Westmont College
04/30/2011 - 04/30/2011
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 102.000 2 CAL POLY POLY 100.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 118.000 2 CAL POLY POLY 81.000
Event 1 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Andrea Jacobs JR UC Santa Barbara 10:44.95 2 Ariana Selix SO UC Santa Barbara 11:06.76 3 Kelly Breen JR Cal Poly 11:25.06 4 Noelle Garcia FR Cal Poly 11:36.53 5 Elizabeth Sikkema FR Cal Poly 11:41.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS 3000m Steeplechase |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Anthony Masci SO UC Santa Barbara 9:17.47 2 Micheal Johnson FR Cal Poly 9:38.72 3 Hutch Vivian FR Cal Poly 9:48.64 4 Doug Whichard SO UC Santa Barbara 10:00.04
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 47.09 2 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 48.09
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 MENS 4x100m Relay |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 41.46 2 UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 41.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS 1500m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Leanne Fogg JR Cal Poly 4:24.46 2 Vanessa Hancock SO Cal Poly 4:27.71 3 Rebecca Paddack JR Cal Poly 4:29.08 4 Amanda Moreno JR UC Santa Barbara 4:30.64 5 Callie Mulgannon SO UC Santa Barbara 4:30.80 6 Cortney Kostrikin JR Cal Poly 4:39.47 7 Sarah Vitug SO UC Santa Barbara 4:43.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 MENS 1500m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Brandon Shirck SO Cal Poly 3:48.19 2 Tyler Brady FR UC Santa Barbara 3:48.65 3 Tobin Villalva FR Cal Poly 3:49.04 4 Blake Ahrold FR Cal Poly 3:53.13 5 Juan Paredes FR UC Santa Barbara 3:55.38 6 Baxter Frick SO UC Santa Barbara 4:09.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS 100m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Turquoise Williams JR Cal Poly -0.6M/S 14.40 -0.6M/S 2 Symone Evans FR UC Santa Barbara -0.6M/S 15.00 -0.6M/S 3 Jessica Bragg FR UC Santa Barbara -0.6M/S 15.13 -0.6M/S 4 Emily Kressin FR Cal Poly -0.6M/S 15.22 -0.6M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS 110m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Eric Suprenant SO Cal Poly +0.8M/S 14.79 +0.8M/S 2 Sean Johnson UC Santa Barbara +0.8M/S 14.81 +0.8M/S 3 Derek Masterson SO UC Santa Barbara +0.8M/S 15.61 +0.8M/S 4 David Namnath FR Cal Poly +0.8M/S 16.12 +0.8M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 400m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Lauren Kodama JR UC Santa Barbara 57.32 2 Camille Petty UC Santa Barbara 57.94 3 Amanda Rodriguez FR UC Santa Barbara 58.08 4 Sheneice Vargas JR UC Santa Barbara 58.10 5 Jennifer Carey FR UC Santa Barbara 1:01.36 6 Elaina Cromer FR Cal Poly 1:01.92 7 Elizabeth Sikkema FR Cal Poly 1:06.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 MENS 400m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Ryan Martin JR UC Santa Barbara 47.35 2 Jordan Scott UC Santa Barbara 48.63 3 Winton Nguyen UC Santa Barbara 49.36 4 Harry Borthwick FR Cal Poly 50.02 5 Nadim Houssain FR UC Santa Barbara 50.34 6 Jimmy Martin FR UC Santa Barbara 50.36 7 Collin MacK UC Santa Barbara 50.58 8 Eric Severiano UC Santa Barbara 50.87 9 John Guerrero FR Cal Poly 51.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 100m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Snita Ashford JR UC Santa Barbara -0.6M/S 12.12 -0.6M/S 2 Megan Vyenielo UC Santa Barbara -0.6M/S 12.75 -0.6M/S 3 Whitney Sisler SO Cal Poly -0.6M/S 12.95 -0.6M/S 4 Jessica Sargeson FR Cal Poly -0.6M/S 13.76 -0.6M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 MENS 100m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jamison Jordan FR Cal Poly -0.1M/S 10.58 -0.1M/S 2 Beidi Beer UC Santa Barbara -0.1M/S 10.68 -0.1M/S 3 Jacob Vowels UC Santa Barbara -0.1M/S 10.88 -0.1M/S 4 Jarred Houston JR Cal Poly -0.1M/S 10.93 -0.1M/S 5 Cameron Schneider UC Santa Barbara -0.1M/S 11.12 -0.1M/S 6 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly -0.1M/S 11.34 -0.1M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 800m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Justine Diaz SO UC Santa Barbara 2:10.09 2 Cassie Brooker FR UC Santa Barbara 2:11.72 3 Lia Rivers-Birt FR Cal Poly 2:15.52 4 Kelly Breen JR Cal Poly 2:38.62
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS 800m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Derek Thomas SO Cal Poly 1:52.64 2 Rusty Parker SO UC Santa Barbara 1:53.31 3 Blake McDowell SO Cal Poly 1:53.75 4 Aric Champagne FR Cal Poly 1:54.78 5 Austin Goodheart FR UC Santa Barbara 1:57.02 6 Sean Schuster SO UC Santa Barbara 1:59.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Aislynn Mueller FR UC Santa Barbara 1:02.48 2 Emily Gordon UC Santa Barbara 1:03.01 3 Jessica Bragg FR UC Santa Barbara 1:04.99 4 Kelly Salmon FR Cal Poly 1:06.39 5 Noelle Garcia FR Cal Poly 1:12.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS 400m Hurdles |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Andre Pinon FR UC Santa Barbara 51.91 2 Eric Suprenant SO Cal Poly 52.17 3 David Namnath FR Cal Poly 53.86 4 Alvin Go JR UC Santa Barbara 53.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 200m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Kelsey Bolden FR UC Santa Barbara -2.4M/S 25.80 -2.4M/S 2 Amanda Rodriguez FR UC Santa Barbara -2.4M/S 25.87 -2.4M/S 3 Danielle Fessenden UC Santa Barbara -2.4M/S 25.99 -2.4M/S 4 Megan Vyenielo UC Santa Barbara -2.4M/S 26.82 -2.4M/S 5 Whitney Sisler SO Cal Poly -2.4M/S 27.07 -2.4M/S 6 Jessica Sargeson FR Cal Poly -2.4M/S 28.52 -2.4M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 200m Dash |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jamison Jordan FR Cal Poly -0.1M/S 21.49 -0.1M/S 2 Beidi Beer UC Santa Barbara -0.1M/S 21.82 -0.1M/S 3 Jacob Vowels UC Santa Barbara -0.1M/S 22.34 -0.1M/S 4 Reese Wilson Cal Poly -0.1M/S 24.67 -0.1M/S
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 5000m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Breanne Strenkowski JR UC Santa Barbara 17:03.11 2 Daniella Moreno FR UC Santa Barbara 17:27.92 3 Bridie McCarey JR Cal Poly 17:29.49 4 Alexandria Ciaraglia SO Cal Poly 17:41.12 5 Christine Cooperstein FR UC Santa Barbara 18:00.62 6 Jenny Bergren FR Cal Poly 18:03.23 7 Heather Wilson FR Cal Poly 18:14.90 8 Vianna Hochstrasser SO Cal Poly 18:37.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 5000m Run |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Chris Frias FR Cal Poly 14:41.84 2 Bhavik Kanzaria FR UC Santa Barbara 14:49.66 3 Michael Wysocki SO UC Santa Barbara 14:56.09 4 Sean Davidson FR Cal Poly 14:59.74 5 Jeremy Acosta JR UC Santa Barbara 15:10.78
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 3:52.98 2 UC Santa Barbara B UC Santa Barbara 4:01.17
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 4x400m Relay |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 UC Santa Barbara A UC Santa Barbara 3:15.06 2 UC Santa Barbara B UC Santa Barbara 3:22.38 3 Cal Poly A Cal Poly 3:23.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 WOMENS High Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Whitney Sisler SO Cal Poly 1.78m 5'10.00" 2 Helena Montin SO UC Santa Barbara 1.65m 5'04.75" 3 Jessica Sargeson FR Cal Poly 1.60m 5'02.75" 4 Maureen Ajoku JR UC Santa Barbara 1.60m 5'02.75" Zaina Akeh SO UC Santa Barbara NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 MENS High Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Mitchell Haag FR UC Santa Barbara 2.05m 6'08.50" 2 Max Villaba FR UC Santa Barbara 2.05m 6'08.50" 3 Mason Hahn FR Cal Poly 1.95m 6'04.75" 4 Michael Larocca SO UC Santa Barbara 1.95m 6'04.75" 5 Phillip McCullum FR Cal Poly 1.75m 5'08.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 WOMENS Pole Vault |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Christin Carlile JR Cal Poly 3.70m 12'01.50" 2 Siera Hearne FR Cal Poly 3.55m 11'07.75" 3 Clara Davis FR Cal Poly 3.40m 11'01.75" 4 Jennifer Brown JR UC Santa Barbara 3.25m 10'07.75" 5 Colette L'Heureux RE Cal Poly 3.10m 10'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 MENS Pole Vault |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Kyle Inks SO Cal Poly 5.20m 17'00.50" 2 John Prader FR Cal Poly 4.90m 16'00.75" 3 Derek Masterson SO UC Santa Barbara 4.60m 15'01.00" 3 Taylor Duncan FR UC Santa Barbara 4.60m 15'01.00" 5 Reese Wilson Cal Poly 4.45m 14'07.00" 6 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 4.15m 13'07.25" Andrew Curry FR UC Santa Barbara NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 WOMENS Long Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Maureen Ajoku JR UC Santa Barbara +1.4m/s 5.91m 19'04.50" +1.4m/s 2 Shereese Cutler FR Cal Poly +2.9m/s 5.58m 18'03.50" +2.9m/s 3 Jasmine Pickett JR Cal Poly +2.0m/s 5.57m 18'03.25" +2.0m/s 4 Veronica Gines FR UC Santa Barbara +2.2m/s 5.53m 18'01.50" +2.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 MENS Long Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Derek Masterson SO UC Santa Barbara +1.3m/s 6.81m 22'04.00" +1.3m/s 2 John Prader FR Cal Poly +2.0m/s 6.70m 21'11.75" +2.0m/s 3 Arthur Dyson UC Santa Barbara +2.1m/s 6.61m 21'08.00" +2.1m/s 4 John Walsh UC Santa Barbara +3.6m/s 6.59m 21'07.25" +3.6m/s 5 Karlon Johnson UC Santa Barbara +3.5m/s 6.26m 20'06.25" +3.5m/s 6 Kyle Inks SO Cal Poly +1.6m/s 6.18m 20'03.25" +1.6m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS Triple Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jasmine Pickett JR Cal Poly +3.2m/s 12.69m 41'07.50" +3.2m/s 2 Shereese Cutler FR Cal Poly +3.1m/s 11.61m 38'01.00" +3.1m/s 3 Symone Evans FR UC Santa Barbara +1.2m/s 11.25m 36'10.75" +1.2m/s 4 Maureen Ajoku JR UC Santa Barbara +0.7m/s 11.21m 36'09.25" +0.7m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS Triple Jump |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Karlon Johnson UC Santa Barbara +1.3m/s 14.12m 46'03.75" +1.3m/s 2 Arthur Dyson UC Santa Barbara +3.3m/s 13.66m 44'09.75" +3.3m/s 3 Phillip McCullum FR Cal Poly +0.8m/s 11.19m 36'08.50" +0.8m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 WOMENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jean Lightfoot SR UC Santa Barbara 49.76m 163'03.00" 2 Kathleen Guzman FR UC Santa Barbara 41.32m 135'06.75" 3 Danielle Lauinger FR Cal Poly 37.33m 122'05.50" 4 Abby Bloescher FR Cal Poly 26.69m 87'06.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 MENS Discus Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Daniel Erdman SO Cal Poly 50.02m 164'01.25" 2 Julian Samson SO UC Santa Barbara 47.51m 155'10.25" 3 Chad Seymour FR UC Santa Barbara 45.99m 150'10.50" 4 Bobby Best JR Cal Poly 45.15m 148'01.50" 5 Corbin Duer JR Cal Poly 42.15m 138'03.25" 6 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 39.51m 129'07.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jean Lightfoot SR UC Santa Barbara 52.69m 172'10.25" 2 Alex Francis SO UC Santa Barbara 48.45m 158'11.25" 3 Veronica Gines FR UC Santa Barbara 43.56m 142'10.75" 4 Abby Bloescher FR Cal Poly 26.36m 86'05.75" 5 Danielle Lauinger FR Cal Poly 24.94m 81'09.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 MENS Hammer Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Adam Shigem SO UC Santa Barbara 50.21m 164'08.75" 2 Julian Samson SO UC Santa Barbara 49.89m 163'08.00" 3 Josh Scherer FR UC Santa Barbara 46.67m 153'01.25" 4 Emil Mejares FR UC Santa Barbara 39.78m 130'06.00" 5 Dominic Byrne FR Cal Poly 18.11m 59'04.75" 6 Kyle Inks SO Cal Poly 15.26m 50'00.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Ariel Gregerssen FR Cal Poly 36.73m 120'06.00" 2 Jennifer Melton FR UC Santa Barbara 34.75m 114'00.00" 3 Alex Francis SO UC Santa Barbara 34.70m 113'10.00" 4 Rebecca Halvorson FR Cal Poly 32.13m 105'04.75" Emily Kressin FR Cal Poly NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 MENS Javelin Throw |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Ian Rice JR Cal Poly 58.94m 193'04.25" 2 Derek Masterson SO UC Santa Barbara 57.97m 190'02.25" 3 Corbin Duer JR Cal Poly 54.58m 179'00.75" 4 Taylor Duncan FR UC Santa Barbara 38.77m 127'02.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS Shot Put |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Jean Lightfoot SR UC Santa Barbara 14.29m 46'10.50" 2 Alex Francis SO UC Santa Barbara 13.25m 43'05.50" 3 Abby Bloescher FR Cal Poly 12.57m 41'02.75" 4 Alyssa Manning FR UC Santa Barbara 12.43m 40'09.25" 5 Emily Kressin FR Cal Poly 10.52m 34'06.00" 6 Turquoise Williams JR Cal Poly 9.32m 30'06.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 MENS Shot Put |
NAME TEAM WIND MARK 1 Daniel Erdman SO Cal Poly 16.79m 55'01.00" 2 Bobby Best JR Cal Poly 15.12m 49'07.25" 3 Chad Seymour FR UC Santa Barbara 14.53m 47'08.00" 4 Julian Samson SO UC Santa Barbara 13.98m 45'10.25" 5 Corbin Duer JR Cal Poly 13.75m 45'01.25"