Licensed to: Phototiming.com

2019 UCSB Gaucho Round-Up

Pauley Track, UCSB

Results at Phototiming.com

02/16/2019 - 02/16/2019

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES
1WESTMONT WECA 169.000
2UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 150.000
3PEPPERDINE PEPP 11.000
UNATTACHED UNAT 3.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES
1UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 172.000
2WESTMONT WECA 131.000
3PEPPERDINE PEPP 65.000


Ev# 1 MENS Long Jump Ev# 2 WOMENS Long Jump Ev# 3 MENS Triple Jump Ev# 4 WOMENS Triple Jump Ev# 5 MENS Pole Vault
Ev# 6 WOMENS Pole Vault Ev# 7 MENS Shot Put Ev# 8 WOMENS Shot Put Ev# 9 MENS Javelin Throw Ev# 10 WOMENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 11 MENS High Jump Ev# 12 WOMENS High Jump Ev# 13 MENS Discus Throw Ev# 14 WOMENS Discus Throw Ev# 15 MENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 16 WOMENS Hammer Throw Ev# 17 WOMENS Weight Throw Ev# 18 MENS Weight Throw Ev# 19 WOMENS 4x100m Relay Ev# 20 MENS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 21 WOMENS 1Mile Run Ev# 22 MENS 1Mile Run Ev# 23 WOMENS 100m Hurdles Ev# 24 MENS 110m High Hurdles Ev# 25 WOMENS 400m Dash
Ev# 26 MENS 400m Dash Ev# 27 WOMENS 100m Dash Ev# 28 MENS 100m Dash Ev# 29 WOMENS 800m Run Ev# 30 MENS 800m Run
Ev# 31 WOMENS 400m Hurdles Ev# 32 MENS 400m Hurdles Ev# 33 WOMENS 200m Dash Ev# 34 MENS 200m Dash Ev# 35 WOMENS 3000m Run
Ev# 36 MENS 3000m Run Ev# 37 WOMENS 4x400m Relay Ev# 38 MENS 4x400m Relay

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 MENS Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK WIND
1      Jarad Harper Fr Westmont 6.66m ( 21'10.00") +3.4m/s
2      Brook Surafel UC Santa Barbara 6.56m ( 21'06.25") +3.2m/s
3      Marcus Alvarez Sr Westmont 6.54m ( 21'05.25") +1.1m/s
4      RYAN HANSON [1] UNATTACHED 6.54m ( 21'05.25") +2.0m/s
5      Tanner Berney Fr UC Santa Barbara 6.33m ( 20'09.00") +2.5m/s
6      Jack Wight Fr UC Santa Barbara 6.00m ( 19'08.00") +1.6m/s
7      Jordan Gunderson Fr Westmont 5.81m ( 19'00.50") +2.3m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 WOMENS Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK WIND
1      Josephine Graeber Jr UC Santa Barbara 5.83m ( 19'01.50") +2.3m/s
2      Jiana Boston Fr UC Santa Barbara 5.68m ( 18'07.50") +2.3m/s
3      Cassidy Peng Sr UC Santa Barbara 5.55m ( 18'02.50") +2.9m/s
4      Haleigh Batty Jr Westmont 5.46m ( 17'10.75") +1.3m/s
5      Sabina Dayal Jr UC Santa Barbara 5.43m ( 17'09.75") +2.1m/s
6      Tori Davis So Westmont 5.14m ( 16'10.25") +1.7m/s
7      Michaela Banyi Jr Westmont 5.04m ( 16'06.25") +1.9m/s
8      Caitlin Smith Sr Westmont 4.68m ( 15'04.25") +2.2m/s
9      Mikayla Wong So Westmont 4.29m ( 14'00.75") +2.1m/s
     M'Kya Williams Jr Westmont NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 MENS Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK WIND
1      Tanner Berney Fr UC Santa Barbara 13.81m ( 45'03.50") +2.5m/s
2      Brook Surafel UC Santa Barbara 13.10m ( 42'11.75") +2.0m/s
3      Marcus Alvarez Sr Westmont 12.89m ( 42'03.25") +1.4m/s
4      Jordan Gunderson Fr Westmont 11.67m ( 38'03.25") +1.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 WOMENS Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK WIND
1      Cassidy Peng Sr UC Santa Barbara 12.01m ( 39'04.75") +3.7m/s
2      Jiana Boston Fr UC Santa Barbara 11.61m ( 38'01.00") +1.5m/s
3      Nadya Wisham Jr Westmont 11.47m ( 37'07.50") +4.0m/s
4      Sabina Dayal Jr UC Santa Barbara 11.30m ( 37'00.75") +1.7m/s
5      M'Kya Williams Jr Westmont 10.05m ( 32'11.50") +2.0m/s
     Mikayla Wong So Westmont NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 MENS Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Seth Wilmoth So Westmont 4.72m ( 15'05.75")
2      Zachary Wilson Jr UC Santa Barbara 4.42m ( 14'06.00")
3      Cameron Franklin Fr Westmont 4.42m ( 14'06.00")
4      Zach Nichols UC Santa Barbara 4.26m ( 13'11.50")
5      Giovanni Giordani Jr UC Santa Barbara 4.12m ( 13'06.00")
6      Sam Pica UC Santa Barbara 3.96m ( 12'11.75")
     Logan Flores Fr UC Santa Barbara NM
     Chris Aichinger UC Santa Barbara NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 WOMENS Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Dana Nemitz Sr Westmont 3.65m ( 11'11.50")
2      Cassidy Peng Sr UC Santa Barbara 3.50m ( 11'05.75")
3      Chena Underhill Jr Westmont 3.35m ( 10'11.75")
4      Julia Wang So UC Santa Barbara 3.35m ( 10'11.75")
5      Jazmine Haratani Fr UC Santa Barbara 3.35m ( 10'11.75")
6      Morgan Simon Fr UC Santa Barbara 3.20m ( 10'05.75")
7      Tessa O'Hern So Westmont 3.04m ( 9'11.50")
8      Kathryn Johnston So Westmont 2.44m ( 8'00.00")
     Kyra Sales UC Santa Barbara NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 MENS Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Kordell Hampton UC Santa Barbara 15.89m ( 52'01.50")
2      Jack Dickinson Jr Westmont 15.75m ( 51'08.00")
3      Eric Guerrero UC Santa Barbara 15.33m ( 50'03.50")
4      George Harris UC Santa Barbara 14.88m ( 48'09.75")
5      Cesar Melendez Fr UC Santa Barbara 14.24m ( 46'08.50")
6      Gabriel Coronado UC Santa Barbara 13.02m ( 42'08.50")
7      Jackson Rager UC Santa Barbara 11.19m ( 36'08.50")
8      John McCollum So Westmont 7.08m ( 23'02.50")
     Chris Ruggles UC Santa Barbara NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 WOMENS Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Tori Palma Jr UC Santa Barbara 13.46m ( 44'01.75")
2      Gabriela Sanchez Fr UC Santa Barbara 12.23m ( 40'01.50")
3      Sydney Marr So Westmont 12.13m ( 39'09.50")
4      Delaney O'Connor UC Santa Barbara 10.92m ( 35'09.75")
5      Puck De Roos Sr UC Santa Barbara 10.53m ( 34'06.50")
6      Hailey Miguel Fr UC Santa Barbara 9.67m ( 31'08.50")
7      Taylor Hitchan Fr UC Santa Barbara 9.14m ( 29'11.75")
8      Joanna Hipple Sr Westmont 7.90m ( 25'11.00")
9      Keziah Olsen Fr Westmont 7.77m ( 25'05.75")
10      Ellen Trapp So Westmont 5.68m ( 18'07.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 MENS Javelin Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Chase Tarr UC Santa Barbara 49.53m (162'06.00")
2      Jack Dickinson Jr Westmont 47.53m (155'11.25")
3      Michael Ross Fr UC Santa Barbara 40.57m (133'01.00")
4      Giovanni Giordani Jr UC Santa Barbara 36.52m (119'09.75")
5      John McCollum So Westmont 35.16m (115'04.25")
6      Isaac Zwerling Fr Westmont 27.65m ( 90'08.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 WOMENS Javelin Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Maia Halvorson Jr Westmont 35.24m (115'07.25")
2      Michaela Banyi Jr Westmont 34.50m (113'02.25")
3      Kendall Martin Fr UC Santa Barbara 33.48m (109'10.00")
4      Puck De Roos Sr UC Santa Barbara 27.95m ( 91'08.25")
5      Zoe Dalpe Fr UC Santa Barbara 25.81m ( 84'08.00")
6      Nadya Wisham Jr Westmont 24.91m ( 81'08.50")
7      Ellen Trapp So Westmont 23.17m ( 76'00.00")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 MENS High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Peter Michiels Fr UC Santa Barbara 2.00m ( 6'06.50")
2      Graham Michiels Fr UC Santa Barbara 2.00m ( 6'06.50")
3      Tyler Nelson Sr UC Santa Barbara 1.95m ( 6'04.75")
4      Marcus Alvarez Sr Westmont 1.80m ( 5'10.75")
5      Jackson Nemitz Sr Westmont 1.80m ( 5'10.75")
6      Zachary Wilson Jr UC Santa Barbara 1.75m ( 5'08.75")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 WOMENS High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Josephine Graeber Jr UC Santa Barbara 1.55m ( 5'01.00")
1      Puck De Roos Sr UC Santa Barbara 1.55m ( 5'01.00")
3      Jazmine Haratani Fr UC Santa Barbara 1.55m ( 5'01.00")
4      Haleigh Batty Jr Westmont 1.50m ( 4'11.00")
5      M'Kya Williams Jr Westmont 1.50m ( 4'11.00")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 MENS Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      George Harris UC Santa Barbara 48.21m (158'02.00")
2      Gabriel Coronado UC Santa Barbara 46.11m (151'03.25")
3      Chris Ruggles UC Santa Barbara 44.09m (144'07.75")
4      Eric Guerrero UC Santa Barbara 43.17m (141'07.50")
5      Jack Dickinson Jr Westmont 42.80m (140'05.00")
6      Tyler Nelson Sr UC Santa Barbara 40.63m (133'03.50")
7      Tyler Walker UC Santa Barbara 39.15m (128'05.25")
8      Cesar Melendez Fr UC Santa Barbara 37.95m (124'06.00")
9      Aaron Cheek UC Santa Barbara 34.11m (111'10.75")
10      John McCollum So Westmont 27.36m ( 89'09.00")
11      Isaac Zwerling Fr Westmont 20.14m ( 66'00.75")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 WOMENS Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Gabriela Sanchez Fr UC Santa Barbara 45.22m (148'04.25")
2      Tori Palma Jr UC Santa Barbara 43.48m (142'07.75")
3      Sydney Marr So Westmont 38.43m (126'00.75")
4      Delaney O'Connor UC Santa Barbara 37.72m (123'09.00")
5      Zoe Dalpe Fr UC Santa Barbara 35.20m (115'05.75")
6      Hailey Miguel Fr UC Santa Barbara 30.95m (101'06.50")
7      Taylor Hitchan Fr UC Santa Barbara 30.67m (100'07.25")
8      Keziah Olsen Fr Westmont 23.87m ( 78'03.75")
9      Joanna Hipple Sr Westmont 22.43m ( 73'07.00")
10      Ellen Trapp So Westmont 21.48m ( 70'05.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 MENS Hammer Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Kordell Hampton UC Santa Barbara 54.36m (178'04.00")
2      Tyler Walker UC Santa Barbara 45.48m (149'02.50")
3      Chris Tellez UC Santa Barbara 45.17m (148'02.25")
4      Eric Guerrero UC Santa Barbara 42.96m (140'11.25")
5      Gabriel Coronado UC Santa Barbara 42.93m (140'10.00")
6      Jackson Rager UC Santa Barbara 42.70m (140'01.00")
7      Jack Dickinson Jr Westmont 41.23m (135'03.00")
8      John McCollum So Westmont 19.40m ( 63'07.75")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 WOMENS Hammer Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Sydney Marr So Westmont 52.17m (171'01.75")
2      Tori Palma Jr UC Santa Barbara 45.23m (148'04.50")
3      Gabriela Sanchez Fr UC Santa Barbara 36.81m (120'09.00")
4      Delaney O'Connor UC Santa Barbara 36.70m (120'04.75")
5      Hailey Miguel Fr UC Santa Barbara 33.40m (109'06.75")
6      Taylor Hitchan Fr UC Santa Barbara 32.76m (107'05.75")
7      Joanna Hipple Sr Westmont 27.81m ( 91'02.75")
8      Ellen Trapp So Westmont 23.57m ( 77'03.75")
9      Keziah Olsen Fr Westmont 23.12m ( 75'10.00")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 WOMENS Weight Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Sydney Marr So Westmont 15.90m ( 52'01.75")
2      Joanna Hipple Sr Westmont 10.72m ( 35'02.00")
3      Keziah Olsen Fr Westmont 8.60m ( 28'02.50")
4      Ellen Trapp So Westmont 8.45m ( 27'08.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 MENS Weight Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      Jack Dickinson Jr Westmont 14.50m ( 47'06.75")
2      Toby Dunlap Sr Westmont 13.43m ( 44'00.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 WOMENS 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 0:49.04
2      Pepperdine A Pepperdine 0:49.73
3      Westmont A Westmont 0:50.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 MENS 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Westmont A Westmont 0:44.09
     UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 WOMENS 1Mile Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Astrid Rosvall So UC Santa Barbara 4:55.82
2      Katie Camarena So UC Santa Barbara 5:09.00
3      Abbey Meck So Pepperdine 5:09.74
4      Marisa Rodriguez UC Santa Barbara 5:11.89
5      Sabrina Janes UC Santa Barbara 5:12.50
6      Miranda Ross Jr UC Santa Barbara 5:13.97
7      Kelly Bishop UC Santa Barbara 5:15.49
8      Tori Yanco UC Santa Barbara 5:17.06
9      Andrea Anez UC Santa Barbara 5:17.50
10      Sarah MacGregor UC Santa Barbara 5:19.15
11      Sienna Serrao UC Santa Barbara 5:21.89
12      Jasmine Rippey UC Santa Barbara 5:25.06
13      Bethany Bodine Fr Westmont 5:25.54
14      Amanda Colacchia Jr Westmont 5:29.62
15      Matti Peoples UC Santa Barbara 5:32.43
16      Cori Persinger So Pepperdine 5:33.23
17      Riley Wright Fr Pepperdine 5:40.88
18      Mackenna Park Fr UC Santa Barbara 5:41.67
19      Savanna Salmons Fr Westmont 5:42.56
20      Sarah Claud Jr Westmont 5:42.92
21      Grace Palmer Jr Pepperdine 5:43.59
22      Lupita Perez So Pepperdine 5:50.93
23      Morgan Erickson Sr Westmont 5:56.45
24      Dana Hjelm Jr Westmont 6:04.97
25      Quinn Martinelli Fr Pepperdine 6:12.96
26      Kaytlynn Welsch Fr Pepperdine 6:19.38
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 MENS 1Mile Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Michael Oldach Jr Westmont 4:16.14
2      Daniel Mountcastle UC Santa Barbara 4:16.56
3      Nick Randazzo UC Santa Barbara 4:17.17
4      Karl Winter Fr Pepperdine 4:19.76
5      Alex Barr UC Santa Barbara 4:25.01
6      Ramon Flores UC Santa Barbara 4:25.86
7      Justin Touhey So Pepperdine 4:27.08
8      Isaiah Lozano UC Santa Barbara 4:27.47
9      Juan Ambriz UC Santa Barbara 4:27.75
10      Jalen Frantal Jr Pepperdine 4:29.42
11      Jackson Felkins Fr Pepperdine 4:30.93
12      Tim Wells So Pepperdine 4:33.00
13      David Peterson Sr Westmont 4:36.28
14      Adam Fahey Jr Pepperdine 4:39.27
15      Kyle McCabe Fr Pepperdine 4:39.37
16      Thaddeus Kowalik So Westmont 4:39.46
17      John Kiser Fr Westmont 4:41.41
18      Treet Allison Jr Pepperdine 4:44.39
19      Kieran Halewyn So Pepperdine 4:50.29
20      William Wright Fr Westmont 5:10.51
     Jimmy Chahal UC Santa Barbara DNF
     Alex Egan So Pepperdine DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 WOMENS 100m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Caila Tongco So Pepperdine 0:15.06 +0.5m/s nw
2      Sheridan Davis So Pepperdine 0:15.63 +1.0m/s n
3      Chena Underhill Jr Westmont 0:15.64 +1.0m/s n
4      Josephine Graeber Jr UC Santa Barbara 0:15.78 +1.0m/s n
5      Michaela Banyi Jr Westmont 0:16.01 +1.0m/s n
6      Brianna Stoppa Sr Westmont 0:16.77 +1.0m/s n
7      Gina Sheeks Fr Westmont 0:16.82 +0.5m/s nw
8      Vanessa Howard Fr UC Santa Barbara 0:17.00 +1.0m/s n
9      Caitlin Smith Sr Westmont 0:18.07 +0.5m/s nw
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 MENS 110m High Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Pieter Top Jr Westmont 0:14.76 +2.8m/s n
2      Jackson Nemitz Sr Westmont 0:15.08 +2.8m/s n
3      Peter Michiels Fr UC Santa Barbara 0:15.72 +2.8m/s n
     Sam Pica UC Santa Barbara DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 WOMENS 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Paige Richard So UC Santa Barbara 1:00.24
2      Alyssa Caldera So Westmont 1:01.87
3      Mikaela Torres Fr Westmont 1:03.90
4      Sarah Canzoneri So Westmont 1:05.37
5      Eden Dorsey So Pepperdine 1:07.08
6      Brianna Quezada So Westmont 1:09.89
7      Billie Gardner So Pepperdine 1:15.45
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 MENS 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      William Warner So Westmont 0:49.59
2      Stephen Garcia UC Santa Barbara 0:49.85
3      Pedro Perez Espino Jr Westmont 0:51.01
4      Anthony Hutton Fr UC Santa Barbara 0:51.30
5      Matthew Williams Fr Westmont 0:52.95
6      Tyler Lynch So Westmont 0:58.89
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 WOMENS 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Caila Tongco So Pepperdine 0:12.30 +1.4m/s nw
2      Alexa Cuevas Fr UC Santa Barbara 0:12.33 +1.4m/s nw
3      Alanna Epps Sr UC Santa Barbara 0:12.57 +1.4m/s nw
4      Brianna Cheeks Sr UC Santa Barbara 0:12.72 +1.4m/s nw
5      Dana Nemitz Sr Westmont 0:12.97 +1.4m/s nw
6      Sheridan Davis So Pepperdine 0:13.29 +1.4m/s nw
7      Tori Davis So Westmont 0:13.35 +1.4m/s nw
8      Katie O'Malley Jr Pepperdine 0:13.56 +0.8m/s ne
9      Keeley Maloney Fr Pepperdine 0:13.72 +0.8m/s ne
10      Kristina Kelm So Westmont 0:13.94 +0.8m/s ne
11      Kathryn Johnston So Westmont 0:14.23 +0.8m/s ne
12      Alicia Oumsang Fr Pepperdine 0:14.30 +0.8m/s ne
13      Mikayla Wong So Westmont 0:14.39 +0.8m/s ne
14      Tessa O'Hern So Westmont 0:14.74 +0.8m/s ne
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 MENS 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Callan Cochran UC Santa Barbara 0:10.51 +2.6m/s n
2      Pieter Top Jr Westmont 0:10.71 +2.6m/s n
3      Ryan Morgan UC Santa Barbara 0:10.87 +2.6m/s n
4      Jarad Harper Fr Westmont 0:11.01 +2.6m/s n
5      James Rincon Jr Westmont 0:11.10 +2.6m/s n
6      Chris Howard UC Santa Barbara 0:11.13 +2.6m/s n
7      Jordan Gunderson Fr Westmont 0:12.14 +2.6m/s n
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 WOMENS 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Maddie Meade Fr UC Santa Barbara 2:18.29
2      Bronwyn Bunnell UC Santa Barbara 2:19.34
3      Casey Jensen So Westmont 2:20.19
4      Abigail White Sr Westmont 2:20.82
5      Chloe Cox UC Santa Barbara 2:22.59
6      Alexandra DiDonato UC Santa Barbara 2:24.27
7      Talya Holenstein So Pepperdine 2:26.93
8      Bethany Bodine Fr Westmont 2:27.76
9      Kristen Mohrhoff So Westmont 2:28.76
10      Amanda Colacchia Jr Westmont 2:30.02
11      Riley Wright Fr Pepperdine 2:33.48
12      Grace Palmer Jr Pepperdine 2:34.39
13      Emma Lottman Fr Westmont 2:34.72
14      Lupita Perez So Pepperdine 2:36.47
15      Alicia Morales So Westmont 2:37.07
16      Sarah Claud Jr Westmont 2:40.72
17      Morgan Erickson Sr Westmont 2:44.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 MENS 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Jason Peterson Fr Westmont 1:56.18
2      Anthony Chaidez So UC Santa Barbara 1:56.71
3      Elijah Hodge UC Santa Barbara 1:58.25
4      Jack Dunbar Fr UC Santa Barbara 1:59.57
5      Brandon Davis So Pepperdine 2:00.28
6      Alexander Huggins UC Santa Barbara 2:02.89
7      Hayden Guthrie So Westmont 2:03.75
8      Zackery Moreau So Westmont 2:04.40
9      Connor Shahadi Fr Pepperdine 2:04.52
10      Patrick Wells So Pepperdine 2:05.36
11      Patrick Malberg Jr Westmont 2:06.18
12      John Kiser Fr Westmont 2:08.63
13      William Wright Fr Westmont 2:16.74
     Kieran Halewyn So Pepperdine DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 WOMENS 400m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Emily Parks Jr Westmont 1:02.50
2      Chloe Kimes Fr UC Santa Barbara 1:04.85
3      Vanessa Howard Fr UC Santa Barbara 1:05.23
4      Ruby Mandell Jr UC Santa Barbara 1:09.93
5      Mahala Bayless Fr Pepperdine 1:10.44
6      Tiffany Egbo Fr Pepperdine 1:11.30
7      Brianna Stoppa Sr Westmont 1:13.01
8      Gina Sheeks Fr Westmont 1:14.96
     Catie Barilla Sr Pepperdine DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 MENS 400m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Pedro Perez Espino Jr Westmont 0:59.47
2      Jackson Nemitz Sr Westmont 0:59.93
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 WOMENS 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Caila Tongco So Pepperdine 0:25.85 +0.6m/s nw
2      Alanna Epps Sr UC Santa Barbara 0:25.87 +0.6m/s nw
3      Alexa Cuevas Fr UC Santa Barbara 0:26.47 +0.6m/s nw
4      Brianna Cheeks Sr UC Santa Barbara 0:26.60 +0.6m/s nw
5      Alexa Ortega Fr Pepperdine 0:27.37 +0.6m/s nw
6      Tori Davis So Westmont 0:27.40 +0.6m/s nw
7      Sarah Canzoneri So Westmont 0:28.02 +0.2m/s w
8      Katie O'Malley Jr Pepperdine 0:28.04 +0.2m/s w
9      Keeley Maloney Fr Pepperdine 0:28.74 +0.2m/s w
10      Kristina Kelm So Westmont 0:28.88 +0.6m/s nw
11      Caitlin Smith Sr Westmont 0:29.17 +0.2m/s w
12      Mikaela Torres Fr Westmont 0:29.33 +0.2m/s w
13      Alicia Oumsang Fr Pepperdine 0:29.84 +0.2m/s w
14      Eden Dorsey So Pepperdine 0:29.92 +1.2m/s nw
15      Billie Gardner So Pepperdine 0:29.92 +1.2m/s nw
16      Kathryn Johnston So Westmont 0:30.18 +0.2m/s w
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 MENS 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME WIND
1      Pieter Top Jr Westmont 0:21.67 +0.9m/s nw
2      Jarad Harper Fr Westmont 0:22.21 +0.9m/s nw
3      Ryan Morgan UC Santa Barbara 0:22.54 +0.9m/s nw
4      Chris Howard UC Santa Barbara 0:22.67 +0.9m/s nw
5      Matthew Williams Fr Westmont 0:23.48 +0.9m/s nw
6      Tyler Lynch So Westmont 0:25.27 +0.9m/s nw
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 WOMENS 3000m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Miranda Ross Jr UC Santa Barbara 10:31.83
2      Marisa Rodriguez UC Santa Barbara 10:35.57
3      Tori Yanco UC Santa Barbara 10:37.14
4      Sarah MacGregor UC Santa Barbara 10:40.05
5      Jasmine Rippey UC Santa Barbara 10:41.91
6      Andrea Anez UC Santa Barbara 10:42.07
7      Abbey Meck So Pepperdine 10:43.29
8      Megan Satterfield Jr UC Santa Barbara 10:52.32
9      Cori Persinger So Pepperdine 11:09.12
10      Lindsay Sanger So Pepperdine 11:14.29
11      Shelby White Fr Pepperdine 11:15.71
12      Abigail Statlander Fr Westmont 11:58.25
13      Quinn Martinelli Fr Pepperdine 12:53.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 MENS 3000m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Brian Schulz UC Santa Barbara 8:32.99
2      Nick Randazzo UC Santa Barbara 8:37.19
3      Michael Oldach Jr Westmont 8:37.23
4      Daniel Mountcastle UC Santa Barbara 8:47.78
5      Blake Fonda Sr Westmont 8:49.95
6      Brandon Cobian UC Santa Barbara 8:52.53
7      Yousef Baddour UC Santa Barbara 9:02.32
8      Karl Winter Fr Pepperdine 9:10.44
9      Isaiah Lozano UC Santa Barbara 9:15.52
10      Juan Ambriz UC Santa Barbara 9:19.44
11      Thaddeus Kowalik So Westmont 9:41.77
     Nick Heath Sr Pepperdine DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 37 WOMENS 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 4:00.17
2      UC Santa Barbara B UC Santa Barbara 4:04.11
3      Westmont A Westmont 4:06.10
4      Pepperdine A Pepperdine 4:09.48
5      Westmont B Westmont 4:20.61
6      Westmont C Westmont 4:33.56
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38 MENS 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Westmont A Westmont 3:20.71
2      UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 3:22.80
3      Westmont B Westmont 3:32.85
4      UC Santa Barbara B UC Santa Barbara 3:34.14
5      Westmont C Westmont 3:59.72
     UC Santa Barbara C UC Santa Barbara DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]