra Cheney MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#6] 21:44.4
15 15 138 Danelle Brockett REEDLEY HS-D2 [#1] 22:00.8
16 16 40 Erin Hern WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#3] 22:11.8
17 17 78 Lauren Wynveen PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#4] 22:13.5
18 18 79 Janine Szafranski PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#5] 22:16.7
19 19 43 Valerie Sien WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#4] 22:21.5
20 474 Veronica Vargas FOOTHILL HS-D2 [#1] 22:30.0
21 20 50 Raylene Yung WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#5] 22:36.1
22 21 39 Melanie Emmen WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#6] 22:46.3
23 22 76 Selina Brollini PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#6] 22:46.6
24 23 38 Maryam Bijari WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 [#7] 23:03.6
25 24 517 Ana Stashia Rice N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#4] 23:28.6
26 25 514 Jessica Berumen N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#5] 23:37.5
27 26 139 Miriam Hernandes REEDLEY HS-D2 [#2] 23:41.5
28 27 74 Jen Burke PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 [#7] 23:46.6
29 28 297 Cherie Kolin MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2[#7] 23:54.0
30 29 140 Kristina Ochoa REEDLEY HS-D2 [#3] 24:04.8
31 30 144 Viviana Martinez REEDLEY HS-D2 [#4] 24:11.7
32 475 Eileen Marquez FOOTHILL HS-D2 [#2] 24:28.4
33 31 515 Carly Auch N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 [#6] 24:51.6
34 32 142 Sandra Sanchez REEDLEY HS-D2 [#5] 25:32.7
35 33 141 Frances Palato REEDLEY HS-D2 [#6] 27:53.5
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: MARIA CARRILLO HS-D2 SCORE: 35
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Amy Robinson 19:15.6 3:51.12 6:09.79
5/5 Julianne Baker 20:21.9 4:04.38 6:31.00
7/7 Kristin Fladseth 20:31.6 4:06.32 6:34.11
10/10 Ashlee Drady 21:24.2 4:16.84 6:50.94
12/12 Megan Boes 21:33.9 4:18.78 6:54.04
14/14 Kendra Cheney 21:44.4 4:20.88 6:57.40
29/28 Cherie Kolin 23:54.0 4:46.80 7:38.88
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 103:07.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:37.44
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:07.48 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:35.98
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:18.30 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:38.40
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: PATRICK HENRY HS-D2 SCORE: 55
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Kristen Buono 19:52.6 3:58.52 6:21.63
8/8 Wendy Turner 21:10.4 4:14.08 6:46.52
9/9 Christine Burke 21:19.6 4:15.92 6:49.47
17/17 Lauren Wynveen 22:13.5 4:26.70 7:06.72
18/18 Janine Szafranski 22:16.7 4:27.34 7:07.74
23/22 Selina Brollini 22:46.6 4:33.32 7:17.31
28/27 Jen Burke 23:46.6 4:45.32 7:36.51
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 106:52.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:22.56
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:16.51 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:50.41
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:24.10 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:54.00
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: WEST TORRANCE HS-D2 SCORE: 63
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Alison Kielty 19:41.4 3:56.28 6:18.04
6/6 Alison Stoakley 20:28.0 4:05.60 6:32.96
16/16 Erin Hern 22:11.8 4:26.36 7:06.17
19/19 Valerie Sien 22:21.5 4:28.30 7:09.28
21/20 Raylene Yung 22:36.1 4:31.22 7:13.95
22/21 Melanie Emmen 22:46.3 4:33.26 7:17.21
24/23 Maryam Bijari 23:03.6 4:36.72 7:22.75
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 107:18.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:27.76
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:17.55 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:52.08
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:54.70 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:22.20
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: N BAKERSFIELD HS-D2 SCORE: 77
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Amanda Montgomery 20:01.0 4:00.20 6:24.32
11/11 Katherine Thomas 21:28.8 4:17.76 6:52.41
13/13 Ashley Hardy 21:39.3 4:19.86 6:55.77
25/24 Ana Stashia Rice 23:28.6 4:41.72 7:30.75
26/25 Jessica Berumen 23:37.5 4:43.50 7:33.60
33/31 Carly Auch 24:51.6 4:58.32 7:57.31
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 110:15.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 22:03.04
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:24.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:03.37
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:36.50
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: REEDLEY HS-D2 SCORE: 132
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
15/15 Danelle Brockett 22:00.8 4:24.16 7:02.65
27/26 Miriam Hernandes 23:41.5 4:44.30 7:34.88
30/29 Kristina Ochoa 24:04.8 4:48.96 7:42.33
31/30 Viviana Martinez 24:11.7 4:50.34 7:44.54
34/32 Sandra Sanchez 25:32.7 5:06.54 8:10.46
35/33 Frances Palato 27:53.5 5:34.70 8:55.52
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 119:31.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 23:54.30
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:46.86 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:38.97
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:31.90
Team Scores for Event # 3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 SHAFTER HS-D3 26 (1-2-6-8-9) (10-11)
2 PORTERVILLE HS-D3 55 (4-5-13-14-19) (23)
3 HARBOR HS-D3 60 (3-7-15-17-18) ()
4 TULARE UNION HS-D3 91 (12-16-20-21-22) ()
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Results for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
Meet Jenny Aldridge Maria Carillo HS D3 :18:37.00 10/14/00
Results at www.venuesports.com
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 89 Alyssa Lewis SHAFTER HS-D3 [#1] 20:20.7
2 2 90 Bridgette Stevens SHAFTER HS-D3 [#2] 20:25.4
3 3 195 Megan Ferrau HARBOR HS-D3 [#1] 20:29.7
4 4 467 Patty Torres PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#1] 21:41.9
5 406 Dora Yanez WASHINGTON U HS-D3 [#1] 21:51.7
6 410 Kaili Zink WASHINGTON U HS-D3 [#2] 21:59.0
7 5 472 Lorena Garcia PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#2] 22:05.4
8 6 91 Tiffany Stevens SHAFTER HS-D3 [#3] 22:13.1
9 7 196 Allison Maddux HARBOR HS-D3 [#2] 22:19.8
10 8 94 Vanessa Torres SHAFTER HS-D3 [#4] 22:30.4
11 9 92 Yesinia Esparza SHAFTER HS-D3 [#5] 22:35.0
12 10 93 Sanjuana Garcia SHAFTER HS-D3 [#6] 22:52.0
13 11 96 Monica Plascencia SHAFTER HS-D3 [#7] 22:55.1
14 12 223 Sarah Bittick TULARE UNION HS-D3 [#1] 22:58.6
15 13 468 Denise Leon PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#3] 23:12.8
16 14 473 Andrea Razo PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#4] 25:40.1
17 15 199 Claire Fliesler HARBOR HS-D3 [#3] 25:43.4
18 16 227 Nancy Rodriquez TULARE UNION HS-D3 [#2] 25:57.7
19 17 197 Ruth Gonzalez HARBOR HS-D3 [#4] 26:27.0
20 18 198 Hanah Graff HARBOR HS-D3 [#5] 27:31.9
21 19 469 Blanca Mejia PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#5] 27:38.3
22 20 228 Liddy Gehrkens TULARE UNION HS-D3 [#3] 28:03.0
23 21 229 Caitlin Kelly TULARE UNION HS-D3 [#4] 29:51.9
24 22 226 Trista Westbrook TULARE UNION HS-D3 [#5] 30:53.0
25 23 470 Susan Cerno PORTERVILLE HS-D3 [#6] 34:12.4
2002 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 19th, 2001
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: SHAFTER HS-D3 SCORE: 26
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Alyssa Lewis 20:20.7 4:04.14 6:30.62
2/2 Bridgette Stevens 20:25.4 4:05.08 6:32.12
8/6 Tiffany Stevens 22:13.1 4:26.62 7:06.59
10/8 Vanessa Torres 22:30.4 4:30.08 7:12.12
11/9 Yesinia Esparza 22:35.0 4:31.00 7:13.60
12/10 Sanjuana Garcia 22:52.0 4:34.40 7:19.04
13/11 Monica Plascencia 22:55.1 4:35.02 7:20.03
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 108:04.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:36.92
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:19.38 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:55.01
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:14.30 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:34.40
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: PORTERVILLE HS-D3 SCORE: 55
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Patty Torres 21:41.9 4:20.38 6:56.60
7/5 Lorena Garcia 22:05.4 4:25.08 7:04.12
15/13 Denise Leon 23:12.8 4:38.56 7:25.69
16/14 Andrea Razo 25:40.1 5:08.02 8:12.83
21/19 Blanca Mejia 27:38.3 5:31.66 8:50.65
25/23 Susan Cerno 34:12.4 6:50.48 10:56.76
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 120:18.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 24:03.70
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:48.74 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:41.98
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 5:56.40
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: HARBOR HS-D3 SCORE: 60
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Megan Ferrau 20:29.7 4:05.94 6:33.50
9/7 Allison Maddux 22:19.8 4:27.96 7:08.73
17/15 Claire Fliesler 25:43.4 5:08.68 8:13.88
19/17 Ruth Gonzalez 26:27.0 5:17.40 8:27.84
20/18 Hanah Graff 27:31.9 5:30.38 8:48.60
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 122:31.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 24:30.36
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:54.07 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:50.51
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 7:02.20
Team Scores for Event #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3
TEAM: TULARE UNION HS-D3 SCORE: 91
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
14/12 Sarah Bittick 22:58.6 4:35.72 7:21.15
18/16 Nancy Rodriquez 25:57.7 5:11.54 8:18.46
22/20 Liddy Gehrkens 28:03.0 5:36.60 8:58.56
23/21 Caitlin Kelly 29:51.9 5:58.38 9:33.40
24/22 Trista Westbrook 30:53.0 6:10.60 9:52.96
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 137:44.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 27:32.84
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:30.56 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:48.90
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 7:54.40
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
Ev #3 GIRLS 5KM D1-3