2005 Cal Poly Invitational
Results online at phototiming.com
03/19/05 - 03/19/05
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Jamie Farley FRESNO STATE 49.63 162'09.75"
2 Laura Cadranel SAC STATE 47.52 155'10.75"
3 Miekel Love WICHITA STATE 46.46 152'05.00"
4 Lasha Hill FRESNO STATE 44.42 145'08.75"
5 Aspin Marshall FRESNO STATE 44.37 145'06.75"
6 Theresa Schultz SAC STATE 43.87 143'11.00"
7 Chandra Andrews WICHITA STATE 41.74 136'11.25"
8 Katie Richardson FRESNO STATE 40.65 133'04.25"
9 Whitney DeWeese CAL POLY 34.99 114'09.50"
10 Greta Tjaden WICHITA STATE 34.04 111'08.00"
11 Jessie Pauze CUESTA JC 33.06 108'05.50"
12 Lindsey Blankenship GEORGE FOX 19.93 65'04.50"
Leslie Flores FRESNO STATE SCR
Jennifer Onyeagbako SAC STATE SCR
Kellie Krahn WICHITA STATE FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS Hammer Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Geoffrey Fong SAC STATE 59.29 194'06.25"
2 Bobby Spexarth WICHITA STATE 54.53 178'10.75"
3 Mike Poncetta FRESNO STATE 49.04 160'10.50"
4 Brian Vasqnez FRESNO STATE 45.00 147'07.50"
5 Dave Endlor FRESNO STATE 44.99 147'07.25"
6 Matt Standwall FRESNO STATE 42.76 140'03.25"
7 Chris Witscher FRESNO STATE 39.13 128'04.50"
8 Matthew Wartick WICHITA STATE 38.63 126'08.75"
DePaul Brewer WICHITA STATE SCR
Joe Guerin FRESNO STATE SCR
Oscar Rodriguez FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS Pole Vault |
WPV CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN
|
Tori Black GEORGE FOX SCR
Elyse Solomon FRESNO STATE SCR
Janai Wallace CAL POLY SCR
Ashley Alten CUESTA JC SCR
Melissa Adams SAC STATE SCR
Alycia Wagner CUESTA JC SCR
Brooke Demo WICHITA STATE SCR
Angela McGregor UNATT SCR
Kelly Dahl CAL POLY SCR
Kira Costa CAL POLY SCR
Samantha Modeste FRESNO STATE SCR
Jackie Brown WICHITA STATE SCR
Lexine Lesser FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 MENS Pole Vault |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Adrian Ruark CAL POLY 4.90 16'00.75"
2 Russell Weaver FRESNO STATE 4.75 15'07.00"
2 Roy Phelps FRESNO STATE 4.75 15'07.00"
4 Beau Morris WICHITA STATE 4.60 15'01.00"
5 Casey Buislingham CUESTA JC 4.45 14'07.00"
5 Dan Poyner CAL POLY 4.45 14'07.00"
7 Jimmy Williamson SAC STATE 4.15 13'07.25"
7 Paul Lim FRESNO STATE 4.15 13'07.25"
7 Buddy Williams FRESNO STATE 4.15 13'07.25"
10 Travis Laloli GEORGE FOX 4.00 13'01.25"
10 Robert Brazier SAC STATE 4.00 13'01.25"
10 Paul Speer WICHITA STATE 4.00 13'01.25"
Mike Yurcho VS ATHLETICS SCR
Paul Schnitt SKY JUMPERS SCR
Dylan Schmidt WICHITA STATE SCR
Sean Brown UNATT SCR
Jon Takahashi UNATT SCR
Justin Norberg UNATT SCR
Mark Unzueta UNATT SCR
John Besmer UNATT SCR
Adam Andresen FRESNO STATE SCR
Clay Johnson UNATT SCR
Nick Downs CUESTA JC SCR
Brian See GEORGE FOX NM
Mike King UNATT NM
James Nunno UNATT NM
Mike Ortega CUESTA JC NM
Leif McMurray FRESNO STATE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS Long Jump |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Courtney Stafford CAL POLY 5.63 18'05.50" +1.3m/s
2 Jelena Petrovic WICHITA STATE 5.59 18'04.00" +0.3m/s
3 Lindsay Eck WICHITA STATE 5.57 18'03.25"
4 Katie Christianson FRESNO STATE 5.46 17'10.75"
5 Tyreina Henley-Henders SAC STATE 5.31 17'05.00" +0.5m/s
5 Shanita Bryant SAC STATE 5.31 17'05.00" +0.7m/s
7 Stephanie Miller WICHITA STATE 5.22 17'01.50" +0.7m/s
8 Emily Griffin SAC STATE 5.10 16'08.75" +0.4m/s
9 Kristina Beinarovira WICHITA STATE 5.03 16'06.00" +0.2m/s
10 Willimena Cisco CAL POLY 4.90 16'00.75"
11 Michelle Forbes GEORGE FOX 4.81 15'09.25"
12 Antionette Adams SAC STATE 4.74 15'06.50" -0.1m/s
13 Tonisha Henson FRESNO STATE 4.57 14'11.75"
14 Laura McGailey CUESTA JC 4.51 14'09.50"
15 Whitney Kolb GEORGE FOX 4.50 14'09.00" -0.6m/s
16 Katie Alaimo GEORGE FOX 4.48 14'08.25" +1.8m/s
Regina Ollison FRESNO STATE SCR
Chelsea Fuller SAC STATE SCR
Winnie Fletcher FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 MENS Long Jump |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Okie Giwaagbomeire UNATT 7.43 24'04.50" -0.4m/s
2 Girts Lienins WICHITA STATE 6.81 22'04.00" -0.3m/s
3 Jason Johns UNATT 6.75 22'01.75"
4 Robert Calzadilla FRESNO STATE 6.58 21'07.00" +1.5m/s
5 Ian Lindstrom WICHITA STATE 6.56 21'06.25" +1.5m/s
6 Jason Holmes CAL POLY 6.40 20'11.75" +1.5m/s
7 Dan Poyner CAL POLY 6.35 20'10.00" -0.4m/s
8 Bryan Parker SAC STATE 6.32 20'08.75" -0.6m/s
9 Paul Speer WICHITA STATE 6.30 20'08.00" +0.7m/s
10 Alex Jones FRESNO STATE 6.27 20'06.75" +2.8m/s
11 Kyle Montgomery FRESNO STATE 6.16 20'02.50" +0.8m/s
12 Travis LeBeauf SAC STATE 6.02 19'09.00" +1.8m/s
12 Anthony Randoph CAL POLY 6.02 19'09.00" +0.8m/s
14 Jerrad Walls SAC STATE 5.98 19'07.25"
15 James Nunno UNATT 5.95 19'06.25" +1.7m/s
16 Robert Brazier SAC STATE 5.92 19'05.00" +1.8m/s
17 Doug Beatty GEORGE FOX 5.81 19'00.50" -0.1m/s
18 Richard Duahime SAC STATE 5.76 18'10.75" +1.4m/s
19 Drew Maves GEORGE FOX 5.74 18'09.75" +0.2m/s
20 Sammy Sumlin BAKERSFIELD JC 5.49 18'00.00" +1.5m/s
21 Michael Amey BAKERSFIELD JC 5.32 17'05.25"
Marcus Sheppard AUC ELITES SCR
Ryan Hansen CUESTA JC SCR
Brandon Parker SAC STATE SCR
Jarom Ricks BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
DeAnte Brausn FRESNO STATE FOUL
Roy Phelps FRESNO STATE FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Mallory Webb FRESNO STATE 47.75 156'07.75"
2 Jenna Fast WICHITA STATE 43.69 143'04.00"
3 Krystal Bowes UNATT 42.33 138'10.50"
4 Ashley Ast SAC STATE 38.16 125'02.25"
5 Katie Richardson FRESNO STATE 36.39 119'04.50"
6 Tori Black GEORGE FOX 35.14 115'03.25"
7 Chandra Andrews WICHITA STATE 34.74 113'11.50"
8 Antionette Adams SAC STATE 30.58 100'03.75"
9 Katrina Vingen FRESNO STATE 30.49 100'00.25"
10 Emily Griffin SAC STATE 22.13 72'07.25"
Chelsea Fuller SAC STATE SCR
Greta Tjaden WICHITA STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS Javelin Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 John Goldsmith WICHITA STATE 59.74 195'11.75"
2 Matt Gassaway GEORGE FOX 58.91 193'03.25"
3 Ryan Brandel SAC STATE 55.91 183'05.00"
4 Brandon Mies WICHITA STATE 53.99 177'01.50"
5 Bobby Spexarth WICHITA STATE 49.32 161'09.50"
6 Mike Miller SAC STATE 48.24 158'03.00"
7 Ross Sprange FRESNO STATE 48.16 158'00.00"
8 Kyle Hasapes SAC STATE 46.98 154'01.50"
9 Evan Wahl BAKERSFIELD JC 45.72 150'00.00"
10 Nick Baker WICHITA STATE 45.30 148'07.25"
11 Josh Quiambao FRESNO STATE 42.39 139'00.75"
12 Jarom Ricks BAKERSFIELD JC 41.63 136'06.75"
13 Alex Howze CUESTA JC 39.21 128'07.50"
14 Adam Nesbitt BAKERSFIELD JC 38.19 125'03.50"
15 Bryan Romero BAKERSFIELD JC 27.80 91'02.25"
Jeremiah Kratz WICHITA STATE SCR
Matthew Wartick WICHITA STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS Shot Put |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Lasha Hill FRESNO STATE 13.67 44'10.00"
2 Bobbie Patton HANCOCK JC 13.25 43'05.50"
3 Kellie Krahn WICHITA STATE 12.81 42'00.25"
4 Aspin Marshall FRESNO STATE 12.66 41'06.25"
5 Kathryn Birkmaier SAC STATE 12.06 39'06.75"
6 Whitney DeWeese CAL POLY 12.05 39'06.25"
7 Katie Richardson FRESNO STATE 11.63 38'01.75"
8 Jamie Farley FRESNO STATE 11.08 36'04.00"
Leslie Flores FRESNO STATE SCR
Chandra Andrews WICHITA STATE SCR
Breanne Pere HANCOCK JC FOUL
Jennifer Onyeagbako SAC STATE FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 MENS Shot Put |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 David Nichols SAC STATE 17.55 57'06.75"
2 Oscar Rodriguez FRESNO STATE 15.95 52'03.75"
3 Nick Baker WICHITA STATE 15.92 52'02.75"
4 Dave Endlor FRESNO STATE 15.34 50'03.75"
5 D.J. Haynes FRESNO STATE 14.92 48'11.25"
6 Shannon Odom BAKERSFIELD JC 13.34 43'09.00"
7 Paul Speer WICHITA STATE 13.33 43'08.75"
8 Jon Jordan CUESTA JC 12.86 42'02.25"
9 Collin Clark BAKERSFIELD JC 12.68 41'07.00"
10 Tyler Work BAKERSFIELD JC 12.62 41'04.75"
11 Adam Nesbitt BAKERSFIELD JC 11.91 39'00.75"
12 Richard Gianelli BAKERSFIELD JC 11.88 38'11.50"
13 Jeremiah Kratz WICHITA STATE 11.84 38'10.00"
14 Will Chandler BAKERSFIELD JC 10.95 35'11.00"
Steve Fields UNATT SCR
Jarered Morgan UNATT SCR
Kyle Gallemore BAKERSFIELD JC FOUL
Kenneth Atkins BAKERSFIELD JC FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS High Jump |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Kaylene Wagner CAL POLY 1.79 5'10.25"
2 Michelle Forbes GEORGE FOX 1.67 5'05.75"
3 Sarah Robinson FRESNO STATE 1.55 5'01.00"
4 Juliekay Brown GEORGE FOX 1.51 4'11.25"
5 Lauren Archie FRESNO STATE 1.51 4'11.25"
6 Katie Alaimo GEORGE FOX 1.47 4'09.75"
7 Lashea Dorsey FRESNO STATE 1.47 4'09.75"
Chelsea Fuller SAC STATE SCR
Iveta Frunte WICHITA STATE SCR
Sharon Day CAL POLY SCR
Whitney Kolb GEORGE FOX NM
Antionette Adams SAC STATE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 MENS High Jump |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Zach Woods WICHITA STATE 2.05 6'08.50"
2 Jason Johns UNATT 1.85 6'00.75"
2 Jarom Ricks BAKERSFIELD JC 1.85 6'00.75"
4 James Nunno UNATT 1.80 5'10.75"
4 Dan Poyner CAL POLY 1.80 5'10.75"
Lee Foreman BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Jason Holmes CAL POLY SCR
Daniel Gonzalez BAKERSFIELD JC NM
Ryan Rupcich FRESNO STATE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS Discus Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 Lasha Hill FRESNO STATE 43.29 142'00.25"
2 Whitney DeWeese CAL POLY 43.24 141'10.25"
3 Katie Richardson FRESNO STATE 40.50 132'10.25"
4 Aspin Marshall FRESNO STATE 39.31 128'11.50"
5 Jamie Farley FRESNO STATE 38.87 127'06.25"
6 Miekel Love WICHITA STATE 36.54 119'10.50"
7 Kathryn Birkmaier SAC STATE 35.79 117'05.00"
8 Kathleen Lodato SAC STATE 35.10 115'01.75"
9 Chandra Andrews WICHITA STATE 32.26 105'10.00"
10 Jennifer Onyeagbako SAC STATE 29.35 96'03.50"
Krystal Bowes UNATT SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS Discus Throw |
RECORD IN METRIC
|
1 David Nichols SAC STATE 46.73 153'03.75"
2 D.J. Haynes FRESNO STATE 44.13 144'09.25"
3 Dave Endlor FRESNO STATE 43.29 142'00.25"
4 DePaul Brewer WICHITA STATE 41.85 137'03.50"
5 Matthew Wartick WICHITA STATE 41.30 135'05.75"
6 Chris Witscher FRESNO STATE 40.70 133'06.25"
7 Paul Speer WICHITA STATE 39.17 128'06.00"
8 Adam Nesbitt BAKERSFIELD JC 37.71 123'08.50"
9 Kyle Gallemore BAKERSFIELD JC 32.65 107'01.25"
10 Tyler Work BAKERSFIELD JC 31.30 102'08.25"
Bryan Romero BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Keith Arnold BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Shannon Odom BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Evan Wahl BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Jarered Morgan UNATT SCR
Joe Guerin FRESNO STATE NM
Will Chandler BAKERSFIELD JC FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS Triple Jump |
NO WIND DATA
|
1 Stephanie Miller WICHITA STATE 11.22 36'09.50"
2 Corrie Baer CAL POLY 11.12 36'05.75"
3 Kristina Beinarovira WICHITA STATE 11.01 36'01.25"
4 Lauren Archie FRESNO STATE 10.79 35'04.75"
5 Regina Ollison FRESNO STATE 10.70 35'01.25"
Sarah Robinson FRESNO STATE SCR
Tyreina Henley-Henders SAC STATE SCR
Amy Weis WICHITA STATE FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS Triple Jump |
NO WIND DATA
|
1 Kyle Montgomery FRESNO STATE 14.32 46'11.75"
2 Girts Lienins WICHITA STATE 14.30 46'10.75"
3 Ian Lindstrom WICHITA STATE 13.70 44'11.25"
3 Anthony Randolph CAL POLY 13.70 44'11.25"
5 Sam Stevenson FRESNO STATE 13.28 43'06.75"
Sammy Sumlin BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Doug Beatty GEORGE FOX SCR
Ryan Hansen CUESTA JC SCR
Robert Calzadilla FRESNO STATE SCR
Alex Jones FRESNO STATE SCR
Jerrad Walls SAC STATE SCR
Richard Duahime SAC STATE SCR
DeAnte Brausn FRESNO STATE SCR
Bryan Parker SAC STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 3000 Steeple |
1 Andrea Buckner FRESNO STATE 10:47.89
2 Kimber Lemon WICHITA STATE 11:23.13
3 Ashley Dere CAL POLY 11:24.22
4 Virginia Grillo SAC STATE 11:43.63
5 Claire Nowel CUESTA JC 11:48.57
6 Alison Massetti CAL POLY 11:57.01
7 Marina Santana FRESNO STATE 12:09.39
8 Kara Greene SAC STATE 12:52.30
Courtney Stewart FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 3000 Steeple |
1 Steven Schenck SAC STATE 10:00.47
2 Jon George CUESTA JC 10:13.76
3 Abe Gibson CUESTA JC 10:28.63
4 Joseph Carvillo BAKERSFIELD JC 10:58.11
5 Mike Gerald FRESNO STATE 11:08.87
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 4x100 Relay |
1 WICHITA STATE A WICHITA STATE 47.09
2 CAL POLY A CAL POLY 47.18
3 FRESNO STATE A FRESNO STATE 47.29
4 SAC STATE A SAC STATE 47.68
5 WICHITA STATE B WICHITA STATE 48.91
6 WICHITA STATE C WICHITA STATE 50.51
7 GEORGE FOX A GEORGE FOX 54.04
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 4x100 Relay |
1 WICHITA STATE A WICHITA STATE 40.99
2 FRESNO STATE A FRESNO STATE 41.09
3 SAC STATE A SAC STATE 41.96
4 WICHITA STATE B WICHITA STATE 42.64
GEORGE FOX A GEORGE FOX SCR
FRESNO STATE B FRESNO STATE SCR
BAKERSFIELD JC A BAKERSFIELD JC DNF
CAL POLY A CAL POLY DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 100 Hurdles |
1 Lindsay Eck WICHITA STATE 14.13 -1.3m/s
2 Willimena Cisco CAL POLY 14.38 -1.3m/s
3 Katie Christianson FRESNO STATE 14.65 -1.3m/s
4 Jelena Petrovis WICHITA STATE 15.17 -1.3m/s
5 Jennifer Snyder WICHITA STATE 15.91 -1.3m/s
6 Tanisha Henson FRESNO STATE 15.94 -1.3m/s
7 Emily Griffin SAC STATE 16.96 -1.3m/s
8 Stephanie Miller WICHITA STATE 16.97 -1.3m/s
Iveta Grunte WICHITA STATE SCR -1.3m/s
1 Michelle Forbes GEORGE FOX 17.40 -1.1m/s
2 Marquita Stamps FRESNO STATE 17.84 -1.1m/s
3 Cassie Wilson CUESTA JC 19.04 -1.1m/s
Jessica Law FRESNO STATE SCR -1.1m/s
Chelsea Fuller SAC STATE SCR -1.1m/s
Antionette Adams SAC STATE SCR -1.1m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 110 Hurdles |
1 Jordan Kitchen WICHITA STATE 14.59 -1.3m/s
2 Shannon Armstrong WICHITA STATE 14.82 -1.3m/s
3 Jeremy Miller BAKERSFIELD JC 15.22 -1.3m/s
4 Arsenia Corbin SAC STATE 15.30 -1.3m/s
5 Adam Sprein CAL POLY 15.37 -1.3m/s
6 Nick Santana SAC STATE 15.63 -1.3m/s
7 Seth Harris GEORGE FOX 15.82 -1.3m/s
8 Jeff Santana SAC STATE 15.94 -1.3m/s
9 Chris Santana SAC STATE 15.96 -1.3m/s
1 Evan Young FRESNO STATE 16.04 -1.4m/s
2 Mike Wimberly FRESNO STATE 16.05 -1.4m/s
3 Juan Valdez FRESNO STATE 16.19 -1.4m/s
4 Andrew McCoy FRESNO STATE 16.78 -1.4m/s
5 Roy Phelps FRESNO STATE 17.09 -1.4m/s
6 Robert Brazier SAC STATE 18.91 -1.4m/s
7 Buddy Williams FRESNO STATE 21.08 -1.4m/s
Paul Speer WICHITA STATE SCR -1.4m/s
Ricky Sims BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -1.4m/s
1 Humberto Hernandez FRESNO STATE 17.76 -2.5m/s
2 Eric Weleh FRESNO STATE 17.89 -2.5m/s
3 Roger LeGault CUESTA JC 17.92 -2.5m/s
Caulen Lauria CUESTA JC SCR -2.5m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Inese Petrvina WICHITA STATE 56.34
2 Renee Winston FRESNO STATE 58.37
3 Krista Hacman WICHITA STATE 58.62
4 Sharon Day CAL POLY 59.31
5 Jennifer Tyler FRESNO STATE 1:00.12
6 Brittny Gilbert FRESNO STATE 1:00.52
7 Christina Heagney SAC STATE 1:00.81
8 Shanita Bryant SAC STATE 1:02.54
Deidre Reese SAC STATE SCR
1 Sunny Arada FRESNO STATE 59.18
2 Alarcio Lauren UNATT 1:00.21
3 Kelly Bladorn GEORGE FOX 1:01.75
4 Lindsay Chirdon UNATT 1:03.74
5 Terrah Laack GEORGE FOX 1:04.69
6 Kaylene Wagner CAL POLY 1:06.01
Corina Hendricks UC SANTA CRUZ SCR
1 Danielle Sanzari CAL POLY 1:00.23
Shameka Savage AUC ELITES SCR
Marina Santana FRESNO STATE SCR
Carley Wooten CUESTA JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Justin Chandler WICHITA STATE 47.79
2 Ken Moon FRESNO STATE 48.87
3 Keith Blanding WICHITA STATE 48.95
4 Brad Bates GEORGE FOX 49.45
5 Juan Valdez FRESNO STATE 49.82
6 Obi Osuji SAC STATE 49.96
7 Rico Morales FRESNO STATE 50.17
8 Jared Foley WICHITA STATE 51.18
Joe Pappalardo CAL POLY SCR
1 Paul Diaz CUESTA JC 50.34
2 David Green SAC STATE 51.24
3 Buddy Williams FRESNO STATE 51.75
4 James Nunno UNATT 52.66
5 Joseph Ugues BAKERSFIELD JC 53.51
6 Evan Miller CUESTA JC 54.40
7 Kevin Long UNATT 55.17
8 Humberto Hernandez FRESNO STATE 55.92
Brandon Jones FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Courtney Allen CAL POLY 4:34.26
2 Cassie Atkinson CAL POLY 4:42.46
3 Sarah Becker WICHITA STATE 4:43.92
4 Zinzi Evans FRESNO STATE 4:44.25
5 Rachel Peters CAL POLY 4:46.27
6 Danielle Zelinski UC SANTA CRUZ 4:46.70
7 Wendy Fortino ASICS AGGIES 4:49.55
8 Amy Matthews WICHITA STATE 4:49.59
9 Valeria Delgado FRESNO STATE 4:52.98
10 Rachel Giffy-Brohaugn GEORGE FOX 4:57.64
11 Michelle Garcia SAC STATE 5:04.76
12 Eve Tobar WICHITA STATE 5:06.60
13 Sara Baxler SAC STATE 5:10.60
14 Olivia Vegh UC SANTA CRUZ 5:11.00
15 Lindsay Severino ASICS AGGIES 5:11.70
16 Holly Shisler UC SANTA CRUZ 5:30.91
17 Sandi Short CUESTA JC 6:21.87
Chelsie Baldwin WICHITA STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Ben Bruce CAL POLY 3:46.09
2 Ryan Moorcroft CAL POLY 3:47.78
3 Alex Dunn CAL POLY 3:48.10
4 Paulo Carvalho ASICS AGGIES 3:50.39
5 Sean Ricketts ASICS AGGIES 3:50.77
6 Matt Johnsrud CAL POLY 3:52.82
7 Troy Swier CAL POLY 3:55.26
8 Phillip Reid CAL POLY 3:55.97
9 Tom Phelps CAL POLY 3:56.13
10 Sean Marzolf FRESNO STATE 3:57.28
11 Jak Kuehn ASICS AGGIES 3:59.19
12 Kevin McDougal WICHITA STATE 4:04.28
Luke Llamas CAL POLY SCR
Brandon Collins CAL POLY SCR
Ryan McGinnis UNATT SCR
1 Keith Hankins CAL POLY 4:00.58
2 Nathan Wadsworth WICHITA STATE 4:01.01
3 Chris Stehula CUESTA JC 4:04.45
4 Zach Taylor WICHITA STATE 4:06.15
5 David Mathiang GEORGE FOX 4:06.45
6 Kevin Holloway FRESNO STATE 4:06.46
7 Jon Rivera UNATT 4:08.11
8 Vincent D'Ononfrio SAC STATE 4:09.38
9 Caleb Teague WICHITA STATE 4:12.76
10 Steven Cavazos BAKERSFIELD JC 4:13.56
11 Augustin Hernandez BAKERSFIELD JC 4:21.91
12 Benny Flores BAKERSFIELD JC 4:26.25
13 Matthew Coughlin UNATT 4:26.47
14 Abe Gibson CUESTA JC 4:35.38
15 Cal Anderson CUESTA JC 4:38.18
16 David Guerrero BAKERSFIELD JC 4:53.12
Mike Gerald FRESNO STATE SCR
Philippe Midelson CUESTA JC SCR
Joseph Guerrero BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Kyle Lundgren CUESTA JC SCR
Jon George CUESTA JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Quanzia Menton WICHITA STATE 12.37
2 Christina Lopez FRESNO STATE 12.39
3 Tyreina Henley-Henders SAC STATE 12.52
4 Nikki Chase CAL POLY 12.59
5 Sarah Abraham WICHITA STATE 12.61
6 Corrie Baer CAL POLY 12.68
7 Inese Petrvina WICHITA STATE 12.82
8 Shannon Pila CUESTA JC 13.26
9 Corrie Stranzl UNATT 13.36
Chelsea Fuller SAC STATE SCR
Renee Winston FRESNO STATE SCR
Crystal Philios FRESNO STATE SCR
Cherella Nicholson FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Travis Morse CAL POLY 10.66 -1.7m/s
2 Mark Paige AUC ELITES 10.72 -1.7m/s
3 Jesse Smith FRESNO STATE 11.02 -1.7m/s
4 Jesse Grove WICHITA STATE 11.09 -1.7m/s
5 Alex Jones FRESNO STATE 11.18 -1.7m/s
Chris Berrian FRESNO STATE SCR -1.7m/s
Anthony Barnes UNATT SCR -1.7m/s
Arsenia Corbin SAC STATE SCR -1.7m/s
Nick Cunningham UNATT SCR -1.7m/s
1 Randy Samuels CAL POLY 11.36 -2.4m/s
2 Jeremiah Kratz WICHITA STATE 11.53 -2.4m/s
3 Billy White SAC STATE 11.58 -2.4m/s
4 Louis Burress SAC STATE 11.62 -2.4m/s
5 Matt Bradford FRESNO STATE 11.67 -2.4m/s
6 Tomas Munduram FRESNO STATE 11.68 -2.4m/s
Brandon Parker SAC STATE SCR -2.4m/s
Ian Lindstrom WICHITA STATE SCR -2.4m/s
Taj Smith BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -2.4m/s
1 Travis LeBeauf SAC STATE 11.63 -2.4m/s
2 Richard Duahime SAC STATE 11.89 -2.4m/s
3 Robert Brazier SAC STATE 11.99 -2.4m/s
Jason Holmes CAL POLY SCR -2.4m/s
Jordan Beck UNATT SCR -2.4m/s
Jimmy Jenkins BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -2.4m/s
Gary Evans BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -2.4m/s
Packi Gordon UNATT SCR -2.4m/s
Darrell Jones UNATT SCR -2.4m/s
1 Adam Sprein CAL POLY 11.60 -4.2m/s
2 Anthony Randolph CAL POLY 11.78 -4.2m/s
3 Drew Maves GEORGE FOX 11.79 -4.2m/s
4 Ray Jones CUESTA JC 12.01 -4.2m/s
5 Sammy Sumlin BAKERSFIELD JC 12.14 -4.2m/s
6 Omar Hill BAKERSFIELD JC 12.38 -4.2m/s
Michael Amey BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -4.2m/s
Dwight Gupton BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -4.2m/s
Jonathon Nunez BAKERSFIELD JC SCR -4.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Tasha Gallegos WICHITA STATE 1:02.93
2 Emily Griffin SAC STATE 1:03.48
3 Lindsay McManus CAL POLY 1:06.00
4 Erica McCoy FRESNO STATE 1:08.29
5 Kacie Fisher UNATT 1:08.32
6 Ashley Hauser UNATT 1:10.39
7 Arielle Kann UNATT 1:12.90
8 Amanda Howell FRESNO STATE 1:16.57
Jessica Law FRESNO STATE SCR
1 Jordan Anderson FRESNO STATE 1:14.81
2 emily pegan FRESNO STATE 1:16.61
3 Alla Doe FRESNO STATE 1:20.04
4 Marquita Stamps FRESNO STATE 1:23.17
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Jordan Kitchen WICHITA STATE 52.55
2 Ryan Moore FRESNO STATE 53.96
3 Jeff Santana SAC STATE 55.23
4 Nick Santana SAC STATE 55.40
5 Matt Baker WICHITA STATE 55.59
6 Jordan Stevenson SAC STATE 56.71
7 Chris Santana SAC STATE 56.84
8 David Giles CAL POLY 57.71
1 Robert Gomez BAKERSFIELD JC 55.07
2 Kregg Kregal FRESNO STATE 56.12
3 Mike Wimberly FRESNO STATE 57.58
4 Tyler Buwalde CUESTA JC 59.86
5 Roger LeGault CUESTA JC 1:00.71
6 Andrew McCoy FRESNO STATE 1:01.20
Ricky Sims BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Lauren Mulkey CAL POLY 2:14.85
2 Zinzi Evans FRESNO STATE 2:16.10
3 Anna McLain GEORGE FOX 2:19.83
4 Amy Matthews WICHITA STATE 2:19.86
5 Valeria Delgado FRESNO STATE 2:21.76
6 Jennifer Tyler FRESNO STATE 2:24.21
7 Bethany Adams GEORGE FOX 2:24.38
8 Anais Castillo-Springe SAC STATE 2:27.17
9 Danielle Zelinski UC SANTA CRUZ 2:28.03
10 Corina Hendricks UC SANTA CRUZ 2:28.65
11 Brooklyn Solomon SAC STATE 2:29.42
12 Laura McGualey CUESTA JC 2:30.51
13 Dina McPhail CUESTA JC 2:34.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Sean Marzolf FRESNO STATE 1:54.64
2 Sean Lopez CAL POLY 1:54.89
3 Kyle Sunderland FRESNO STATE 1:55.09
4 Willie Jones CUESTA JC 1:58.19
5 Bryan Cobb GEORGE FOX 2:00.84
6 Aaron Berry FRESNO STATE 2:07.55
Kevin McDougal WICHITA STATE SCR
Joe Carnegie UNATT SCR
Kevin Holloway FRESNO STATE SCR
1 Chris Stehula CUESTA JC 2:01.10
2 David Mathiang GEORGE FOX 2:02.14
3 Ben Shuck CUESTA JC 2:03.17
4 Pat Gurin ASICS AGGIES 2:05.60
5 Kyle Bast CUESTA JC 2:09.26
Jose Magana BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Augustin Hernandez BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Cal Anderson CUESTA JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Christina Lopez FRESNO STATE 25.24 -1.8m/s
2 Sarah Abraham WICHITA STATE 26.11 -1.8m/s
3 Quanzia Menton WICHITA STATE 26.14 -1.8m/s
4 Nikki Chase CAL POLY 26.21 -1.8m/s
5 Krista Hacman WICHITA STATE 26.96 -1.8m/s
6 Sunny Arada FRESNO STATE 27.04 -1.8m/s
7 Julie Brown GEORGE FOX 28.19 -1.8m/s
Brittny Gilbert FRESNO STATE SCR -1.8m/s
Emily Griffin SAC STATE SCR -1.8m/s
1 Corrie Stranzl UNATT 27.11 -1.2m/s
2 Christina Heagney SAC STATE 27.16 -1.2m/s
3 Shannon Pila CUESTA JC 27.39 -1.2m/s
4 Shameka Savage AUC ELITES 27.42 -1.2m/s
5 Alarcio Lauren UNATT 27.54 -1.2m/s
6 Antionette Adams SAC STATE 28.03 -1.2m/s
Tiffany Hooks FRESNO STATE SCR -1.2m/s
Iveta Grunte WICHITA STATE SCR
Cherella Nicholson FRESNO STATE SCR
Crystal Philios FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Mark Paige AUC ELITES 21.81 -1.9m/s
2 Arsenia Corbin SAC STATE 22.61 -1.9m/s
Justin Chandler WICHITA STATE SCR -1.9m/s
Marcus Sheppard AUC ELITES SCR -1.9m/s
Chris Berrian FRESNO STATE SCR -1.9m/s
Nick Cunningham UNATT SCR -1.9m/s
Jesse Grove WICHITA STATE SCR -1.9m/s
Travis Morse CAL POLY SCR -1.9m/s
Anthony Barnes UNATT SCR -1.9m/s
1 Jesse Smith FRESNO STATE 22.39 -2.4m/s
2 Joey Woolridge CUESTA JC 22.49 -2.4m/s
3 Billy White SAC STATE 22.91 -2.4m/s
4 Obi Osuji SAC STATE 23.03 -2.4m/s
5 Okie Giwaagbomeire UNATT 23.13 -2.4m/s
Keith Blanding WICHITA STATE SCR -2.4m/s
Joe Pappalardo CAL POLY SCR -2.4m/s
Randy Samuels CAL POLY SCR -2.4m/s
Travis LeBeauf SAC STATE SCR -2.4m/s
1 Jared Foley WICHITA STATE 22.89 -1.4m/s
2 Robert Calzadilla FRESNO STATE 23.03 -1.4m/s
3 Evan Young FRESNO STATE 23.13 -1.4m/s
4 DeAnte Brown FRESNO STATE 23.36 -1.4m/s
5 Matt Bradford FRESNO STATE 23.43 -1.4m/s
David Giles CAL POLY SCR -1.4m/s
Jason Holmes CAL POLY SCR -1.4m/s
Brandon Parker SAC STATE SCR -1.4m/s
Brad Bates GEORGE FOX SCR -1.4m/s
1 Andrew Paine GEORGE FOX 23.51 +1.4m/s
2 Louis Burress SAC STATE 23.61 +1.4m/s
3 Ray Jones CUESTA JC 23.98 +1.4m/s
Taj Smith BAKERSFIELD JC SCR +1.4m/s
Joseph Ugues BAKERSFIELD JC SCR +1.4m/s
Daniel Gonzalez BAKERSFIELD JC SCR +1.4m/s
David Green SAC STATE SCR +1.4m/s
Omar Hill BAKERSFIELD JC SCR +1.4m/s
Jeremy Miller BAKERSFIELD JC SCR +1.4m/s
Evan Miller CUESTA JC SCR
Michael Amey BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Paul Diaz CUESTA JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Kara June UNATT 17:08.59
2 Jill Boaz ASICS AGGIES 17:30.97
3 Andrea Buckner FRESNO STATE 17:31.82
4 Rachel Valliere CAL POLY 17:44.59
5 Rachel Lange CAL POLY 17:50.64
6 Lauren Magdaleno CAL POLY 17:53.23
7 Stacey Tabuena CAL POLY 17:56.95
8 Mica Land WICHITA STATE 17:57.98
9 Rachel Peters CAL POLY 18:17.50
10 Amber Simmons CAL POLY 18:31.79
11 Julie Hancock CAL POLY 19:07.96
12 Gabrielle Hernandez SAC STATE 19:18.11
13 Courtney Stewart FRESNO STATE 19:19.00
Linda Feldberga WICHITA STATE SCR
Lisa Tatsuno ASICS AGGIES SCR
Alison VanBearden CUESTA JC SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Blake Swier CAL POLY 14:44.67
2 Ian Mason FRESNO STATE 14:56.66
3 Jameson Mora CAL POLY 14:58.21
4 Nate Brassmassery UNATT 15:06.42
5 Shane Dougherty CAL POLY 15:10.64
6 Matt Blanchard UNATT 15:11.01
7 Jeff Lease UNATT 15:12.80
8 Ben Berkowitz UNATT 15:14.07
9 Jeff Porto CAL POLY 15:15.36
10 Richard Carrick UNATT 15:25.59
11 Jake Moe GEORGE FOX 15:38.35
12 John Palacioz WICHITA STATE 15:44.73
13 Matt Burg GEORGE FOX 15:45.09
14 Jimmy Swogger WICHITA STATE 15:46.55
15 Grant Finney GEORGE FOX 15:50.34
16 Chris Azis WICHITA STATE 15:56.41
17 Fermin Torres BAKERSFIELD JC 16:03.42
18 Jason Lewis BAKERSFIELD JC 16:04.68
19 Josh Hamilton BAKERSFIELD JC 16:13.40
20 Martin Hernandez CUESTA JC 16:40.65
21 Jaun Gonzalez BAKERSFIELD JC 17:11.14
22 Aaron Guerrero UNATT 18:16.99
Matt Ruane ASICS AGGIES SCR
Andy Coughlin CAL POLY SCR
Jay Montes FRESNO STATE SCR
Hunter Hoffman CUESTA JC SCR
Steven Cavazos BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Francisco Mejia BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
Kyle Cirrincione FRESNO STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS 4x400 Relay |
1 FRESNO STATE A FRESNO STATE 3:51.37
2 WICHITA STATE A WICHITA STATE 3:53.07
3 CAL POLY A CAL POLY 4:00.10
4 FRESNO STATE B FRESNO STATE 4:03.07
5 WICHITA STATE B WICHITA STATE 4:11.69
6 GEORGE FOX A GEORGE FOX 4:14.18
7 UNATT A UNATT 4:14.32
8 CUESTA JC A CUESTA JC 4:24.84
WICHITA STATE C WICHITA STATE SCR
CAL POLY B CAL POLY SCR
SAC STATE A SAC STATE SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 MENS 4x400 Relay |
1 WICHITA STATE A WICHITA STATE 3:13.78
2 FRESNO STATE A FRESNO STATE 3:15.70
3 GEORGE FOX A GEORGE FOX 3:21.86
4 FRESNO STATE B FRESNO STATE 3:23.18
5 SAC STATE A SAC STATE 3:24.12
6 CAL POLY A CAL POLY 3:29.95
7 WICHITA STATE B WICHITA STATE 3:34.88
CUESTA JC A CUESTA JC SCR
BAKERSFIELD JC A BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
FRESNO STATE C FRESNO STATE SCR
BAKERSFIELD JC B BAKERSFIELD JC SCR
GEORGE FOX B GEORGE FOX SCR
WICHITA STATE C WICHITA STATE SCR
CAL POLY B CAL POLY SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]